The 81 best pizzerias in St. Gallen
avg 4.5 ★ · ranked by Hero Score · Updated 21 October 2026 · How do we rank?
Request for free – up to 2 businesses with one request → · Select up to two listings or start the request right away.
Candela
4.7(769)Sonnenstrasse 5
Brasserie LOK
4.7(719)Lokremise, Grünbergstrasse 7
Aladins Restaurant & Take Away
4.9(136)Rorschacher Str. 152
Pizza Roberto St.Gallen
4.9(134)Stationsstrasse 53
Pizzeria Piccola LACHEN ST. GALLEN
4.8(394)Zürcherstrasse 48
Restaurant Peter und Paul
4.7(523)Kirchlistrasse 99
Restaurant Gartenhaus
4.7(509)Geltenwilenstrasse 8
Pantaleo
4.9(98)Brühlgasse 38
Einstein Bar
4.7(377)Berneggstrasse 2
Thai Dragon
4.7(332)Rorschacher Str. 231A
Lagerhaus
4.6(860)Davidstrasse 42
Pizzeria Di Grano
5.0(73)Zürcherstrasse 92
g'nuss
4.7(286)Lämmlisbrunnenstrasse 4
Neubad
4.7(279)Bankgasse 6
netts
4.6(747)St. Jakob-Strasse 35
Prado Bar
4.7(277)Vadianstrasse 24
Restaurant Jägerhof
4.7(255)Brühlbleichestrasse 11
Da Gerardo
4.7(235)Langgasse 30
Forchetta D'Oro
4.7(219)Geltenwilenstrasse 15
Bäumli
4.7(215)Schmiedgasse 18
Lemore
4.7(363)Langgasse 53
Wirtschaft zum Schlössli-Haggen
4.6(471)Haggenstrasse 94
RIMINI Piadineria & Cafèteria
4.7(181)Lämmlisbrunnenstrasse 9
tibits St. Gallen
4.5(1’309)Bahnhofpl. 1A
Fior di latte Enoteca, Pizzeria Fior di latte Enoteca, Pizzeria
4.7(160)Zürcherstrasse 273
La verità - das lokal
4.7(138)Gallusstrasse 32
Disco Pizza St.Gallen
4.7(136)Marktpl. 11
Izakaya Ekimae
4.6(275)Grünbergstrasse 6
Sole Mio Pizza & Pasta Ismail
4.8(66)Zürcherstrasse 189
Pizza da Valentino
4.8(65)Merkurstrasse 2
Falkenburg – Restaurant & Hotel
4.6(475)Falkenburgstrasse 25
Hotel Dom
4.6(467)Webergasse 22
Fratelli | Pasta Takeaway | Am Marktplatz
4.9(56)Neugasse 2
Pizzeria la Piccola
4.5(595)Burggraben 25
Steinbock
4.6(190)Fürstenlandstrasse 171
Revier Hotel Säntispark
4.5(1’009)Wiesenbachstrasse 5
Steakhouse zum Hirschen
4.6(173)Rorschacher Str. 109
Baratella
4.5(421)Unterer Graben 20
Leonardo
4.6(129)St. Leonhard-Strasse 51
Scheitlinsbüchel
4.4(891)Scheitlinsbüchelweg 10
Ristorante Pizzeria Della Torre
4.5(291)Herisauer Str. 88
Pizzeria Amici
4.5(236)Grenzstrasse 2
Restaurant Pizzeria Sangus
4.5(207)Zürcherstrasse 438
Restaurant Intermezzo
4.9(22)Gatterstrasse 10
SANTA FARINA | PIZZA NAPOLETANA | PIZZERIA | CATERING
4.8(42)Harzbüchelstrasse 22
Key facts
CityHero lists 81 pizzerias in St. Gallen (as of October 2026), averaging 4.5 out of 5 Google stars. Number 1 in the Hero Score is Sauceria Restaurant & Bistro (4.9 stars, 613 reviews). The highest Google rating (with at least 20 reviews) belongs to Ristorante Pizzeria Teramo (5.0 stars, 124 reviews).
- Listings
- 81
- Avg. Google rating
- 4.5 / 5
- No. 1 Hero Score
- Sauceria Restaurant & Bistro
- Best Google rating
- Ristorante Pizzeria Teramo · 5.0
2 more facts
- Reviews in total
- 27’180
- Rated 4.5+
- 65 %
Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · as of October 2026.
Pizzerias in St. Gallen: what to know
From classic Neapolitan spots to the neighbourhood place with a stone oven, St. Gallen has plenty of choice – compare all 81 Pizzerias here by rating, price and opening hours. On average that's 4.5 out of 5 stars, with addresses in 9000 St. Gallen, 9008 St. Gallen and 9014 St. Gallen and beyond. Top-rated: Ristorante Pizzeria Teramo. If it matters to you, look for gluten-free bases, vegan toppings or a lunch menu – the range varies noticeably from one spot to another in St. Gallen.
Related categories in St. Gallen
Pizzerias in nearby towns
Pizzerias by neighbourhood in St. Gallen
Grouped by postcode – areas with the most listings first.
Pizzerias in 9000 St. Gallen
- Sauceria Restaurant & Bistro4.9 ★ · 613
- Zum Goldenen Schäfli4.8 ★ · 480
- Candela4.7 ★ · 769
- Brasserie LOK4.7 ★ · 719
- Aladins Restaurant & Take Away4.9 ★ · 136
- Pizzeria Piccola LACHEN ST. GALLEN4.8 ★ · 394
- Restaurant Gartenhaus4.7 ★ · 509
- Pantaleo4.9 ★ · 98
- Einstein Bar4.7 ★ · 377
- Lagerhaus4.6 ★ · 860
- Pizzeria Di Grano5.0 ★ · 73
- g'nuss4.7 ★ · 286
+ 42 more in the full list
Pizzerias in 9008 St. Gallen
- Da Gerardo4.7 ★ · 235
- Lemore4.7 ★ · 363
- Hotel Eastside4.5 ★ · 290
- Amici / Casa D'Italia San Gallo4.8 ★ · 36
- Golden Buddha Cantina4.4 ★ · 39
- Pizzeria Maestro2.6 ★ · 31
Pizzerias in 9014 St. Gallen
- Pizza Roberto St.Gallen4.9 ★ · 134
- Wirtschaft zum Schlössli-Haggen4.6 ★ · 471
- Fior di latte Enoteca, Pizzeria Fior di latte Enoteca, Pizzeria4.7 ★ · 160
- Sole Mio Pizza & Pasta Ismail4.8 ★ · 66
- Steinbock4.6 ★ · 190
Pizzerias in 9015 St. Gallen
- Ristorante Pizzeria Teramo5.0 ★ · 124
- Ristorante Pizzeria Della Torre4.5 ★ · 291
- Restaurant Pizzeria Sangus4.5 ★ · 207
- Restaurant Scheidweg St. Gallen Winkeln4.4 ★ · 111
- Grotta Azzurra-Waffenplatz4.0 ★ · 37
Pizzerias in 9016 St. Gallen
- Thai Dragon4.7 ★ · 332
- la bocca Neudorf4.4 ★ · 303
- Neudorf Kebab and Pizza4.3 ★ · 447
- Bellissimo4.3 ★ · 8
Frequently asked questions
How many pizzerias are there in St. Gallen on CityHero?
CityHero currently lists 81 pizzerias in St. Gallen, rated 4.5 out of 5 stars on average, with addresses in 9000 St. Gallen, 9008 St. Gallen and 9014 St. Gallen and beyond. Currently top-rated: Ristorante Pizzeria Teramo.
Which pizzerias in St. Gallen are open on Sundays or in the evening?
Of 75 listings with opening hours, 40 (53%) open on Sundays and 72 (96%) stay open until 8 pm or later on at least one weekday. 70 are open on Saturdays. Current hours are shown on every listing; the «Open now» filter shows who is open right now.
Which parts of St. Gallen have the most pizzerias?
Counted by postcode, most listings are in 9000 St. Gallen: 54, 9008 St. Gallen: 6 and 9014 St. Gallen: 5. The neighbourhood sections on this page show the addresses for each area.
Are there pizzerias in St. Gallen with gluten-free or vegan pizza?
Yes, some of the Pizzerias in St. Gallen offer gluten-free bases or vegan toppings. The quickest way is to send one enquiry to up to two places at once through CityHero.
Which pizzeria in St. Gallen is the best?
It comes down to taste – one may excel at Neapolitan dough, another at doorstep delivery. On CityHero you can compare the Pizzerias in St. Gallen by rating, price and opening hours to find the right one.















































