CityHero
aardeplan ag Architektur & Consulting — Architekt in Baar

№1 · Architects Baar

aardeplan ag Architektur & Consulting

5.0(4)Ratings via GoogleArchitect

About aardeplan ag Architektur & Consulting

aardeplan ag is an innovative architecture firm that has specialized in sustainable and individual building solutions since 1999. Our approach combines flexibility, aesthetics and functionality in order to realize tailor-made projects that meet the needs of our clients. We place great value on quality, adherence to deadlines and staying within budget. We develop and plan both new buildings and conversions, with our commissions designed for private builders, professional clients and the public sector. Our range of services encompasses a wide variety of projects, from smaller renovations to comprehensive new builds, both on land and on the water. We work closely with our clients to realize their visions and find innovative solutions that meet current requirements for sustainability and energy efficiency. Our team consists of experienced architects and consultants who are able to supervise and implement complex projects with the help of state-of-the-art techniques such as BIM (Building Information Modeling). Whether in planning competitions or in construction management, we are committed to putting creative approaches into practice while taking building culture and social aspects into account.

Services

Renewals (conversion, extension, building envelope)
New builds (design, delivery, construction management, competitions, BIM)
Consulting (energy, barrier-free building, BIM, radon)

At a glance

Aardeplan ag – SIA architecture practice in Baar, active since 1999
Focus on sustainability, longevity, flexibility, aesthetics and functionality
Projects for private, professional and public clients

Address & contact

Mühlegasse 18E, 6340 Baar

Your business? Claim this listing

Also ask one similar business

Key facts

aardeplan ag Architektur & Consulting (Architect) is located at Mühlegasse 18E, 6340 Baar. On Google, aardeplan ag Architektur & Consulting is rated 5.0 out of 5 from 4 reviews. In the Hero Score for architects in Baar, aardeplan ag Architektur & Consulting ranks 1 of 2.

Address
Mühlegasse 18E, 6340 Baar
Google rating
5.0 / 5 (4 reviews)
Services
Renewals (conversion, extension, building envelope), Consulting (energy, barrier-free building, BIM, radon)
3 more facts
Hero-Score
Rank 1 of 2 in Baar
Category
Architect
Website
aardeplan.ch

Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.

Frequently asked questions

What is the address of aardeplan ag Architektur & Consulting?

The address is Mühlegasse 18E, 6340 Baar. CityHero lists 2 architects in Baar in total.

Which services does aardeplan ag Architektur & Consulting offer?

The services of aardeplan ag Architektur & Consulting include Renewals (conversion, extension, building envelope) and Consulting (energy, barrier-free building, BIM, radon).

What do Google reviews say about aardeplan ag Architektur & Consulting?

Google users give aardeplan ag Architektur & Consulting an average of 5.0 out of 5 stars (4 reviews).

How do I get a quote from aardeplan ag Architektur & Consulting?

By phone on 041 511 08 00. Website: aardeplan.ch. You can also send aardeplan ag Architektur & Consulting a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.

Discover Architects in Baar

2 Architects, avg. 4.6 ★ in Baar — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.

Top Architects in Baar

    Categories in Baar

    Similar nearby

      Are you aardeplan ag Architektur & Consulting?

      Claim your listing, manage photos, prices and opening hours — and get requests straight to your inbox.

      Claim this listing →