

Fägbäse GmbH
5.0(63)Ratings via GoogleMoving company
About Fägbäse GmbH
Services
At a glance
Opening hours
| Monday | 08:00 – 18:00 |
| Tuesday | 08:00 – 18:00 |
| Wednesday | 08:00 – 18:00 |
| Thursday | 08:00 – 18:00 |
| Friday | 08:00 – 18:00 |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
Address & contact
Key facts
Fägbäse GmbH (Moving company) is located at Freiburgstrasse 139C, 3008 Bern. On Google, Fägbäse GmbH is rated 5.0 out of 5 from 63 reviews. Opening hours: Mon–Fri 08:00–18:00, Sat–Sun closed. In the Hero Score for moving companies in Bern, Fägbäse GmbH ranks 4 of 21.
- Address
- Freiburgstrasse 139C, 3008 Bern
- Google rating
- 5.0 / 5 (63 reviews)
- Opening hours
- Mon–Fri 08:00–18:00, Sat–Sun closed
- Phone
- +41 31 333 33 64
4 more facts
- Services
- Removals, Cleaning, Disposal
- Hero-Score
- Rank 4 of 21 in Bern
- Category
- Moving company
- Website
- fagbase.ch
Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Fägbäse GmbH located?
Fägbäse GmbH is located at Freiburgstrasse 139C, 3008 Bern. CityHero lists 21 moving companies in Bern in total.
What are the opening hours of Fägbäse GmbH?
Opening hours of Fägbäse GmbH: Mon–Fri 08:00–18:00, Sat–Sun closed. It is open 5 days a week and closed on Saturday and Sunday.
How is Fägbäse GmbH rated?
Fägbäse GmbH has 5.0 out of 5 stars on Google from 63 reviews. The average of 20 rated moving companies in Bern is 4.7, so Fägbäse GmbH is above.
What does Fägbäse GmbH specialise in?
The listing of Fägbäse GmbH names Removals, Cleaning, Disposal, Storage and Furniture lift.
How does Fägbäse GmbH compare with other Moving companies in Bern?
In the CityHero Hero Score, Fägbäse GmbH ranks 4 of 21 Moving companies in Bern. The score weighs Google rating and review count, request activity and profile completeness.
How do I get a quote from Fägbäse GmbH?
By phone on 031 333 33 64. Website: fagbase.ch. You can also send Fägbäse GmbH a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.
Hero Score
Very goodSimilar nearby
Discover Moving companies in Bern
21 Moving companies, avg. 4.7 ★ in Bern — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.
Top Moving companies in Bern
Categories in Bern
Similar nearby
Are you Fägbäse GmbH?
Claim your listing, manage photos, prices and opening hours — and get requests straight to your inbox.
Claim this listing →

