
XXXLutz Restaurant Dietikon
3.5(99)Ratings via GoogleRestaurant
About XXXLutz Restaurant Dietikon
Opening hours
| Monday | 10:00 – 18:30 |
| Tuesday | 10:00 – 18:30 |
| Wednesday | 10:00 – 18:30 |
| Thursday | 10:00 – 18:30 |
| Friday | 10:00 – 18:30 |
| Saturday | 09:00 – 17:30 |
| Sunday | Closed |
Address & contact
Xxxlutz has 2 locations on CityHero
Key facts
XXXLutz Restaurant Dietikon (Restaurant · Cuisine: Vegetarian) is located at Riedstrasse 9, 8953 Dietikon. On Google, XXXLutz Restaurant Dietikon is rated 3.5 out of 5 from 99 reviews. Opening hours: Mon–Fri 10:00–18:30, Sat 09:00–17:30, Sun closed.
- Address
- Riedstrasse 9, 8953 Dietikon
- Google rating
- 3.5 / 5 (99 reviews)
- Opening hours
- Mon–Fri 10:00–18:30, Sat 09:00–17:30, Sun closed
- Phone
- +41 44 553 09 00
4 more facts
- Cuisine
- Vegetarian
- Features
- Lunch menu
- Category
- Restaurant
- Website
- xxxlutz.ch
Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.
Frequently asked questions
What is the address of XXXLutz Restaurant Dietikon?
The address is Riedstrasse 9, 8953 Dietikon. CityHero lists 28 restaurants in Dietikon in total.
When is XXXLutz Restaurant Dietikon open?
XXXLutz Restaurant Dietikon is open as follows: Mon–Fri 10:00–18:30, Sat 09:00–17:30, Sun closed. It is open 6 days a week and closed on Sunday.
What do Google reviews say about XXXLutz Restaurant Dietikon?
Google users give XXXLutz Restaurant Dietikon an average of 3.5 out of 5 stars (99 reviews). The average of 28 rated restaurants in Dietikon is 4.5, so XXXLutz Restaurant Dietikon is below.
What features does XXXLutz Restaurant Dietikon have?
According to the listing: Vegetarian (Cuisine) and Lunch menu.
Is XXXLutz Restaurant Dietikon open on Sundays?
No, XXXLutz Restaurant Dietikon is closed on Sundays. On Saturday: from 09:00 to 17:30.
How can I book a table at XXXLutz Restaurant Dietikon?
By phone on 044 553 09 00. Website: xxxlutz.ch. You can also send XXXLutz Restaurant Dietikon a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.
Similar nearby
Discover Restaurants in Dietikon
28 Restaurants, avg. 4.5 ★ in Dietikon — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.
Top Restaurants in Dietikon
Categories in Dietikon
Are you XXXLutz Restaurant Dietikon?
Claim your listing, manage photos, prices and opening hours — and get requests straight to your inbox.
Claim this listing →

