CityHero
Hauptdächer GmbH — Bauunternehmen in Dietlikon

Hauptdächer GmbH logo

Hauptdächer GmbH

5.0(4)Ratings via GoogleConstruction Company

About Hauptdächer GmbH

Welcome to Hauptdächer GmbH - your first address for professional roofing solutions. We offer comprehensive services relating to roof coverings and sheet-metal work. With over 25 years of experience in the industry, we are committed to quality, sustainability and excellent craftsmanship. Our more than 30 employees are highly qualified and dedicated to carrying out projects with precision and care. Whether new build, conversion or renovation, we offer tailor-made solutions that are aligned to your specific needs. Our mission is to set the highest standards in the roofing industry and to win over our customers with durable, functional solutions. The use of high-quality materials guarantees that your roof is not only functional but also aesthetically pleasing and long-lasting. Every project is individually planned and executed to ensure that all requirements and wishes of our customers are taken into account. In doing so, we place particular value on customer satisfaction - from the first consultation to the final completion. Thanks to our many years of experience, we are able to handle even demanding and individual projects. From old roofs in need of renovation to new, modern roof constructions, we have the solution for every project. Visit our website for more information about our services and to be inspired by our references.

Services

Roofing
Sheet-metal work

At a glance

The operations manager has over 25 years of professional experience
Exclusively high-quality building materials
Based in Dietlikon

Opening hours

Opening hours
Monday07:00 – 17:00
Tuesday07:00 – 17:00
Wednesday07:00 – 17:00
Thursday07:00 – 17:00
Friday07:00 – 16:00
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Address & contact

Loorenstrasse 25, 8305 Dietlikon

Your business? Claim this listing

Also ask one similar business

Key facts

Hauptdächer GmbH (Construction Company) is located at Loorenstrasse 25, 8305 Dietlikon. On Google, Hauptdächer GmbH is rated 5.0 out of 5 from 4 reviews. Opening hours: Mon–Thu 07:00–17:00, Fri 07:00–16:00, Sat–Sun closed. In the Hero Score for construction companies in Dietlikon, Hauptdächer GmbH ranks 7 of 7.

Address
Loorenstrasse 25, 8305 Dietlikon
Google rating
5.0 / 5 (4 reviews)
Opening hours
Mon–Thu 07:00–17:00, Fri 07:00–16:00, Sat–Sun closed
4 more facts
Services
Roofing, Sheet-metal work
Hero-Score
Rank 7 of 7 in Dietlikon
Category
Construction Company
Website
xn--hauptdcher-v5a.ch

Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.

Frequently asked questions

What is the address of Hauptdächer GmbH?

The address is Loorenstrasse 25, 8305 Dietlikon. CityHero lists 7 construction companies in Dietlikon in total.

Which services does Hauptdächer GmbH offer?

The services of Hauptdächer GmbH include Roofing and Sheet-metal work.

When is Hauptdächer GmbH open?

Hauptdächer GmbH is open as follows: Mon–Thu 07:00–17:00, Fri 07:00–16:00, Sat–Sun closed. It is open 5 days a week and closed on Saturday and Sunday.

What do Google reviews say about Hauptdächer GmbH?

Google users give Hauptdächer GmbH an average of 5.0 out of 5 stars (4 reviews). The average of 7 rated construction companies in Dietlikon is 4.9, so Hauptdächer GmbH is above.

Is Hauptdächer GmbH open on Sundays?

No, Hauptdächer GmbH is closed on Sundays. It is also closed on Saturday.

How do I get a quote from Hauptdächer GmbH?

By phone on 076 819 79 69. Website: xn--hauptdcher-v5a.ch. You can also send Hauptdächer GmbH a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.

Similar nearby

Discover Construction Companies in Dietlikon

7 Construction Companies, avg. 4.9 ★ in Dietlikon — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.

Top Construction Companies in Dietlikon

Categories in Dietlikon

Similar nearby

Are you Hauptdächer GmbH?

Claim your listing, manage photos, prices and opening hours — and get requests straight to your inbox.

Claim this listing →