
№1 · Banks Affoltern am Albis

ZKB Filiale Affoltern am Albis
4.5(189)Ratings via GoogleBank
About ZKB Filiale Affoltern am Albis
Services
At a glance
Opening hours
| Monday | 09:00 – 12:00, 14:00 – 16:30 |
| Tuesday | 09:00 – 12:00, 14:00 – 16:30 |
| Wednesday | 09:00 – 12:00, 14:00 – 16:30 |
| Thursday | 09:00 – 12:00, 14:00 – 16:30 |
| Friday | 09:00 – 12:00, 14:00 – 16:30 |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
Address & contact
ZKB has 41 locations on CityHero
View all locations →Key facts
ZKB Filiale Affoltern am Albis (Bank) is located at Obere Bahnhofstrasse 25, 8910 Affoltern am Albis. On Google, ZKB Filiale Affoltern am Albis is rated 4.5 out of 5 from 189 reviews. Opening hours: Mon–Fri 09:00–12:00 and 14:00–16:30, Sat–Sun closed. In the Hero Score for banks in Affoltern am Albis, ZKB Filiale Affoltern am Albis ranks 1 of 2.
- Address
- Obere Bahnhofstrasse 25, 8910 Affoltern am Albis
- Google rating
- 4.5 / 5 (189 reviews)
- Opening hours
- Mon–Fri 09:00–12:00 and 14:00–16:30, Sat–Sun closed
- Phone
- +41 844 843 823
4 more facts
- Services
- Private account, Saving and investing, Mortgages
- Hero-Score
- Rank 1 of 2 in Affoltern am Albis
- Category
- Bank
- Website
- zkb.ch
Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.
Frequently asked questions
What is the address of ZKB Filiale Affoltern am Albis?
The address is Obere Bahnhofstrasse 25, 8910 Affoltern am Albis. CityHero lists 2 banks in Affoltern am Albis in total.
Which services does ZKB Filiale Affoltern am Albis offer?
The services of ZKB Filiale Affoltern am Albis include Private account, Saving and investing, Mortgages, Pensions and E-banking.
When is ZKB Filiale Affoltern am Albis open?
ZKB Filiale Affoltern am Albis is open as follows: Mon–Fri 09:00–12:00 and 14:00–16:30, Sat–Sun closed. It is open 5 days a week and closed on Saturday and Sunday.
What do Google reviews say about ZKB Filiale Affoltern am Albis?
Google users give ZKB Filiale Affoltern am Albis an average of 4.5 out of 5 stars (189 reviews).
How late is ZKB Filiale Affoltern am Albis open?
ZKB Filiale Affoltern am Albis stays open latest Monday to Friday, until 16:30. The earliest opening is 09:00 (Monday to Friday).
How can I contact ZKB Filiale Affoltern am Albis?
By phone on 0844 843 823. Website: zkb.ch. You can also send ZKB Filiale Affoltern am Albis a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.
Similar nearby
Discover Banks in Affoltern am Albis
2 Banks, avg. 4.1 ★ in Affoltern am Albis — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.
Top Banks in Affoltern am Albis
Categories in Affoltern am Albis
Similar nearby
Are you ZKB Filiale Affoltern am Albis?
Claim your listing, manage photos, prices and opening hours — and get requests straight to your inbox.
Claim this listing →