CityHero
Seramed GmbH — Massage in Dübendorf

Seramed GmbH

4.7(14)Ratings via GoogleMassage

About Seramed GmbH

Welcome to Seramed - your practice for medical massage, where the health of patients is at the center. Our experienced medical masseurs and masseuses are passionately committed to helping people become and stay healthy in the long term through precise assessments and targeted treatments. At our locations in Uster and Dübendorf, we offer individual, goal-oriented therapies tailored to the specific needs of each patient.

Our approach is based on a thorough analysis of the causes of your complaints. In a relaxed atmosphere, we develop therapy plans together that ensure holistic treatment. In doing so, we work closely with doctors and therapists in order to achieve optimal results. Education is a top priority in our team - we constantly promote continuing education and share our expertise in our own courses.

The satisfaction of our patients is important to us. Much positive feedback shows that our treatments provide considerable relief for complaints such as back and neck pain, menstrual discomfort, or other muscular problems. In particular, the combination of manual techniques and newer methods such as electrotherapy has helped many of our patients to relieve their complaints in a lasting way.

Seramed stands for competence, experience, and a high level of patient orientation. Our premises are designed to offer a pleasant and relaxed environment in which you can feel comfortable and escape the stress of everyday life. We look forward to being able to help you - because becoming and staying healthy is our goal.

Services

Medical massage
Electrotherapy
Lymphatic drainage
Fascia and muscle treatment

At a glance

Locations in Uster and Dübendorf
Precise assessment and individually goal-oriented treatment
Close collaboration with doctors and therapists
In-house courses and continuing education for professionals
Numerous positive patient reviews

Opening hours

Opening hours
Monday11:00 – 20:00
Tuesday08:00 – 17:00
Wednesday08:00 – 19:00
Thursday08:00 – 19:00
Friday08:00 – 17:00
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Address & contact

Ringstrasse 18b, 8600 Dübendorf

Your business? Claim this listing

Also ask one similar business

Seramed has 2 locations on CityHero

Key facts

Seramed GmbH (Massage) is located at Ringstrasse 18b, 8600 Dübendorf. On Google, Seramed GmbH is rated 4.7 out of 5 from 14 reviews. Opening hours: Mon 11:00–20:00, Tue 08:00–17:00, Wed–Thu 08:00–19:00, Fri 08:00–17:00, Sat–Sun closed. Focus according to the profile: Medical massage, Electrotherapy and Lymphatic drainage.

Address
Ringstrasse 18b, 8600 Dübendorf
Google rating
4.7 / 5 (14 reviews)
Opening hours
Mon 11:00–20:00, Tue 08:00–17:00, Wed–Thu 08:00–19:00, Fri 08:00–17:00, Sat–Sun closed
2 more facts
Category
Massage
Website
seramed.ch

Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Seramed GmbH located?

Seramed GmbH is located at Ringstrasse 18b, 8600 Dübendorf. CityHero lists 20 massage studios in Dübendorf in total.

What are the opening hours of Seramed GmbH?

Opening hours of Seramed GmbH: Mon 11:00–20:00, Tue 08:00–17:00, Wed–Thu 08:00–19:00, Fri 08:00–17:00, Sat–Sun closed. It is open 5 days a week and closed on Saturday and Sunday.

How is Seramed GmbH rated?

Seramed GmbH has 4.7 out of 5 stars on Google from 14 reviews. The average of 20 rated massage studios in Dübendorf is 4.9, so Seramed GmbH is below.

What does Seramed GmbH specialise in?

The listing of Seramed GmbH names Medical massage, Electrotherapy, Lymphatic drainage and Fascia and muscle treatment.

Until when is Seramed GmbH open?

The latest closing time is 20:00 (on Monday). The earliest opening is 08:00 (Tuesday to Friday).

How do I get an appointment at Seramed GmbH?

By phone on 076 388 90 59. Website: seramed.ch. You can also send Seramed GmbH a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.

Similar nearby

Discover Massage studios in Dübendorf

20 Massage studios, avg. 4.9 ★ in Dübendorf — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.