
№1 · Restaurants Kempttal
Restaurant Rossberg GmbH
4.7(192)Ratings via GoogleRestaurant
About Restaurant Rossberg GmbH
Services
At a glance
Menu
Vorspeisen - Appetitanreger
- Knackiger bunter BlattsalatCHF 10.50
- Gemischter Salat nach Saisonalem GartenCHF 13.50
Kalte Vorspeisen
- Blumenkohlcarpaccio (asiatisch angehaucht)CHF 18.50
- Handgeschnittenes Rindsfilet-Tatar (Vorspeise)CHF 26.50
- Handgeschnittenes Rindsfilet-Tatar (Hauptspeise)CHF 38.50
- Saumon fumé - Wilder Rotlachs, kalt geräuchert aus SchottlandCHF 21.50
Seelenwärmer
- TagessuppeCHF 13
- Bouillon mit EiCHF 13.50
- Bouillon mit SherryCHF 14
- Bouillon mit MarkCHF 15
Warme Vorspeisen
- Rossbergspaghetti (Vorspeise, mit hausgemachter Tomatensauce, Rohschinken, grünem Pfeffer und Parmesan)CHF 19.50
- Marc's Ravioli (Vorspeise, mit saisonaler Füllung)CHF 20.50
- Marc's Ravioli (Hauptspeise, mit saisonaler Füllung)CHF 30.50
- Sautierte Riesencrevetten provençale (mit frischen Kräutern, Vorspeise)CHF 28.50
Hauptspeisen - Spezialitäten
- Marc's Entrecôte (300gr) Café de ParisCHF 62.50
- Kalbsteak an cremiger MorchelrahmsauceCHF 52.50
- Wienerschnitzel vom KalbCHF 45.50
- Cordonbleu vom KalbCHF 49.50
- Mistkratzerli (mit Rosmarin und Knoblauch verfeinert)CHF 42.50
Hauptspeisen - Aus dem Wasser
- Sautierte Riesencrevetten provençale (Hauptspeise)CHF 39.50
Hauptspeisen - Rossbergklassiker
- Geschnetzeltes Kalbfleisch nach Rossbergart mit RöstiCHF 45.50
- Planted Geschnetzeltes nach Rossbergart mit RöstiCHF 36.50
- Kalbsleber alla Veneziana mit ButterröstiCHF 40.50
- Schweinskotelette (je nach Grösse)CHF 34.50
Prices may vary — the venue’s current menu prevails. All information without guarantee.
Opening hours
| Monday | 11:30 – 21:00 |
| Tuesday | 11:30 – 21:00 |
| Wednesday | Closed |
| Thursday | 11:30 – 22:00 |
| Friday | 11:30 – 23:00 |
| Saturday | 12:00 – 23:00 |
| Sunday | 12:00 – 21:00 |
Address & contact
Key facts
Restaurant Rossberg GmbH (Restaurant · Cuisine: Vegetarian) is located at Rossbergstrasse 41, 8310 Kemptthal. On Google, Restaurant Rossberg GmbH is rated 4.7 out of 5 from 192 reviews. Opening hours: Mon–Tue 11:30–21:00, Wed closed, Thu 11:30–22:00, Fri 11:30–23:00, Sat 12:00–23:00, Sun 12:00–21:00. Focus according to the profile: Traditional cuisine, Functions and celebrations of any size and Seasonal culinary delights.
- Address
- Rossbergstrasse 41, 8310 Kemptthal
- Google rating
- 4.7 / 5 (192 reviews)
- Opening hours
- Mon–Tue 11:30–21:00, Wed closed, Thu 11:30–22:00, Fri 11:30–23:00, Sat 12:00–23:00, Sun 12:00–21:00
- Phone
- +41 52 345 11 63
5 more facts
- Prices
- CHF 18–41 (middle half of the menu)
- Cuisine
- Vegetarian
- Features
- Vegan, Terrace, Lunch menu
- Category
- Restaurant
- Website
- rossberg-winterthur.ch
Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Restaurant Rossberg GmbH located?
Restaurant Rossberg GmbH is located at Rossbergstrasse 41, 8310 Kemptthal.
How is Restaurant Rossberg GmbH rated?
Restaurant Rossberg GmbH has 4.7 out of 5 stars on Google from 192 reviews.
What does Restaurant Rossberg GmbH charge for Planted Geschnetzeltes nach Rossbergart mit Rösti?
According to the menu, Planted Geschnetzeltes nach Rossbergart mit Rösti costs CHF 36.50. That is CHF 11.50 above the median for comparable offers in Switzerland (CHF 25).
What is on the menu at Restaurant Rossberg GmbH?
The menu of Restaurant Rossberg GmbH lists 22 items, for example Mistkratzerli (CHF 42.50), Blumenkohlcarpaccio (CHF 18.50) and Rossbergspaghetti (CHF 19.50). Sections: Vorspeisen - Appetitanreger, Kalte Vorspeisen, Seelenwärmer and Warme Vorspeisen and 3 more.
Can I visit Restaurant Rossberg GmbH at the weekend?
On Saturday Restaurant Rossberg GmbH is open from 12:00 to 23:00, on Sunday from 12:00 to 21:00.
How can I book a table at Restaurant Rossberg GmbH?
By phone on 052 345 11 63. Website: rossberg-winterthur.ch. You can also send Restaurant Rossberg GmbH a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.
Hero Score
Very goodDiscover Restaurants in Kempttal
1 Restaurants, avg. 4.7 ★ in Kempttal — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.
Top Restaurants in Kempttal
Categories in Kempttal
Similar nearby
Are you Restaurant Rossberg GmbH?
Claim your listing, manage photos, prices and opening hours — and get requests straight to your inbox.
Claim this listing →
