CityHero
MBG Metallbau Giraldo AG — Metallbau in Opfikon

№1 · Metal Construction Companies Opfikon

MBG Metallbau Giraldo AG

5.0(23)Ratings via GoogleMetal Construction

About MBG Metallbau Giraldo AG

MBG Metallbau Giraldo AG has been active in the field of metal construction and sheet-metal processing for over 60 years and is proud to offer high-quality craftsmanship. Our company places great importance on client wishes and creative solutions. Whether for private or corporate clients, we guarantee detailed planning and preparation for all projects. Metallbau Giraldo AG is exceptionally well equipped: in our workshop, modern machinery is available, including CNC punching machines and press brakes, which enables us to fabricate metal structures efficiently and precisely.

Our service covers the complete range from design to execution — we plan projects with state-of-the-art 3D technology and are happy to prepare quotes for you. Production also runs in our extensively equipped workshop, where we can guarantee the highest possible quality.

We specialize in particular in installation and repair, but we also offer restorations for all types of metalwork. Through intensive collaboration with regional partners, especially for elevated installation work, we are able to offer you a flexible and responsive service. Our services include staircases, railings, doors, gates, and many other individual metal structures.

MBG Metallbau Giraldo AG is a traditional company that combines innovation and quality and looks forward to realizing your wishes. Visit us to learn more about our services and our strong team!

Services

Canopies, shelters and roof exits
Façade elements and cladding
Doors, gates and grille enclosures
Stairs, platforms and ramps
Railings
Garden design (metal)
Sheet metal work and metal cladding
Repairs and restorations

At a glance

Over 60 years of proven craftsmanship
3D laser measurement for precise surveying
In-house workshop with 6 welding stations, CNC punching machine, paint room
Member of AM Suisse and Metaltec Zürich Schaffhausen
Located at Zunstrasse 5, 8152 Glattbrugg

Opening hours

Opening hours
Monday07:00 – 17:00
Tuesday07:00 – 17:00
Wednesday07:00 – 17:00
Thursday07:00 – 17:00
Friday07:00 – 15:00
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Address & contact

Zunstrasse 5, 8152 Opfikon

Your business? Claim this listing

Key facts

MBG Metallbau Giraldo AG (Metal Construction) is located at Zunstrasse 5, 8152 Opfikon. On Google, MBG Metallbau Giraldo AG is rated 5.0 out of 5 from 23 reviews. Opening hours: Mon–Thu 07:00–17:00, Fri 07:00–15:00, Sat–Sun closed. Focus according to the profile: Canopies, shelters and roof exits, Façade elements and cladding and Doors, gates and grille enclosures.

Address
Zunstrasse 5, 8152 Opfikon
Google rating
5.0 / 5 (23 reviews)
Opening hours
Mon–Thu 07:00–17:00, Fri 07:00–15:00, Sat–Sun closed
2 more facts
Category
Metal Construction
Website
mbg.swiss

Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.

Frequently asked questions

Where is MBG Metallbau Giraldo AG located?

MBG Metallbau Giraldo AG is located at Zunstrasse 5, 8152 Opfikon.

What are the opening hours of MBG Metallbau Giraldo AG?

Opening hours of MBG Metallbau Giraldo AG: Mon–Thu 07:00–17:00, Fri 07:00–15:00, Sat–Sun closed. It is open 5 days a week and closed on Saturday and Sunday.

How is MBG Metallbau Giraldo AG rated?

MBG Metallbau Giraldo AG has 5.0 out of 5 stars on Google from 23 reviews.

What does MBG Metallbau Giraldo AG specialise in?

The listing of MBG Metallbau Giraldo AG names Canopies, shelters and roof exits, Façade elements and cladding, Doors, gates and grille enclosures, Stairs, platforms and ramps and Railings. 8 services are listed in total.

Until when is MBG Metallbau Giraldo AG open?

The latest closing time is 17:00 (Monday to Thursday). The earliest opening is 07:00 (Monday to Friday).

How do I get a quote from MBG Metallbau Giraldo AG?

By phone on 044 810 77 03. Website: mbg.swiss. You can also send MBG Metallbau Giraldo AG a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.

Discover Metal Construction Companies in Opfikon

1 Metal Construction Companies, avg. 5.0 ★ in Opfikon — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.

Top Metal Construction Companies in Opfikon

    Categories in Opfikon

    Similar nearby

      Are you MBG Metallbau Giraldo AG?

      Claim your listing, manage photos, prices and opening hours — and get requests straight to your inbox.

      Claim this listing →