

CH Malergeschäft GmbH
4.9(12)Ratings via GooglePainter
About CH Malergeschäft GmbH
Services
At a glance
Opening hours
| Monday | 07:00 – 18:00 |
| Tuesday | 07:00 – 18:00 |
| Wednesday | 07:00 – 18:00 |
| Thursday | 07:00 – 18:00 |
| Friday | 07:00 – 18:00 |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
Address & contact
Key facts
CH Malergeschäft GmbH (Painter) is located at Aathalstrasse 87, 8610 Uster. On Google, CH Malergeschäft GmbH is rated 4.9 out of 5 from 12 reviews. Opening hours: Mon–Fri 07:00–18:00, Sat–Sun closed. In the Hero Score for painters in Uster, CH Malergeschäft GmbH ranks 4 of 9.
- Address
- Aathalstrasse 87, 8610 Uster
- Google rating
- 4.9 / 5 (12 reviews)
- Opening hours
- Mon–Fri 07:00–18:00, Sat–Sun closed
- Phone
- +41 78 660 81 81
4 more facts
- Services
- Wall & ceiling painting, Painting doors & windows, Wallpapering
- Hero-Score
- Rank 4 of 9 in Uster
- Category
- Painter
- Website
- ch-maler.ch
Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.
Frequently asked questions
Where is CH Malergeschäft GmbH located?
CH Malergeschäft GmbH is located at Aathalstrasse 87, 8610 Uster. CityHero lists 9 painters in Uster in total.
How is CH Malergeschäft GmbH rated?
CH Malergeschäft GmbH has 4.9 out of 5 stars on Google from 12 reviews. The average of 9 rated painters in Uster is 4.9, so CH Malergeschäft GmbH is level with it.
What does CH Malergeschäft GmbH specialise in?
The listing of CH Malergeschäft GmbH names Wall & ceiling painting, Painting doors & windows, Wallpapering, Facade painting and Floor painting & marking. 6 services are listed in total.
What are the opening hours of CH Malergeschäft GmbH?
Opening hours of CH Malergeschäft GmbH: Mon–Fri 07:00–18:00, Sat–Sun closed. It is open 5 days a week and closed on Saturday and Sunday.
How does CH Malergeschäft GmbH compare with other Painters in Uster?
In the CityHero Hero Score, CH Malergeschäft GmbH ranks 4 of 9 Painters in Uster. The score weighs Google rating and review count, request activity and profile completeness.
How do I get a quote from CH Malergeschäft GmbH?
By phone on 078 660 81 81. Website: ch-maler.ch. You can also send CH Malergeschäft GmbH a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.
Similar nearby
Discover Painters in Uster
9 Painters, avg. 4.9 ★ in Uster — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.
Top Painters in Uster
Categories in Uster
Are you CH Malergeschäft GmbH?
Claim your listing, manage photos, prices and opening hours — and get requests straight to your inbox.
Claim this listing →

