
№3 · Painters Wädenswil
Grüninger AG Malerfachbetrieb
4.9(9)Ratings via GooglePainter
About Grüninger AG Malerfachbetrieb
Services
At a glance
Opening hours
| Monday | 07:00 – 17:00 |
| Tuesday | 07:00 – 17:00 |
| Wednesday | 07:00 – 17:00 |
| Thursday | 07:00 – 17:00 |
| Friday | 07:00 – 16:00 |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
Address & contact
Key facts
Grüninger AG Malerfachbetrieb (Painter) is located at Buckstrasse 35, 8820 Wädenswil. On Google, Grüninger AG Malerfachbetrieb is rated 4.9 out of 5 from 9 reviews. Opening hours: Mon–Thu 07:00–17:00, Fri 07:00–16:00, Sat–Sun closed. In the Hero Score for painters in Wädenswil, Grüninger AG Malerfachbetrieb ranks 3 of 4.
- Address
- Buckstrasse 35, 8820 Wädenswil
- Google rating
- 4.9 / 5 (9 reviews)
- Opening hours
- Mon–Thu 07:00–17:00, Fri 07:00–16:00, Sat–Sun closed
- Phone
- +41 44 780 76 09
4 more facts
- Services
- Fresh coat of paint, Wall design, Façade design
- Hero-Score
- Rank 3 of 4 in Wädenswil
- Category
- Painter
- Website
- maler-grueninger.ch
Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Grüninger AG Malerfachbetrieb located?
Grüninger AG Malerfachbetrieb is located at Buckstrasse 35, 8820 Wädenswil. CityHero lists 4 painters in Wädenswil in total.
What are the opening hours of Grüninger AG Malerfachbetrieb?
Opening hours of Grüninger AG Malerfachbetrieb: Mon–Thu 07:00–17:00, Fri 07:00–16:00, Sat–Sun closed. It is open 5 days a week and closed on Saturday and Sunday.
How is Grüninger AG Malerfachbetrieb rated?
Grüninger AG Malerfachbetrieb has 4.9 out of 5 stars on Google from 9 reviews.
What does Grüninger AG Malerfachbetrieb specialise in?
The listing of Grüninger AG Malerfachbetrieb names Fresh coat of paint, Wall design, Façade design, Painting service and Training company.
Until when is Grüninger AG Malerfachbetrieb open?
The latest closing time is 17:00 (Monday to Thursday). The earliest opening is 07:00 (Monday to Friday).
How do I get a quote from Grüninger AG Malerfachbetrieb?
By phone on 044 780 76 09. Website: maler-grueninger.ch. You can also send Grüninger AG Malerfachbetrieb a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.
Similar nearby
Discover Painters in Wädenswil
4 Painters, avg. 5.0 ★ in Wädenswil — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.
Top Painters in Wädenswil
Categories in Wädenswil
Are you Grüninger AG Malerfachbetrieb?
Claim your listing, manage photos, prices and opening hours — and get requests straight to your inbox.
Claim this listing →



