CityHero
Zahnarzt im Glatt — Zahnarzt in Wallisellen

№3 · Dentists Wallisellen

Zahnarzt im Glatt

4.2(68)Ratings via GoogleDentist

About Zahnarzt im Glatt

Zahnarzt im Glatt, under the direction of Dr. Daniel Winter, offers modern and comprehensive dental care. The practice is centrally located in the Glattzentrum and is therefore easily reachable both from Zurich and from surrounding towns such as Oerlikon, Wallisellen, Dubendorf, and Kloten. The team consists of young and dedicated professionals who ensure that patients feel comfortable in the pleasant atmosphere of the practice. Quality and patient-oriented care are at the forefront of the philosophy of Zahnarzt im Glatt.

The treatment spectrum includes various dental services, including prophylaxis, dental hygiene, reconstructive dentistry, as well as special treatments in orthodontics and pediatric dentistry. Special attention is given to the individual needs of each patient. Whether dental cleaning, aesthetic dentistry, or implants - the practice offers well-founded expertise and state-of-the-art technology to meet the highest patient expectations.

A special feature of the practice is the use of nitrous oxide sedation and anesthesia for anxious patients. This enables a pain-free and stress-free treatment. Another advantage is the transparent communication regarding costs, which gives patients all the information they need in advance to make informed decisions. Emergency treatments are also part of the offering, which provides patients with additional comfort.

The practice ensures that all age groups, including children, are cared for optimally. The environment is child-friendly and specially tailored to the needs of younger patients.

Services

Prophylaxis, dental hygiene & annual check-up
Dentures & implants
Oral surgery
Orthodontics
Treatment of bruxism (teeth grinding)
Paediatric dentistry
Aesthetic dentistry
Treatment with nitrous oxide sedation & anaesthesia
Emergency treatment

At a glance

Located in the Glattzentrum, easily reached from Zurich, Oerlikon, Wallisellen, Dietlikon, Dübendorf, Volketswil, Bassersdorf, Opfikon and Kloten
Dental emergency service via 0800 33 66 55
Young, friendly team focused on anxiety-free treatment

Opening hours

Opening hours
Monday08:00 – 18:00
Tuesday07:00 – 18:00
Wednesday07:00 – 18:00
Thursday07:00 – 18:00
Friday08:00 – 17:00
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Address & contact

Neue Winterthurerstrasse 99, 8304 Wallisellen

Your business? Claim this listing

Also ask one similar business

Key facts

Zahnarzt im Glatt (Dentist) is located at Neue Winterthurerstrasse 99, 8304 Wallisellen. On Google, Zahnarzt im Glatt is rated 4.2 out of 5 from 68 reviews. Opening hours: Mon 08:00–18:00, Tue–Thu 07:00–18:00, Fri 08:00–17:00, Sat–Sun closed. In the Hero Score for dentists in Wallisellen, Zahnarzt im Glatt ranks 3 of 4.

Address
Neue Winterthurerstrasse 99, 8304 Wallisellen
Google rating
4.2 / 5 (68 reviews)
Opening hours
Mon 08:00–18:00, Tue–Thu 07:00–18:00, Fri 08:00–17:00, Sat–Sun closed
4 more facts
Services
Prophylaxis, dental hygiene & annual check-up, Dentures & implants, Oral surgery
Hero-Score
Rank 3 of 4 in Wallisellen
Category
Dentist
Website
zahnarzt-im-glatt.ch

Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Zahnarzt im Glatt located?

Zahnarzt im Glatt is located at Neue Winterthurerstrasse 99, 8304 Wallisellen. CityHero lists 4 dentists in Wallisellen in total.

What does Zahnarzt im Glatt specialise in?

The listing of Zahnarzt im Glatt names Prophylaxis, dental hygiene & annual check-up, Dentures & implants, Oral surgery, Orthodontics and Treatment of bruxism (teeth grinding). 9 services are listed in total.

What are the opening hours of Zahnarzt im Glatt?

Opening hours of Zahnarzt im Glatt: Mon 08:00–18:00, Tue–Thu 07:00–18:00, Fri 08:00–17:00, Sat–Sun closed. It is open 5 days a week and closed on Saturday and Sunday.

How is Zahnarzt im Glatt rated?

Zahnarzt im Glatt has 4.2 out of 5 stars on Google from 68 reviews.

Can I visit Zahnarzt im Glatt at the weekend?

On Saturday Zahnarzt im Glatt is closed, and on Sunday as well.

How do I get an appointment at Zahnarzt im Glatt?

By phone on 043 833 80 00. Website: zahnarzt-im-glatt.ch. You can also send Zahnarzt im Glatt a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.

Similar nearby

Discover Dentists in Wallisellen

4 Dentists, avg. 4.4 ★ in Wallisellen — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.