CityHero
My Laser Vision — Arzt in Wallisellen

№1 · Doctors Wallisellen

My Laser Vision logo

My Laser Vision

5.0(231)Ratings via GoogleDoctor

About My Laser Vision

My Laser Vision is one of the most modern and stylish clinics in Switzerland for laser eye surgery and lens implantation. With over 20,000 successfully lasered eyes and an exclusively 5-star rating from more than 200 reviews on Google, the clinic is proud of its excellent results. The philosophy of My Laser Vision is to make possible your path to freedom from glasses. The goal is to offer you clear vision without glasses or contact lenses, and the clinic achieves this thanks to advanced laser eye technology and highly qualified physicians.

The clinic's range includes various laser eye procedures, including Femto-LASIK, LASIK, Trans PRK/Non-Touch, and PRK/Lasek. In addition there are high-quality lens implants, such as the implantable contact lens (ICL) and the refractive lens exchange (MIOL). During a first free preliminary examination, it is assessed which procedure is best suited for the respective patient. Great importance is placed on individual care, with the entire process - from the first consultation to the follow-up care - aimed at guaranteeing long-lasting visual acuity. The clinic offers transparent pricing and a precise explanation of the treatment steps in order to give patients a high degree of trust and security.

The facility is optimally located in Wallisellen and easy to reach. My Laser Vision is ideal for people of all ages who suffer from refractive errors and are seeking a long-term solution. The testimonials and experiences of its patients confirm the quality of the treatments and the exceptional care.

Follow:Instagram

Services

Femto-LASIK
LASIK
PRK / Lasek
Trans PRK / Non-Touch
ICL implantable contact lens
MIOL refractive lens exchange
Ophthalmology

At a glance

Over 20,000 eyes successfully lasered
5.0/5.0 stars on Google from over 200 reviews
Free, no-obligation preliminary examination of around 30 minutes
Located at Richtiarkade 1, Wallisellen

Opening hours

Opening hours
Monday10:00 – 18:00
Tuesday10:00 – 18:00
Wednesday10:00 – 18:00
Thursday10:00 – 18:00
Friday10:00 – 18:00
Saturday10:00 – 14:00
SundayClosed

Address & contact

Richtiarkade 1, 8304 Wallisellen

Your business? Claim this listing

Also ask one similar business

Key facts

My Laser Vision (Doctor) is located at Richtiarkade 1, 8304 Wallisellen. On Google, My Laser Vision is rated 5.0 out of 5 from 231 reviews. Opening hours: Mon–Fri 10:00–18:00, Sat 10:00–14:00, Sun closed. In the Hero Score for doctors in Wallisellen, My Laser Vision ranks 1 of 18.

Address
Richtiarkade 1, 8304 Wallisellen
Google rating
5.0 / 5 (231 reviews)
Opening hours
Mon–Fri 10:00–18:00, Sat 10:00–14:00, Sun closed
4 more facts
Services
Femto-LASIK, LASIK, PRK / Lasek
Hero-Score
Rank 1 of 18 in Wallisellen
Category
Doctor
Website
mylaservision.ch

Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.

Frequently asked questions

What is the address of My Laser Vision?

The address is Richtiarkade 1, 8304 Wallisellen. CityHero lists 18 doctors in Wallisellen in total.

Which services does My Laser Vision offer?

The services of My Laser Vision include Femto-LASIK, LASIK, PRK / Lasek, Trans PRK / Non-Touch and ICL implantable contact lens. 7 services are listed in total.

When is My Laser Vision open?

My Laser Vision is open as follows: Mon–Fri 10:00–18:00, Sat 10:00–14:00, Sun closed. It is open 6 days a week and closed on Sunday.

What do Google reviews say about My Laser Vision?

Google users give My Laser Vision an average of 5.0 out of 5 stars (231 reviews). The average of 18 rated doctors in Wallisellen is 4.3, so My Laser Vision is above.

How does My Laser Vision compare with other Doctors in Wallisellen?

In the CityHero Hero Score, My Laser Vision ranks 1 of 18 Doctors in Wallisellen. The score weighs Google rating and review count, request activity and profile completeness.

How do I get an appointment at My Laser Vision?

By phone on 044 599 98 70. Website: mylaservision.ch. You can also send My Laser Vision a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.

Hero Score

Excellent
71Hero Score
Rating44/45
Review count14/20
Profile quality13/15

How the Hero Score works →

Similar nearby

Discover Doctors in Wallisellen

18 Doctors, avg. 4.3 ★ in Wallisellen — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.