CityHero

№3 · Renovation Companies Wallisellen

MontageFix GmbH logo

MontageFix GmbH

5.0(87)Ratings via GoogleRenovation & Remodeling

About MontageFix GmbH

MontageFix GmbH is your competent partner for professional assembly and installation services, based in Zürich, Switzerland. Our company specializes in the assembly of appliances, furniture, and sanitary installations. We offer our services across all of Switzerland and guarantee punctual, professional, and stress-free execution of all projects. Our team consists of experienced craftsmen who work with the highest precision and care to ensure that your home is perfectly furnished. We place great value on customer satisfaction and work closely with our customers to find individual solutions that meet their requirements.

Our range of services includes the installation and assembly of technical appliances, furniture, and mobility aids. Whether it is a matter of mounting wall brackets for televisions, assembling fitness equipment, or installing sanitary fixtures such as shower cabins and washbasins - we are happy to advise our customers and take over the complete execution. We also offer professional assembly and repair services for businesses and work flexibly and reliably in order to implement even larger projects on schedule.

Our customers appreciate not only the high quality of our work but also our individual advice. We stand by you with our know-how to master every challenge in assembly planning. With the help of customer reviews, we can also prove that our service is excellent. Over 5,000 positive reviews speak for the competence and reliability of our craftsmen. At MontageFix GmbH your projects are in the best hands, and we guarantee that everything will be done on schedule and to your complete satisfaction.

Services

Renovations
Conversions
Assembly work

At a glance

Website secured behind Cloudflare protection, content not directly accessible

Opening hours

Opening hours
Monday07:00 – 18:00
Tuesday07:00 – 18:00
Wednesday07:00 – 18:00
Thursday07:00 – 18:00
Friday07:00 – 18:00
Saturday07:00 – 16:00
SundayClosed

Address & contact

Im Bachofen 10, 8304 Wallisellen

Your business? Claim this listing

Also ask one similar business

Key facts

MontageFix GmbH (Renovation & Remodeling) is located at Im Bachofen 10, 8304 Wallisellen. On Google, MontageFix GmbH is rated 5.0 out of 5 from 87 reviews. Opening hours: Mon–Fri 07:00–18:00, Sat 07:00–16:00, Sun closed. In the Hero Score for renovation companies in Wallisellen, MontageFix GmbH ranks 3 of 3.

Address
Im Bachofen 10, 8304 Wallisellen
Google rating
5.0 / 5 (87 reviews)
Opening hours
Mon–Fri 07:00–18:00, Sat 07:00–16:00, Sun closed
4 more facts
Services
Renovations, Conversions, Assembly work
Hero-Score
Rank 3 of 3 in Wallisellen
Category
Renovation & Remodeling
Website
montagefix.ch

Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.

Frequently asked questions

What is the address of MontageFix GmbH?

The address is Im Bachofen 10, 8304 Wallisellen. CityHero lists 3 renovation companies in Wallisellen in total.

What do Google reviews say about MontageFix GmbH?

Google users give MontageFix GmbH an average of 5.0 out of 5 stars (87 reviews).

Which services does MontageFix GmbH offer?

The services of MontageFix GmbH include Renovations, Conversions and Assembly work.

When is MontageFix GmbH open?

MontageFix GmbH is open as follows: Mon–Fri 07:00–18:00, Sat 07:00–16:00, Sun closed. It is open 6 days a week and closed on Sunday.

How late is MontageFix GmbH open?

MontageFix GmbH stays open latest Monday to Friday, until 18:00. The earliest opening is 07:00 (Monday to Saturday).

How do I get a quote from MontageFix GmbH?

By phone on 076 680 24 95. Website: montagefix.ch. You can also send MontageFix GmbH a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.

Hero Score

Very good
63Hero Score
Rating42/45
Review count12/20
Profile quality9/15

How the Hero Score works →

Similar nearby

Discover Renovation Companies in Wallisellen

3 Renovation Companies, avg. 4.6 ★ in Wallisellen — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.

Top Renovation Companies in Wallisellen

Categories in Wallisellen

Similar nearby

Are you MontageFix GmbH?

Claim your listing, manage photos, prices and opening hours — and get requests straight to your inbox.

Claim this listing →