
№1 · Wine Stores Weiningen

Bauernhof Familie Werffeli
4.9(182)Ratings via GoogleWine Store
About Bauernhof Familie Werffeli
Services
Opening hours
| Monday | 06:00 – 21:30 |
| Tuesday | 06:00 – 21:30 |
| Wednesday | 06:00 – 21:30 |
| Thursday | 06:00 – 21:30 |
| Friday | 06:00 – 21:30 |
| Saturday | 06:00 – 21:30 |
| Sunday | 06:00 – 21:30 |
Address & contact
Key facts
Bauernhof Familie Werffeli (Wine Store) is located at Friedhofstrasse 4, 8104 Weiningen. On Google, Bauernhof Familie Werffeli is rated 4.9 out of 5 from 182 reviews. Opening hours: daily 06:00–21:30. In the Hero Score for wine stores in Weiningen, Bauernhof Familie Werffeli ranks 1 of 2.
- Address
- Friedhofstrasse 4, 8104 Weiningen
- Google rating
- 4.9 / 5 (182 reviews)
- Opening hours
- daily 06:00–21:30
- Phone
- +41 79 645 45 68
4 more facts
- Services
- Farm shop/agricultural produce
- Hero-Score
- Rank 1 of 2 in Weiningen
- Category
- Wine Store
- Website
- bauernhof-werffeli.ch
Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.
Frequently asked questions
What is the address of Bauernhof Familie Werffeli?
The address is Friedhofstrasse 4, 8104 Weiningen. CityHero lists 2 wine stores in Weiningen in total.
When is Bauernhof Familie Werffeli open?
Bauernhof Familie Werffeli is open as follows: daily 06:00–21:30. It is open seven days a week.
What do Google reviews say about Bauernhof Familie Werffeli?
Google users give Bauernhof Familie Werffeli an average of 4.9 out of 5 stars (182 reviews).
How can I contact Bauernhof Familie Werffeli?
By phone on 079 645 45 68. Website: bauernhof-werffeli.ch. You can also send Bauernhof Familie Werffeli a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.
Hero Score
Very goodDiscover Wine Stores in Weiningen
2 Wine Stores, avg. 4.6 ★ in Weiningen — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.
Top Wine Stores in Weiningen
Categories in Weiningen
Similar nearby
Are you Bauernhof Familie Werffeli?
Claim your listing, manage photos, prices and opening hours — and get requests straight to your inbox.
Claim this listing →
