CityHero
Medusa hairstyle — Coiffeur in Winterthur

Medusa hairstyle logo

Medusa hairstyle

4.9(49)Ratings via GoogleHairdresser

About Medusa hairstyle

The Medusa Hairstyle salon is located in the heart of Winterthur and offers a modern, inviting ambiance for all hair needs. Our concept encompasses individual consultation and creative hair design that makes every personality shine. Our team consists of highly qualified hairdressers who are always up to date with the latest trends and techniques. We place great value on personal consultation and attend to the individual wishes of our customers. Whether it's a haircut, coloring, or styling - with us you'll find the right offering, tailored to your style.

Our specialties include, alongside classic haircuts, creative color techniques that provide vibrant and expressive looks. Especially popular are our balayage and ombre techniques, which create a natural gradient and sun-kissed highlights. For men, too, we offer a broad range of services, from classic haircuts to modern styling. Alongside hair care, we also have a selection of highly effective care products that optimally support every hair type.

Our salon is designed to provide a relaxed experience. The central location in Winterthur means you can reach us conveniently, whether you come on foot, by car, or by public transport. We also offer free parking nearby, which makes it easier for you to run errands at the same time.

We cater to everyone who values high-quality hair care and styling, whether you want to try a new look or simply refresh your hair. Families are warmly welcome, and we have special offers for children. In addition, we specialize in bridal hairstyles and special occasions to ensure that you are perfectly styled for every special moment. Visit us and experience the difference at Medusa Hairstyle!

Services

Hairdressing for women
Hairdressing for men
Hairdressing for children

At a glance

Opening hours Tue–Sat (closed Monday)
Online appointment booking
360° view of the salon
Located on Ziegeleiplatz, Winterthur

Price list

  • Waschen, schneiden und stylen (Kurz)CHF 89
  • Waschen, schneiden und stylen (Mittel)CHF 102
  • Waschen, schneiden und stylen (Lang)CHF 115
  • Waschen, föhnen (Kurz)CHF 50
  • Waschen, föhnen (Mittel)CHF 55
  • Waschen, föhnen (Lang)CHF 60
  • Dry cutCHF 65
  • Meches Oberkopf (Kurz)CHF 96
  • Meches Oberkopf (Mittel)CHF 112
  • Meches Oberkopf (Lang)CHF 132
  • Meches Ganzkopf (Kurz)CHF 122
  • Meches Ganzkopf (Mittel)CHF 154
  • Meches Ganzkopf (Lang)CHF 168
  • Zusätzliche Tönung für Meches (Mittel)CHF 38
  • Zusätzliche Tönung für Meches (Lang)CHF 48
  • Sunkisses Highlights (Kurz)CHF 57
  • Sunkisses Highlights (Mittel)CHF 68
  • Sunkisses Highlights (Lang)CHF 89
  • Neues Balayage mit Schnitt (Mittel)CHF 335
  • Neues Balayage mit Schnitt (Lang)CHF 348
  • Neues Balayage ohne Schnitt (Mittel)CHF 310
  • Neues Balayage ohne Schnitt (Lang)CHF 334
  • Fresh-up ohne waschenCHF 32
  • Ansatz färbenCHF 75
  • Ganzfärbung (Kurz)CHF 85
  • Ganzfärbung (Mittel)CHF 95
  • Ganzfärbung (Lang)CHF 106
  • Blondierungfrom CHF 141
  • Brauen färbenCHF 20
  • Hochsteckfrisurfrom CHF 92
  • Brautfrisur inkl. ProbeCHF 260
  • Haarglättung Brasilfrom CHF 300
  • Dauerwelle (Kurz)CHF 82
  • Dauerwelle (Mittel)CHF 117
  • Dauerwelle (Lang)CHF 137
  • Kopfmassage mit LotionCHF 8
  • Waschen, schneiden und stylenCHF 53
  • Schneiden und stylenCHF 46
  • MaschinenschnittCHF 38
  • Färbenfrom CHF 55
  • KonturenschnittCHF 24
  • Schneiden bis 3 JahreCHF 22
  • Schneiden 4 bis 7 JahreCHF 32
  • Schneiden 8 bis 14 JahreCHF 38
  • Teenager Girls 15 bis 18 JahreCHF 44
  • Teenager Boys 15 bis 18 JahreCHF 44
  • Mädchen stylingfrom CHF 22

Prices may vary — the venue’s current price list prevails. All information without guarantee.

Opening hours

Opening hours
MondayClosed
Tuesday09:00 – 18:00
Wednesday09:00 – 14:00
Thursday09:00 – 18:00
Friday09:00 – 18:00
Saturday09:00 – 16:00
SundayClosed

Address & contact

Ziegeleipl. 3, 8406 Winterthur

Your business? Claim this listing

Also ask one similar business

Key facts

Medusa hairstyle (Hairdresser) is located at Ziegeleipl. 3, 8406 Winterthur. On Google, Medusa hairstyle is rated 4.9 out of 5 from 49 reviews. Opening hours: Mon closed, Tue 09:00–18:00, Wed 09:00–14:00, Thu–Fri 09:00–18:00, Sat 09:00–16:00, Sun closed. In the Hero Score for hairdressers in Winterthur, Medusa hairstyle ranks 23 of 94.

Address
Ziegeleipl. 3, 8406 Winterthur
Google rating
4.9 / 5 (49 reviews)
Opening hours
Mon closed, Tue 09:00–18:00, Wed 09:00–14:00, Thu–Fri 09:00–18:00, Sat 09:00–16:00, Sun closed
5 more facts
Prices
CHF 8–348 (per price list)
Services
Hairdressing for women, Hairdressing for men, Hairdressing for children
Hero-Score
Rank 23 of 94 in Winterthur
Category
Hairdresser
Website
medusahairstyle.ch

Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.

Frequently asked questions

What is the address of Medusa hairstyle?

The address is Ziegeleipl. 3, 8406 Winterthur. CityHero lists 94 hairdressers in Winterthur in total.

How much is Meches Oberkopf at Medusa hairstyle?

Meches Oberkopf costs CHF 112 at Medusa hairstyle. That is CHF 26.50 above the median for comparable offers in Winterthur (CHF 85.50).

Which services does Medusa hairstyle offer?

The services of Medusa hairstyle include Hairdressing for women, Hairdressing for men and Hairdressing for children.

When is Medusa hairstyle open?

Medusa hairstyle is open as follows: Mon closed, Tue 09:00–18:00, Wed 09:00–14:00, Thu–Fri 09:00–18:00, Sat 09:00–16:00, Sun closed. It is open 5 days a week and closed on Monday and Sunday.

How does Medusa hairstyle compare with other Hairdressers in Winterthur?

In the CityHero Hero Score, Medusa hairstyle ranks 23 of 94 Hairdressers in Winterthur. The score weighs Google rating and review count, request activity and profile completeness.

How do I get an appointment at Medusa hairstyle?

By phone on 052 202 71 71. Website: medusahairstyle.ch. You can also send Medusa hairstyle a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.

Hero Score

Very good
61Hero Score
Rating38/45
Review count10/20
Profile quality13/15

How the Hero Score works →

Similar nearby

Discover Hairdressers in Winterthur

94 Hairdressers, avg. 4.8 ★ in Winterthur — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.