The 58 best supermarkets in Winterthur
avg 4.1 ★ · ranked by Hero Score · Updated 21 October 2026 · How do we rank?
Request for free – up to 2 businesses with one request → · Select up to two listings or start the request right away.
Osina Afro Market
4.9(55)Zürcherstrasse 60, 8406 Winterthur
Migros-Supermarkt - Winterthur - Neuwiesen
4.4(1’399)Strickerstrasse 3, 8400 Winterthur
Migros-Supermarkt - Winterthur - Rosenberg
4.4(1’013)Schaffhauserstrasse 154, 8400 Winterthur
Malai Thai Shop
4.6(120)Wartstrasse 14, 8400 Winterthur
Orient Express Markt
4.7(59)Römerstrasse 77, 8404 Winterthur
Tandoor Indian Supermarket
4.5(249)Neuwiesenstrasse 6, 8400 Winterthur
Halk Pazari / Volks Bazar
4.5(209)Frauenfelderstrasse 69, 8404 Winterthur
La Romagnola
4.6(50)Feldstrasse 57, 8400 Winterthur
migrolino Winterthur In der Au
4.4(304)In der Au 2, 8406 Winterthur
migrolino Winterthur Zürcherstrasse
4.4(262)Zürcherstrasse 48, 8406 Winterthur
Rägeboge Winterthur GmbH
4.4(226)Rudolfstrasse 13, 8400 Winterthur
Gewürze zum Bären | Gelateria | Tee
4.9(14)Unterer Graben 5, 8400 Winterthur
Chäs Alberta
4.7(24)Tössfeldstrasse 67b, 8406 Winterthur
Beck Lyner - Gnuss Egge
4.5(61)Münzgasse 6, 8400 Winterthur
Brot&Ware GmbH
4.4(158)Else-Züblin-Strasse 91, 8404 Winterthur
Migros-Supermarkt - Winterthur - Deutweg
4.3(433)Pflanzschulstrasse 9, 8400 Winterthur
Migros-Supermarkt - teo Neuhegi
4.4(123)Sulzerallee 54, 8404 Winterthur
Migros-Supermarkt - Winterthur - Hegi
4.3(373)Hintermühlenstrasse 4, 8409 Winterthur
Migros-Supermarkt - Winterthur - Töss
4.3(362)Zürcherstrasse 102, 8406 Winterthur
Migros-Supermarkt - Dättnau
4.4(101)Ziegeleipl. 2, 8406 Winterthur
Quartier Lädeli am Buck
4.5(39)Am Buck 2, 8404 Winterthur
Lidl
4.2(719)In der Au 10, 8406 Winterthur
Migros-Supermarkt - teo Lokstadt
4.4(33)Dialogpl. 10, 8400 Winterthur
Migros-Supermarkt - Winterthur - Obertor
4.2(422)Stadthausstrasse 31, 8400 Winterthur
Migrol Service
4.2(422)In der Au 2, 8406 Winterthur
La Romagnola Centro
4.4(30)Marktgasse 47A, 8400 Winterthur
Lidl Schweiz
4.1(904)Im Schönengrund 3, 8409 Winterthur
ALDI SUISSE
4.1(786)Töss, Schlosstalstrasse 96, 8408 Winterthur
Caritas-Markt Winterthur
4.2(187)Zürcherstrasse 77, 8406 Winterthur
ALDI SUISSE
4.1(742)Archpl. 2, 8400 Winterthur
migrolino Winterthur Seen
4.2(126)Tösstalstrasse 205, 8405 Winterthur
Migros-Supermarkt - Winterthur - Oberwinterthur
4.1(544)Guggenbühlstrasse 1, 8404 Winterthur
ALDI SUISSE
4.2(113)Guggenbühlstrasse 6, 8404 Winterthur
Migrol Service mit Shell-Treibstoff
4.2(102)Wülflingerstrasse 393A, 8408 Winterthur
migrolino
4.1(375)Bahnhofpl. 15/17, 8400 Winterthur
mio by migrolino
4.3(6)Industriestrasse 43, 8404 Winterthur
Dorfladen Oberi Bio & Fair
4.3(6)Römerstrasse 172, 8404 Winterthur
Migros-Supermarkt - Winterthur - Blumenau
4.1(190)Wülflingerstrasse 71, 8400 Winterthur
migrolino Winterthur Rosenberg
4.1(167)Schaffhauserstrasse 152, 8400 Winterthur
Tortenhaus
4.0(4)Schaffhauserstrasse 4, 8400 Winterthur
Frohsinn Hofladen
4.2(6)Wülflingerstrasse 261, 8408 Winterthur
SPAR express Winterthur
4.0(130)Grüze CH, St. Gallerstrasse 106, 8404 Winterthur
Farisano Import
4.0(56)Rümikerstrasse 37, 8409 Winterthur
Migrol Service mit Shell-Treibstoff
4.0(116)Zürcherstrasse 48, 8406 Winterthur
Migros-Supermarkt - Winterthur - Wülflingen
3.9(227)Lindenplatz 1, 8408 Winterthur
Key facts
CityHero lists 58 supermarkets in Winterthur (as of October 2026), averaging 4.1 out of 5 Google stars. Number 1 in the Hero Score is gooods Winterthur (4.8 stars, 154 reviews). The highest Google rating (with at least 20 reviews) belongs to Osina Afro Market (4.9 stars, 55 reviews).
- Listings
- 58
- Avg. Google rating
- 4.1 / 5
- No. 1 Hero Score
- gooods Winterthur
- Best Google rating
- Osina Afro Market · 4.9
4 more facts
- Reviews in total
- 12’819
- Rated 4.5+
- 22 %
- Open on Sundays
- 21 / 55
- Weekdays until 8 pm or later
- 42 / 55
Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · as of October 2026.
Supermarkets in Winterthur: what to know
Quick weekly shop or a Sunday emergency? On CityHero you get every one of the 58 Supermarkets in Winterthur with opening hours, location and customer reviews. On average that's 4.1 out of 5 stars, with addresses in 8400 Winterthur, Oberwinterthur (8404) and Töss (8406) and beyond. Top-rated: Osina Afro Market. Check opening hours: look for evening, Sunday and public-holiday opening – some Supermarkets at stations or petrol stops stay open far longer than the local branch.
Related categories in Winterthur
Supermarkets in nearby towns
Supermarkets by neighbourhood in Winterthur
Grouped by postcode – areas with the most listings first.
Supermarkets in 8400 Winterthur
- gooods Winterthur4.8 ★ · 154
- L'Ultimo Bacio4.8 ★ · 75
- Migros-Supermarkt - Winterthur - Neuwiesen4.4 ★ · 1399
- Migros-Supermarkt - Winterthur - Rosenberg4.4 ★ · 1013
- Malai Thai Shop4.6 ★ · 120
- Tandoor Indian Supermarket4.5 ★ · 249
- La Romagnola4.6 ★ · 50
- Rägeboge Winterthur GmbH4.4 ★ · 226
- Gewürze zum Bären | Gelateria | Tee4.9 ★ · 14
- Beck Lyner - Gnuss Egge4.5 ★ · 61
- Migros-Supermarkt - Winterthur - Deutweg4.3 ★ · 433
- Migros-Supermarkt - teo Lokstadt4.4 ★ · 33
+ 11 more in the full list
Supermarkets in Oberwinterthur (8404)
- Orient Express Markt4.7 ★ · 59
- Halk Pazari / Volks Bazar4.5 ★ · 209
- Brot&Ware GmbH4.4 ★ · 158
- Migros-Supermarkt - teo Neuhegi4.4 ★ · 123
- Quartier Lädeli am Buck4.5 ★ · 39
- Migros-Supermarkt - Winterthur - Oberwinterthur4.1 ★ · 544
- mio by migrolino4.3 ★ · 6
- Dorfladen Oberi Bio & Fair4.3 ★ · 6
- SPAR express Winterthur4.0 ★ · 130
- k kiosk3.6 ★ · 14
- avec3.5 ★ · 82
- ALDI SUISSE4.2 ★ · 113
+ 1 more in the full list
Supermarkets in Töss (8406)
- Osina Afro Market4.9 ★ · 55
- migrolino Winterthur In der Au4.4 ★ · 304
- migrolino Winterthur Zürcherstrasse4.4 ★ · 262
- Chäs Alberta4.7 ★ · 24
- Migros-Supermarkt - Winterthur - Töss4.3 ★ · 362
- Migros-Supermarkt - Dättnau4.4 ★ · 101
- Lidl4.2 ★ · 719
- Migrol Service4.2 ★ · 422
- Caritas-Markt Winterthur4.2 ★ · 187
- Migrol Service mit Shell-Treibstoff4.0 ★ · 116
Supermarkets in Wülflingen (8408)
- Migrol Service mit Shell-Treibstoff4.2 ★ · 102
- Migros-Supermarkt - Winterthur - Wülflingen3.9 ★ · 227
- ALDI SUISSE4.1 ★ · 786
- Frohsinn Hofladen4.2 ★ · 6
Supermarkets in Seen (8405)
- migrolino Winterthur Seen4.2 ★ · 126
- avec express3.3 ★ · 68
- ALDI SUISSE3.8 ★ · 34
Supermarkets in 8409 Winterthur
- Farisano Import4.0 ★ · 56
- Migros-Supermarkt - Winterthur - Hegi4.3 ★ · 373
- Lidl Schweiz4.1 ★ · 904
Frequently asked questions
How many supermarkets are there in Winterthur on CityHero?
CityHero currently lists 58 supermarkets in Winterthur, rated 4.1 out of 5 stars on average, with addresses in 8400 Winterthur, Oberwinterthur (8404) and Töss (8406) and beyond. Currently top-rated: Osina Afro Market.
Which supermarkets in Winterthur are open on Sundays or in the evening?
Of 55 listings with opening hours, 21 (38%) open on Sundays and 42 (76%) stay open until 8 pm or later on at least one weekday. 53 are open on Saturdays. Current hours are shown on every listing; the «Open now» filter shows who is open right now.
Which parts of Winterthur have the most supermarkets?
Counted by postcode, most listings are in 8400 Winterthur: 23, Oberwinterthur (8404): 13 and Töss (8406): 10. The neighbourhood sections on this page show the addresses for each area.
Do supermarkets in Winterthur offer home delivery or collection?
More and more Supermarkets deliver to your door or offer click-and-collect. On CityHero you can compare the providers in Winterthur and send a free enquiry directly.
Which supermarkets in Winterthur are open on Sundays?
Use the opening-hours filter on CityHero to pick out the Supermarkets in Winterthur with Sunday or late-evening opening. Branches at stations or petrol stops often have extended hours.















































