CityHero
Kleintierpraxis Julius Caesar — Tierarzt in Winterthur

Kleintierpraxis Julius Caesar logo

Kleintierpraxis Julius Caesar

4.6(167)Ratings via GoogleVeterinarian

About Kleintierpraxis Julius Caesar

At Kleintierpraxis Julius Caesar, the focus is on the health and well-being of your beloved pet. For over 20 years, we have offered a variety of veterinary services encompassing both conventional and alternative medical treatment. Our team of experienced veterinarians has continuously pursued further education and training in order to always apply current medical procedures and methods.

Our range of services extends from general health examinations, vaccinations, and preventive check-ups to complex surgical procedures and dental treatments. Our specialties also include alternative therapies such as laser acupuncture and low-level laser therapy, which enables our animal patients to receive pain-free treatment.

The central location of our practice in Winterthur and its good accessibility by public transport ensure that both our four-legged and our human patients can reach us comfortably. In addition, four parking spaces are available. Our practice is also part of the emergency service in Winterthur, so that we can help around the clock in the event of an unexpected emergency.

We see ourselves as your partner in animal health and offer you and your pets professional, loving, and individual care tailored to the special needs of each animal species. Our consultation hours are flexible and can be booked by appointment. We are also happy to inform you about our various treatment approaches and are available to answer your questions at any time.

Services

Laser acupuncture (TCM)
Low level laser therapy
Dental treatments, dental cleaning, dental restoration, tooth extraction
Dental X-ray
Conventional medical treatment of dogs, cats and rodents (rabbits, guinea pigs, hamsters, mice)

At a glance

Over 20 years of practical experience, in Winterthur since 2000
Part of the Winterthur emergency service (0900 908 908)
4 parking spaces and good bus connections
Pain-free laser acupuncture without needles

Opening hours

Opening hours
Monday08:00 – 12:00, 14:00 – 18:00
Tuesday08:00 – 12:00, 14:00 – 18:00
Wednesday08:00 – 12:00, 14:00 – 18:00
Thursday14:00 – 20:00
Friday08:00 – 12:00, 14:00 – 18:00
Saturday10:00 – 12:00
SundayClosed

Address & contact

Römerstrasse 47, 8400 Winterthur

Your business? Claim this listing

Also ask one similar business

Key facts

Kleintierpraxis Julius Caesar (Veterinarian) is located at Römerstrasse 47, 8400 Winterthur. On Google, Kleintierpraxis Julius Caesar is rated 4.6 out of 5 from 167 reviews. Opening hours: Mon–Wed 08:00–12:00 and 14:00–18:00, Thu 14:00–20:00, Fri 08:00–12:00 and 14:00–18:00, Sat 10:00–12:00, Sun closed. In the Hero Score for veterinarians in Winterthur, Kleintierpraxis Julius Caesar ranks 4 of 8.

Address
Römerstrasse 47, 8400 Winterthur
Google rating
4.6 / 5 (167 reviews)
Opening hours
Mon–Wed 08:00–12:00 and 14:00–18:00, Thu 14:00–20:00, Fri 08:00–12:00 and 14:00–18:00, Sat 10:00–12:00, Sun closed
4 more facts
Services
Laser acupuncture (TCM), Low level laser therapy, Dental X-ray
Hero-Score
Rank 4 of 8 in Winterthur
Category
Veterinarian
Website
julius-caesar.ch

Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.

Frequently asked questions

What is the address of Kleintierpraxis Julius Caesar?

The address is Römerstrasse 47, 8400 Winterthur. CityHero lists 8 veterinarians in Winterthur in total.

Which services does Kleintierpraxis Julius Caesar offer?

The services of Kleintierpraxis Julius Caesar include Laser acupuncture (TCM), Low level laser therapy and Dental X-ray.

When is Kleintierpraxis Julius Caesar open?

Kleintierpraxis Julius Caesar is open as follows: Mon–Wed 08:00–12:00 and 14:00–18:00, Thu 14:00–20:00, Fri 08:00–12:00 and 14:00–18:00, Sat 10:00–12:00, Sun closed. It is open 6 days a week and closed on Sunday.

What do Google reviews say about Kleintierpraxis Julius Caesar?

Google users give Kleintierpraxis Julius Caesar an average of 4.6 out of 5 stars (167 reviews). The average of 8 rated veterinarians in Winterthur is 4.7, so Kleintierpraxis Julius Caesar is below.

How does Kleintierpraxis Julius Caesar compare with other Veterinarians in Winterthur?

In the CityHero Hero Score, Kleintierpraxis Julius Caesar ranks 4 of 8 Veterinarians in Winterthur. The score weighs Google rating and review count, request activity and profile completeness.

How do I get an appointment at Kleintierpraxis Julius Caesar?

By phone on 052 243 05 77. Website: julius-caesar.ch. You can also send Kleintierpraxis Julius Caesar a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.

Similar nearby

Discover Veterinarians in Winterthur

8 Veterinarians, avg. 4.7 ★ in Winterthur — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.