CityHero

№1 · Restaurants WittenbachMICHELIN★

Segreto Ristorante

4.7(100)Ratings via GoogleRestaurant

About Segreto Ristorante

Segreto Ristorante — a Fine dining restaurant in Wittenbach. It is excellently rated, averaging 4.7 out of 5 stars across 100 Google reviews. Opening hours, contact details and website are listed on the profile (postcode 9301). Send an enquiry or request a quote directly via CityHero.

Menu

Menu Degustazione

6 coursesCHF 150

Antipasti – Vorspeisen

  • Insalata di stagione / Salat der Saison
    CHF 18
  • Vitello tonnato Segreto
    CHF 28
  • Entenleber mit Kirsche, Balsamico und Macadamia Nüssen
    CHF 42
  • Scampi Carpaccio mit Gemüse-Tequila Vinaigrette
    CHF 44
  • Rindertatar mit Rauch und Oscietra Kaviar
    CHF 80

Primi – Nudelgerichte

  • Fagotelli mit Ei, Sbrinz, getrockneter Hefe und Rucola
    CHF 26
  • Hummerravioli mit Zitrone und Basilikum
    CHF 56
  • Kalbfleisch Agnolotti mit Liebstöckel
    CHF 28
  • Gnocchetti mit Kirschtomaten, Kräutern und Quark
    CHF 24

Secondi – Hauptgerichte

  • Saibling mit Lauch und Kürbiskernen
    CHF 45
  • Steinbutt mit Blumenkohl und Zitrusfrüchten
    CHF 75
  • Rehrücken mit Miso Sauce, Ingwer und Rotkohl
    CHF 68
  • Rinderfilet mit Peperoni, Oliven und Kräutern
    CHF 58

Dolci – Dessert

  • Sorbet und Limoncello aus sizilianischen Zitronen
    CHF 16
  • Eistorte mit Pistazie, Jogurt und Himbeeren
    CHF 26
  • Aprikose mit Schokolade und Holunder
    CHF 26
  • Quark Soufflé mit Vanille und Erdbeeren (ab 2 Personen)
    CHF 70

Prices may vary — the venue’s current menu prevails. All information without guarantee.

Opening hours

Opening hours
MondayClosed
Tuesday18:30 – 22:00
Wednesday18:30 – 22:00
Thursday18:30 – 22:00
Friday18:30 – 22:00
Saturday18:30 – 22:00
SundayClosed

Address & contact

Abacus-Platz 1
9301 Wittenbach

Your business? Claim this listing

Also ask one similar business

Key facts

Segreto Ristorante (Restaurant) is located at Abacus-Platz 1, 9301 Wittenbach. On Google, Segreto Ristorante is rated 4.7 out of 5 from 100 reviews. Opening hours: Mon closed, Tue–Sat 18:30–22:00, Sun closed.

Address
Abacus-Platz 1, 9301 Wittenbach
Google rating
4.7 / 5 (100 reviews)
Opening hours
Mon closed, Tue–Sat 18:30–22:00, Sun closed
3 more facts
Prices
CHF 26–66 (middle half of the menu)
Category
Restaurant
Website
segreto.ch

Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.

Frequently asked questions

What is the address of Segreto Ristorante?

The address is Abacus-Platz 1, 9301 Wittenbach.

When is Segreto Ristorante open?

Segreto Ristorante is open as follows: Mon closed, Tue–Sat 18:30–22:00, Sun closed. It is open 5 days a week and closed on Monday and Sunday.

What do Google reviews say about Segreto Ristorante?

Google users give Segreto Ristorante an average of 4.7 out of 5 stars (100 reviews).

How much is Scampi Carpaccio mit Gemüse-Tequila Vinaigrette at Segreto Ristorante?

Scampi Carpaccio mit Gemüse-Tequila Vinaigrette costs CHF 44 at Segreto Ristorante. That is CHF 20 above the median for comparable offers in Switzerland (CHF 24).

Is Segreto Ristorante open on Sundays?

No, Segreto Ristorante is closed on Sundays. On Saturday: from 18:30 to 22:00.

How can I book a table at Segreto Ristorante?

By phone on 071 290 11 11. Website: segreto.ch. You can also send Segreto Ristorante a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.

Hero Score

Very good
60Hero Score
Rating35/45
Review count12/20
Profile quality13/15

How the Hero Score works →

Similar nearby

Discover Restaurants in Wittenbach

1 Restaurants, avg. 4.7 ★ in Wittenbach — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.

Top Restaurants in Wittenbach

    Categories in Wittenbach

    Similar nearby

    Are you Segreto Ristorante?

    Claim your listing, manage photos, prices and opening hours — and get requests straight to your inbox.

    Claim this listing →