CityHero
ZKB Geldautomat Geroldswil — Bank in Geroldswil

№1 · Banks Geroldswil

ZKB Geldautomat Geroldswil logo

ZKB Geldautomat Geroldswil

2.7(6)Ratings via GoogleBank

About ZKB Geldautomat Geroldswil

The Zürcher Kantonalbank ATM in Geroldswil is located at Huebwiesenstrasse 36 and is open daily from 05:30 to 23:30. As a modern and user-friendly facility, the machine offers a variety of functions to meet customers' needs. The location is central, easily reachable, and allows users to conveniently withdraw cash. During opening hours, customers can withdraw both Swiss francs and euros, which makes the ATM particularly attractive for travelers or residents in the region who frequently need to pay in euros. A special feature of this ATM is the integrated voice output, which enables blind and visually impaired people to use the machine independently. This barrier-free equipment shows that ZKB places great importance on inclusion and accessibility for all customers. When it comes to customer service, Zürcher Kantonalbank is known for setting high standards and taking all customer inquiries and concerns seriously. The ATM in Geroldswil is another example of the bank's commitment to providing its customers with optimal service.

Services

Cash machine
Cash withdrawals CHF/EUR

At a glance

Cash machine open daily 05.30 to 23.30
Withdrawals available in CHF and EUR notes
Cash machine with voice guidance
Location: Huebwiesenstrasse 36, 8954 Geroldswil

Opening hours

Opening hours
Monday05:30 – 23:30
Tuesday05:30 – 23:30
Wednesday05:30 – 23:30
Thursday05:30 – 23:30
Friday05:30 – 23:30
Saturday05:30 – 23:30
Sunday05:30 – 23:30

Address & contact

Huebwiesenstrasse 26, 8954 Geroldswil

Your business? Claim this listing

ZKB has 41 locations on CityHero

View all locations →

Key facts

ZKB Geldautomat Geroldswil (Bank) is located at Huebwiesenstrasse 26, 8954 Geroldswil. On Google, ZKB Geldautomat Geroldswil is rated 2.7 out of 5 from 6 reviews. Opening hours: daily 05:30–23:30. Focus according to the profile: Cash machine and Cash withdrawals CHF/EUR.

Address
Huebwiesenstrasse 26, 8954 Geroldswil
Google rating
2.7 / 5 (6 reviews)
Opening hours
daily 05:30–23:30
2 more facts
Category
Bank
Website
zkb.ch

Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.

Frequently asked questions

Where is ZKB Geldautomat Geroldswil located?

ZKB Geldautomat Geroldswil is located at Huebwiesenstrasse 26, 8954 Geroldswil.

How is ZKB Geldautomat Geroldswil rated?

ZKB Geldautomat Geroldswil has 2.7 out of 5 stars on Google from 6 reviews.

What does ZKB Geldautomat Geroldswil specialise in?

The listing of ZKB Geldautomat Geroldswil names Cash machine and Cash withdrawals CHF/EUR.

What are the opening hours of ZKB Geldautomat Geroldswil?

Opening hours of ZKB Geldautomat Geroldswil: daily 05:30–23:30. It is open seven days a week.

How can I contact ZKB Geldautomat Geroldswil?

By phone on 0844 843 823. Website: zkb.ch. You can also send ZKB Geldautomat Geroldswil a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.

Discover Banks in Geroldswil

1 Banks, avg. 2.7 ★ in Geroldswil — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.

Top Banks in Geroldswil

    Categories in Geroldswil

    Similar nearby

      Are you ZKB Geldautomat Geroldswil?

      Claim your listing, manage photos, prices and opening hours — and get requests straight to your inbox.

      Claim this listing →