CityHero
Sniffany & Co. — Geschaeft in Gockhausen

№1 · Shops Gockhausen

Sniffany & Co. logo

Sniffany & Co.

4.7(41)Ratings via GoogleShop

About Sniffany & Co.

Sniffany & Co. is a unique store in Zurich that specializes in high-quality products for dogs. Our concept combines stylish accessories and a broad range of food and care products to meet the demands of pet owners. We place particular value on quality as well as sustainability and offer exclusively products that are harmless to both animals and the environment. Opening hours are designed to be flexible, so customers can also book an appointment outside regular hours. This reflects our comprehensive customer focus.

In our range you will find everything that makes a dog owner's heart beat faster: from select dog food to cuddly sleeping spots and on to chic toys and sturdy collars. We carefully select only the best products to ensure that every animal receives the best possible care. In addition, we offer special care products tailored to the different needs of dogs. A visit to Sniffany & Co. is accompanied by a friendly and competent team that is always ready to provide individual advice.

Our location at Tüfweg 3 in Gockhausen is ideal for all dog lovers in and around Zurich. Access is easy both by car and by public transport. You are warmly welcome to discover the latest trends in the dog world with us. Whether you are looking for something special for your loyal companion or simply want to browse – we look forward to your visit!

Sniffany & Co. appeals to all dog owners who value quality and style. We believe that dogs are not just animals but part of the family, and we treat them that way. That is why it is our goal that every product in our range meets the highest standards and improves the quality of life of the four-legged friends.

Services

Pet food and accessories
Beds for pets
Toys
Collars and more
Grooming products

At a glance

Personal advice, appointments also possible outside opening hours
Reachable by phone and WhatsApp
Located at Tüfweg 3, Gockhausen-Zürich

Opening hours

Opening hours
MondayClosed
Tuesday10:00 – 12:00, 14:00 – 18:30
Wednesday10:00 – 12:00, 14:00 – 18:30
Thursday10:00 – 12:00, 14:00 – 18:30
Friday10:00 – 12:00, 14:00 – 18:30
Saturday10:00 – 16:00
SundayClosed

Address & contact

Tüfweg 3, 8044 Gockhausen

Your business? Claim this listing

Key facts

Sniffany & Co. (Shop) is located at Tüfweg 3, 8044 Gockhausen. On Google, Sniffany & Co. is rated 4.7 out of 5 from 41 reviews. Opening hours: Mon closed, Tue–Fri 10:00–12:00 and 14:00–18:30, Sat 10:00–16:00, Sun closed. Focus according to the profile: Pet food and accessories, Beds for pets and Toys.

Address
Tüfweg 3, 8044 Gockhausen
Google rating
4.7 / 5 (41 reviews)
Opening hours
Mon closed, Tue–Fri 10:00–12:00 and 14:00–18:30, Sat 10:00–16:00, Sun closed
2 more facts
Category
Shop
Website
sniffany.com

Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.

Frequently asked questions

What is the address of Sniffany & Co.?

The address is Tüfweg 3, 8044 Gockhausen.

What do Google reviews say about Sniffany & Co.?

Google users give Sniffany & Co. an average of 4.7 out of 5 stars (41 reviews).

Which services does Sniffany & Co. offer?

The services of Sniffany & Co. include Pet food and accessories, Beds for pets, Toys, Collars and more and Grooming products.

When is Sniffany & Co. open?

Sniffany & Co. is open as follows: Mon closed, Tue–Fri 10:00–12:00 and 14:00–18:30, Sat 10:00–16:00, Sun closed. It is open 5 days a week and closed on Monday and Sunday.

Is Sniffany & Co. open on Sundays?

No, Sniffany & Co. is closed on Sundays. On Saturday: from 10:00 to 16:00.

How can I reach Sniffany & Co.?

By phone on 076 400 43 33. Website: sniffany.com.

Discover Shops in Gockhausen

1 Shops, avg. 4.7 ★ in Gockhausen — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.

Top Shops in Gockhausen

    Categories in Gockhausen

    Similar nearby

      Are you Sniffany & Co.?

      Claim your listing, manage photos, prices and opening hours — and get requests straight to your inbox.

      Claim this listing →