CityHero
Radisson Blu Hotel, Zurich Airport — Bar in Kloten

Radisson Blu Hotel, Zurich Airport

4.2(3’397)Ratings via GoogleBar

About Radisson Blu Hotel, Zurich Airport

The Radisson Blu Hotel at Zürich Airport offers stylish and comfortable accommodation for business travelers and vacationers. Thanks to its direct connection to the airport, the hotel is ideal for travelers who value convenience. The location is also strategically favorable, only 10 minutes by train from Zürich city center. With 330 modern, soundproofed rooms and a spacious reception area, a stay at the Radisson Blu Hotel is both practical and relaxing.

The hotel has two excellent restaurants that offer a wide range of international and regional dishes, prepared with fresh, local ingredients. For business travelers, versatile event spaces are available, suitable for meetings and conferences of every kind. The Radisson Blu Hotel is suitable not only for business travelers but also for tourists who want to enjoy both the advantages of the city and the proximity to the airport.

The hotel's commitment to sustainable practices is reflected in the use of 100% renewable energy and the Green Key certification, which includes responsible management of resources and reduction of waste. The health and safety precautions have also been optimized to ensure guests a safe stay. For physical activity, fitness facilities are available to guests both in the hotel and at the airport. With a high level of customer service and a unique charm, the Radisson Blu Hotel is an excellent choice for any stay in Zürich.

At a glance

Direct access to Zürich Airport
Modern, soundproofed rooms
Restaurant with regional and international dishes
Environmentally friendly hotel with 100% renewable energy
Flexible event spaces for up to 550 guests

Menu

Restaurants

  • Restaurant FireworksBietet eine abwechslungsreiche Auswahl an internationalen und regionalen Gerichten.
    CHF 40
  • Bar & LoungePerfekter Ort für Drinks und Snacks in entspannter Atmosphäre.
    CHF 10

Prices may vary — the venue’s current menu prevails. All information without guarantee.

Address & contact

Zurich Airport, Rondellstrasse, 8058 Kloten

Your business? Claim this listing

Also ask one similar business

Radissonhotels has 6 locations on CityHero

View all locations →

Key facts

Radisson Blu Hotel, Zurich Airport (Bar) is located at Zurich Airport, Rondellstrasse, 8058 Kloten. On Google, Radisson Blu Hotel, Zurich Airport is rated 4.2 out of 5 from 3’397 reviews. In the Hero Score for bars in Kloten, Radisson Blu Hotel, Zurich Airport ranks 7 of 15.

Address
Zurich Airport, Rondellstrasse, 8058 Kloten
Google rating
4.2 / 5 (3’397 reviews)
Hero-Score
Rank 7 of 15 in Kloten
2 more facts
Category
Bar
Website
radissonhotels.com

Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of July 2026.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Radisson Blu Hotel, Zurich Airport located?

Radisson Blu Hotel, Zurich Airport is located at Zurich Airport, Rondellstrasse, 8058 Kloten. CityHero lists 15 bars in Kloten in total.

How is Radisson Blu Hotel, Zurich Airport rated?

Radisson Blu Hotel, Zurich Airport has 4.2 out of 5 stars on Google from 3’397 reviews. The average of 15 rated bars in Kloten is 4.1, so Radisson Blu Hotel, Zurich Airport is above.

What does Radisson Blu Hotel, Zurich Airport charge for Bar & Lounge?

According to the menu, Bar & Lounge costs CHF 10.

How does Radisson Blu Hotel, Zurich Airport compare with other Bars in Kloten?

In the CityHero Hero Score, Radisson Blu Hotel, Zurich Airport ranks 7 of 15 Bars in Kloten. The score weighs Google rating and review count, request activity and profile completeness.

How can I book a table at Radisson Blu Hotel, Zurich Airport?

By phone on 044 800 40 40. Website: radissonhotels.com. You can also send Radisson Blu Hotel, Zurich Airport a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.

Similar nearby

Discover Bars in Kloten

15 Bars, avg. 4.1 ★ in Kloten — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.

Top Bars in Kloten

Categories in Kloten

Similar nearby

Are you Radisson Blu Hotel, Zurich Airport?

Claim your listing, manage photos, prices and opening hours — and get requests straight to your inbox.

Claim this listing →