CityHero
Fresh Style — Coiffeur in Nänikon

№1 · Hairdressers Nänikon

Fresh Style logo

Fresh Style

4.7(229)Ratings via GoogleHairdresser

About Fresh Style

Fresh Style is more than just a hair salon - it's a place where hair treatments are elevated to an art form. Our goal is to offer every customer the styling that suits them individually and to create an unforgettable hairdressing experience. With us, a professional team awaits you that takes care of your beauty with passion and a smile.

In the stylish ambiance of Fresh Style, you can leave everyday life behind. Hygiene and cleanliness come first for us. We rely on continuous further training so that we can offer you the latest trends and techniques in hair artistry. Whether you want a short cut, a modern bob, or an elegant long-hair style, with us you are in the best hands.

We pay special attention to color techniques, especially to blonde tones. We are experts in the world of hair color and use high-quality products to refine your hair. Our glaze tints and individually adjusted care products provide a result that is simply "wow."

The most important thing is you! At Fresh Style, you are the center of attention. Your individual styling experience is our goal. We give you the time you deserve and help you find your personal look.

If you feel like a change or simply need a break from everyday life, we warmly invite you to get to know our team and our offering. Come by and experience what it means to truly feel like a star. We look forward to your visit!

Follow:Facebook

Services

Haircut
Balayage
Colouring
Hair care

At a glance

Hairdresser in Nänikon near Greifensee for women and men
Online appointment booking

Price list

  • Mèches ganzer Kopf (Foliensträhnen)from CHF 110
  • Balayage (Painting-Technik)from CHF 136
  • Blondierenfrom CHF 140
  • Farbabzug / Blondierwäschefrom CHF 110
  • Komplett färbenfrom CHF 90
  • Ansatz färbenfrom CHF 66
  • Intensivtönung / Glossingfrom CHF 75
  • Mèches Teilkopf (Foliensträhnen oberhalb Hutlinie)from CHF 110
  • Einzelne Strähnen / Highlights (bis 5 Strähnen)CHF 45
  • IntensivmaskeCHF 32
  • Zwei-Komponenten MaskeCHF 45
  • Wellaplex TreatmentCHF 49
  • Express Haar-SpaCHF 20
  • Waschen / Schneiden / Stylenfrom CHF 82
  • Waschen / Stylen (Föhnen)from CHF 46
  • Eventfrisurfrom CHF 90
  • Herren Haarschnitt gepflegtCHF 61
  • Jugend HaarschnittCHF 51
  • MaschinenhaarschnittCHF 28
  • Bart Trimmen (exkl. Nassrasur)from CHF 15
  • Kopfmassage inkl. InfusionCHF 18
  • Mädchen 0-6 JahreCHF 36
  • Mädchen 7-12 JahreCHF 48
  • Mädchen 13-16 JahreCHF 60
  • Jungs 0-6 JahreCHF 36
  • Jungs 7-12 JahreCHF 39
  • Jungs 13-16 JahreCHF 42

Prices may vary — the venue’s current price list prevails. All information without guarantee.

Opening hours

Opening hours
MondayClosed
Tuesday09:00 – 19:00
Wednesday09:00 – 19:00
Thursday11:00 – 21:00
Friday09:00 – 20:00
Saturday08:00 – 17:00
SundayClosed

Address & contact

Heuwinkelweg 4/Box 3, 8606 Nänikon

Your business? Claim this listing

Key facts

Fresh Style (Hairdresser) is located at Heuwinkelweg 4/Box 3, 8606 Nänikon. On Google, Fresh Style is rated 4.7 out of 5 from 229 reviews. Opening hours: Mon closed, Tue–Wed 09:00–19:00, Thu 11:00–21:00, Fri 09:00–20:00, Sat 08:00–17:00, Sun closed. Focus according to the profile: Haircut, Balayage and Colouring.

Address
Heuwinkelweg 4/Box 3, 8606 Nänikon
Google rating
4.7 / 5 (229 reviews)
Opening hours
Mon closed, Tue–Wed 09:00–19:00, Thu 11:00–21:00, Fri 09:00–20:00, Sat 08:00–17:00, Sun closed
4 more facts
Prices
CHF 15–140 (per price list)
Features
Walk-in
Category
Hairdresser
Website
freshstyle.ch

Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Fresh Style located?

Fresh Style is located at Heuwinkelweg 4/Box 3, 8606 Nänikon.

How is Fresh Style rated?

Fresh Style has 4.7 out of 5 stars on Google from 229 reviews.

What does Fresh Style charge for Komplett färben?

According to the price list, Komplett färben costs from CHF 90. That is CHF 68 above the median for comparable offers in Switzerland (CHF 22).

What does Fresh Style specialise in?

The listing of Fresh Style names Haircut, Balayage, Colouring and Hair care.

Can I visit Fresh Style at the weekend?

On Saturday Fresh Style is open from 08:00 to 17:00, on Sunday it stays closed.

How do I get an appointment at Fresh Style?

By phone on 044 542 81 81. Website: freshstyle.ch. You can also send Fresh Style a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.

Hero Score

Very good
63Hero Score
Rating35/45
Review count14/20
Profile quality13/15

How the Hero Score works →

Discover Hairdressers in Nänikon

1 Hairdressers, avg. 4.7 ★ in Nänikon — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.

Top Hairdressers in Nänikon

    Categories in Nänikon

    Similar nearby

      Are you Fresh Style?

      Claim your listing, manage photos, prices and opening hours — and get requests straight to your inbox.

      Claim this listing →