
Arztpraxis Opfikon
4.1(9)Ratings via GoogleDoctor
About Arztpraxis Opfikon
Services
At a glance
Opening hours
| Monday | 08:00 – 12:00, 13:00 – 17:00 |
| Tuesday | 08:00 – 12:00, 13:00 – 17:00 |
| Wednesday | 08:00 – 12:00 |
| Thursday | 08:00 – 12:00, 13:00 – 17:00 |
| Friday | 08:00 – 12:00 |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
Address & contact
Key facts
Arztpraxis Opfikon (Doctor) is located at Wallisellerstrasse 4, 8152 Opfikon. On Google, Arztpraxis Opfikon is rated 4.1 out of 5 from 9 reviews. Opening hours: Mon–Tue 08:00–12:00 and 13:00–17:00, Wed 08:00–12:00, Thu 08:00–12:00 and 13:00–17:00, Fri 08:00–12:00, Sat–Sun closed. Focus according to the profile: General practice / family medicine, Preventive check-ups and Travel medicine advice.
- Address
- Wallisellerstrasse 4, 8152 Opfikon
- Google rating
- 4.1 / 5 (9 reviews)
- Opening hours
- Mon–Tue 08:00–12:00 and 13:00–17:00, Wed 08:00–12:00, Thu 08:00–12:00 and 13:00–17:00, Fri 08:00–12:00, Sat–Sun closed
- Phone
- +41 44 810 94 74
2 more facts
- Category
- Doctor
- Website
- arztpraxis-opfikon.ch
Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.
Frequently asked questions
What is the address of Arztpraxis Opfikon?
The address is Wallisellerstrasse 4, 8152 Opfikon. CityHero lists 17 doctors in Opfikon in total.
What do Google reviews say about Arztpraxis Opfikon?
Google users give Arztpraxis Opfikon an average of 4.1 out of 5 stars (9 reviews). The average of 17 rated doctors in Opfikon is 4.4, so Arztpraxis Opfikon is below.
Which services does Arztpraxis Opfikon offer?
The services of Arztpraxis Opfikon include General practice / family medicine, Preventive check-ups, Travel medicine advice and Home visits.
When is Arztpraxis Opfikon open?
Arztpraxis Opfikon is open as follows: Mon–Tue 08:00–12:00 and 13:00–17:00, Wed 08:00–12:00, Thu 08:00–12:00 and 13:00–17:00, Fri 08:00–12:00, Sat–Sun closed. It is open 5 days a week and closed on Saturday and Sunday.
Is Arztpraxis Opfikon open on Sundays?
No, Arztpraxis Opfikon is closed on Sundays. It is also closed on Saturday.
How do I get an appointment at Arztpraxis Opfikon?
By phone on 044 810 94 74. Website: arztpraxis-opfikon.ch. You can also send Arztpraxis Opfikon a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.
Similar nearby
Discover Doctors in Opfikon
17 Doctors, avg. 4.4 ★ in Opfikon — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.
Top Doctors in Opfikon
Categories in Opfikon
Similar nearby
Are you Arztpraxis Opfikon?
Claim your listing, manage photos, prices and opening hours — and get requests straight to your inbox.
Claim this listing →



