CityHero
Dr. med. Cordula Gubler — Arzt in Opfikon

Dr. med. Cordula Gubler logo

Dr. med. Cordula Gubler

3.2(18)Ratings via GoogleDoctor

About Dr. med. Cordula Gubler

The women's medical practice (Ärztinnenpraxis) in Opfikon-Glattbrugg aims to offer comprehensive medical care based on the individual needs of its patients. With state-of-the-art medical equipment and resources, the competent team is ready to provide a broad range of services encompassing both preventive and acute medical care. The practice practices close collaboration between conventional medicine and naturopathy to ensure holistic treatment. Your well-being is the highest priority, and the team, including the newly added naturopath, Mr. Jamil Odeh, offers you the opportunity to try acupuncture and Chinese medicine.

The practice's specialties include, among others, general practice medicine, acupuncture, and various complementary therapies. General practice medicine offers a variety of services such as X-ray, laboratory tests, and ultrasound examinations. These technologies guarantee fast and precise diagnoses to enable timely treatment. In addition, home visits allow patients to receive necessary medical care in their own home, which is especially important for elderly or mobility-impaired people.

Special attention is paid to acupuncture and Chinese medicine, with every patient given a thorough diagnosis from both a conventional and a traditional Chinese perspective. This serves as the basis for individually tailored treatments that promote well-being and healing. In complementary therapy, various methods are used, such as Bach flower therapy, phytotherapies, and auriculotherapy, to support holistic health.

The practice places great value on the commitment and satisfaction of its patients. With a modern ambiance and a friendly team, we always strive to ensure a pleasant visit. To minimize waiting times, online appointment booking is offered, making access and planning easier for patients. The opening hours are Monday to Friday, with evening consultation hours on Tuesday to enable flexible scheduling. For emergencies, an emergency service is available both during and outside practice opening hours. Your healthcare is our passion; visit us and see for yourself the first-class medical care we offer.

Services

General practice / family medicine
X-ray
Laboratory tests
Ultrasound
Acupuncture and Chinese medicine
Complementary therapy (Bach flowers, phytotherapy, Schüssler salts)
Home visits

At a glance

Membership with Zolamed for the family-doctor model
Evening consultation on Tuesdays until 20:00
New to the team: naturopath for TCM/acupuncture
Located at Bettackerstrasse 7, Glattbrugg

Opening hours

Opening hours
Monday08:00 – 17:00
Tuesday08:00 – 20:00
Wednesday08:00 – 17:00
Thursday08:00 – 17:00
Friday08:00 – 17:00
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Address & contact

Bettackerstrasse 7, 8152 Opfikon

Your business? Claim this listing

Also ask one similar business

Key facts

Dr. med. Cordula Gubler (Doctor) is located at Bettackerstrasse 7, 8152 Opfikon. On Google, Dr. med. Cordula Gubler is rated 3.2 out of 5 from 18 reviews. Opening hours: Mon 08:00–17:00, Tue 08:00–20:00, Wed–Fri 08:00–17:00, Sat–Sun closed. Focus according to the profile: General practice / family medicine, X-ray and Laboratory tests.

Address
Bettackerstrasse 7, 8152 Opfikon
Google rating
3.2 / 5 (18 reviews)
Opening hours
Mon 08:00–17:00, Tue 08:00–20:00, Wed–Fri 08:00–17:00, Sat–Sun closed
2 more facts
Category
Doctor
Website
aerztinnenpraxis.ch

Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Dr. med. Cordula Gubler located?

Dr. med. Cordula Gubler is located at Bettackerstrasse 7, 8152 Opfikon. CityHero lists 17 doctors in Opfikon in total.

What are the opening hours of Dr. med. Cordula Gubler?

Opening hours of Dr. med. Cordula Gubler: Mon 08:00–17:00, Tue 08:00–20:00, Wed–Fri 08:00–17:00, Sat–Sun closed. It is open 5 days a week and closed on Saturday and Sunday.

How is Dr. med. Cordula Gubler rated?

Dr. med. Cordula Gubler has 3.2 out of 5 stars on Google from 18 reviews. The average of 17 rated doctors in Opfikon is 4.4, so Dr. med. Cordula Gubler is below.

What does Dr. med. Cordula Gubler specialise in?

The listing of Dr. med. Cordula Gubler names General practice / family medicine, X-ray, Laboratory tests, Ultrasound and Acupuncture and Chinese medicine. 6 services are listed in total.

Can I visit Dr. med. Cordula Gubler at the weekend?

On Saturday Dr. med. Cordula Gubler is closed, and on Sunday as well.

How do I get an appointment at Dr. med. Cordula Gubler?

By phone on 044 810 22 15. Website: aerztinnenpraxis.ch. You can also send Dr. med. Cordula Gubler a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.

Similar nearby