CityHero
Dr. med. Dieter Witzig — Arzt in Uster

№2 · Doctors Uster

Dr. med. Dieter Witzig logo

Dr. med. Dieter Witzig

5.0(22)Ratings via GoogleDoctor

About Dr. med. Dieter Witzig

The practice of Dr. Sekulovski is an established facility for gynecology and obstetrics in Uster. With a competent team and an experienced specialist, Dr. med. Sekulovski, the practice offers individual and professional medical care. Our goal is to ensure the health and well-being of our patients in a friendly and inviting environment. We place great value on personal care and are available to you for all matters concerning women's health.

In addition to general gynecological examinations, we offer special advice and support during pregnancies, as well as for further gynecological questions. We want every patient to feel comfortable with us and to be taken seriously. Through our flexible appointment options, including the possibility of online appointment registration, we can best meet the needs of our patients.

The location of the practice in the heart of Uster, directly next to Spital Uster, makes access easier both for patients from Uster and for those from the surrounding communities. The accessibility by public transport as well as the proximity to parking options are further advantages. The practice is open to women of all age groups who seek professional and empathetic care in gynecology. Especially pregnant women, young mothers, and women with specific gynecological needs find in us a trusted point of contact.

Services

Gynaecology
Obstetrics

At a glance

Practice right by Uster hospital
Online appointment booking available
Location at Brunnenstrasse 38, 8610 Uster

Opening hours

Opening hours
Monday07:00 – 12:00, 13:00 – 18:00
Tuesday07:00 – 12:00, 13:00 – 18:00
Wednesday07:00 – 12:00, 13:00 – 18:00
Thursday08:00 – 12:00
Friday07:00 – 12:00, 14:00 – 16:00
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Address & contact

Brunnenstrasse 38, 8610 Uster

Your business? Claim this listing

Also ask one similar business

Praxis Sekulovski has 2 locations on CityHero

Key facts

Dr. med. Dieter Witzig (Doctor) is located at Brunnenstrasse 38, 8610 Uster. On Google, Dr. med. Dieter Witzig is rated 5.0 out of 5 from 22 reviews. Opening hours: Mon–Wed 07:00–12:00 and 13:00–18:00, Thu 08:00–12:00, Fri 07:00–12:00 and 14:00–16:00, Sat–Sun closed. In the Hero Score for doctors in Uster, Dr. med. Dieter Witzig ranks 2 of 26.

Address
Brunnenstrasse 38, 8610 Uster
Google rating
5.0 / 5 (22 reviews)
Opening hours
Mon–Wed 07:00–12:00 and 13:00–18:00, Thu 08:00–12:00, Fri 07:00–12:00 and 14:00–16:00, Sat–Sun closed
4 more facts
Services
Gynaecology, Obstetrics
Hero-Score
Rank 2 of 26 in Uster
Category
Doctor
Website
praxis-sekulovski.ch

Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Dr. med. Dieter Witzig located?

Dr. med. Dieter Witzig is located at Brunnenstrasse 38, 8610 Uster. CityHero lists 26 doctors in Uster in total.

How is Dr. med. Dieter Witzig rated?

Dr. med. Dieter Witzig has 5.0 out of 5 stars on Google from 22 reviews. The average of 26 rated doctors in Uster is 4.5, so Dr. med. Dieter Witzig is above.

What does Dr. med. Dieter Witzig specialise in?

The listing of Dr. med. Dieter Witzig names Gynaecology and Obstetrics.

What are the opening hours of Dr. med. Dieter Witzig?

Opening hours of Dr. med. Dieter Witzig: Mon–Wed 07:00–12:00 and 13:00–18:00, Thu 08:00–12:00, Fri 07:00–12:00 and 14:00–16:00, Sat–Sun closed. It is open 5 days a week and closed on Saturday and Sunday.

How does Dr. med. Dieter Witzig compare with other Doctors in Uster?

In the CityHero Hero Score, Dr. med. Dieter Witzig ranks 2 of 26 Doctors in Uster. The score weighs Google rating and review count, request activity and profile completeness.

How do I get an appointment at Dr. med. Dieter Witzig?

By phone on 044 941 60 20. Website: praxis-sekulovski.ch. You can also send Dr. med. Dieter Witzig a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.

Similar nearby