
№2 · Beauty salons Uster

Lima Beauty
5.0(42)Ratings via GoogleBeauty salon
About Lima Beauty
Services
At a glance
Price list
- Ganzkörper FrauenCHF 119
- Gesicht komplettCHF 40
- OberlippeCHF 15
- KinnCHF 20
- AchselnCHF 30
- UnterarmeCHF 49
- OberarmeCHF 39
- Ganze ArmeCHF 79
- OberschenkelCHF 49
- UnterschenkelCHF 49
- Beine komplettfrom CHF 89
- BikinizoneCHF 30
- Bikinizone komplettfrom CHF 40
- GesässCHF 30
- Ganzkörper MännerCHF 149
- WangenCHF 30
- Hals & NackenCHF 59
- RückenCHF 69
- Bauch-Rücken-BrustCHF 138
- Bauch-BrustCHF 69
- SchulternCHF 39
- Intimfrom CHF 55
- Fussfrom CHF 10
- OberarmCHF 49
- UnterarmCHF 49
- Händefrom CHF 15
- HydrafacialCHF 130
- Gesicht + HalsCHF 145
- MicroneedlingCHF 130
- LashliftingCHF 70
- BrowliftingCHF 60
- Lashlifting inkl. färbenCHF 80
- Browlifting inkl. färbenCHF 70
- AlgenneedlingCHF 119
- Madero Massage GanzkörperCHF 119
- EM Muscle 30 minCHF 30
- Korean Head SpaCHF 129
Prices may vary — the venue’s current price list prevails. All information without guarantee.
Opening hours
| Monday | 09:00 – 19:00 |
| Tuesday | 09:00 – 19:00 |
| Wednesday | 09:00 – 19:00 |
| Thursday | 09:00 – 19:00 |
| Friday | 09:00 – 19:00 |
| Saturday | 09:00 – 16:00 |
| Sunday | Closed |
Address & contact
Key facts
Lima Beauty (Beauty salon) is located at Aathalstrasse 60, 8610 Uster. On Google, Lima Beauty is rated 5.0 out of 5 from 42 reviews. Opening hours: Mon–Fri 09:00–19:00, Sat 09:00–16:00, Sun closed. In the Hero Score for beauty salons in Uster, Lima Beauty ranks 2 of 13.
- Address
- Aathalstrasse 60, 8610 Uster
- Google rating
- 5.0 / 5 (42 reviews)
- Opening hours
- Mon–Fri 09:00–19:00, Sat 09:00–16:00, Sun closed
- Phone
- +41 77 492 29 67
5 more facts
- Prices
- CHF 10–149 (per price list)
- Services
- Hair removal, Facial treatment, Body contouring
- Hero-Score
- Rank 2 of 13 in Uster
- Category
- Beauty salon
- Website
- lima-beauty.ch
Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Lima Beauty located?
Lima Beauty is located at Aathalstrasse 60, 8610 Uster. CityHero lists 13 beauty salons in Uster in total.
How is Lima Beauty rated?
Lima Beauty has 5.0 out of 5 stars on Google from 42 reviews. The average of 13 rated beauty salons in Uster is 4.9, so Lima Beauty is above.
What does Lima Beauty charge for Browlifting inkl. färben?
According to the price list, Browlifting inkl. färben costs CHF 70. That is CHF 46 above the median for comparable offers in Uster (CHF 24).
What does Lima Beauty specialise in?
The listing of Lima Beauty names Hair removal, Facial treatment and Body contouring.
How does Lima Beauty compare with other Beauty salons in Uster?
In the CityHero Hero Score, Lima Beauty ranks 2 of 13 Beauty salons in Uster. The score weighs Google rating and review count, request activity and profile completeness.
How do I get an appointment at Lima Beauty?
By phone on 077 492 29 67. Website: lima-beauty.ch. You can also send Lima Beauty a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.
Hero Score
Very goodSimilar nearby
Discover Beauty salons in Uster
13 Beauty salons, avg. 4.9 ★ in Uster — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.
Top Beauty salons in Uster
Categories in Uster
Similar nearby
Are you Lima Beauty?
Claim your listing, manage photos, prices and opening hours — and get requests straight to your inbox.
Claim this listing →



