CityHero
PHYSIOPRAXIS Uster — Physiotherapie in Uster

№2 · Physiotherapists Uster

PHYSIOPRAXIS Uster logo

PHYSIOPRAXIS Uster

4.6(34)Ratings via GooglePhysiotherapy

About PHYSIOPRAXIS Uster

A warm welcome to the PHYSIOPRAXIS in Uster, your point of contact for comprehensive physiotherapy treatments, training, and massage. Our practice is centrally located at Freiestrasse 24A and is easy to reach. We offer a variety of physiotherapy applications, including sports physiotherapy, pediatric physiotherapy, breath therapy, and manual therapy. Particularly worth highlighting is our shockwave therapy, which has proven to be an effective treatment method against stubborn pain. Our qualified therapists specialize in various fields and work closely with the treating physicians to ensure you the best possible care.

At PHYSIOPRAXIS, we place great importance on individuality and personal care. With us, your needs take center stage. After you have discussed your complaints with our therapists in a personal conversation, we create a customized therapy plan. Our goal is not only to treat you but also to actively involve you in the healing process. With regular follow-ups and adjusted exercise plans, we support you in sustainably improving your mobility and quality of life.

Our practice is also optimally equipped for emergencies. We strive to offer you an appointment at short notice, so that you do not have to wait long for treatment. The long opening hours from 7:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m. also allow working people to make flexible use of our comprehensive offering. In addition, we offer the booking of online appointments as well as video consultations to ensure you maximum comfort. Visit us and experience treatment in a pleasant and modern ambiance, where your well-being comes first.

Services

Physiotherapy
Medical training therapy
Fascia training
Sensopro training
Fitness membership
Body check
Pilates
Sports physiotherapy
Lymphatic drainage
Shockwave therapy
Medical massage
Home visits
Video consultation

At a glance

Long opening hours 07.00 to 20.00
Appointment within two days, emergencies possible the same day
Specialised team incl. sports physiotherapy, lymphatic drainage, shockwave therapy
Close professional exchange with doctors and reporting
Numerous positive customer reviews

Opening hours

Opening hours
Monday07:30 – 20:00
Tuesday07:30 – 20:00
Wednesday07:30 – 20:00
Thursday07:30 – 20:00
Friday07:30 – 18:30
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Address & contact

Freiestrasse 24A, 8610 Uster

Your business? Claim this listing

Also ask one similar business

Physiopraxis GMBH has 4 locations on CityHero

View all locations →

Key facts

PHYSIOPRAXIS Uster (Physiotherapy) is located at Freiestrasse 24A, 8610 Uster. On Google, PHYSIOPRAXIS Uster is rated 4.6 out of 5 from 34 reviews. Opening hours: Mon–Thu 07:30–20:00, Fri 07:30–18:30, Sat–Sun closed. In the Hero Score for physiotherapists in Uster, PHYSIOPRAXIS Uster ranks 2 of 2.

Address
Freiestrasse 24A, 8610 Uster
Google rating
4.6 / 5 (34 reviews)
Opening hours
Mon–Thu 07:30–20:00, Fri 07:30–18:30, Sat–Sun closed
4 more facts
Services
Physiotherapy, Medical training therapy, Fascia training
Hero-Score
Rank 2 of 2 in Uster
Category
Physiotherapy
Website
physiopraxis-gmbh.ch

Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.

Frequently asked questions

What is the address of PHYSIOPRAXIS Uster?

The address is Freiestrasse 24A, 8610 Uster. CityHero lists 2 physiotherapists in Uster in total.

What do Google reviews say about PHYSIOPRAXIS Uster?

Google users give PHYSIOPRAXIS Uster an average of 4.6 out of 5 stars (34 reviews).

Which services does PHYSIOPRAXIS Uster offer?

The services of PHYSIOPRAXIS Uster include Physiotherapy, Medical training therapy, Fascia training, Sensopro training and Fitness membership. 13 services are listed in total.

When is PHYSIOPRAXIS Uster open?

PHYSIOPRAXIS Uster is open as follows: Mon–Thu 07:30–20:00, Fri 07:30–18:30, Sat–Sun closed. It is open 5 days a week and closed on Saturday and Sunday.

Is PHYSIOPRAXIS Uster open on Sundays?

No, PHYSIOPRAXIS Uster is closed on Sundays. It is also closed on Saturday.

How do I get an appointment at PHYSIOPRAXIS Uster?

By phone on 044 941 54 00. Website: physiopraxis-gmbh.ch. You can also send PHYSIOPRAXIS Uster a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.

Similar nearby

Discover Physiotherapists in Uster

2 Physiotherapists, avg. 4.7 ★ in Uster — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.

Top Physiotherapists in Uster

Categories in Uster

Similar nearby

Are you PHYSIOPRAXIS Uster?

Claim your listing, manage photos, prices and opening hours — and get requests straight to your inbox.

Claim this listing →