
№3 · Architects Volketswil

Altorfer Architekten
3.9(11)Ratings via GoogleArchitect
About Altorfer Architekten
Services
At a glance
Opening hours
| Monday | 08:00 – 12:00, 13:00 – 17:00 |
| Tuesday | 08:00 – 12:00, 13:00 – 17:00 |
| Wednesday | 08:00 – 12:00, 13:00 – 17:00 |
| Thursday | 08:00 – 12:00, 13:00 – 17:00 |
| Friday | 08:00 – 12:00, 13:00 – 17:00 |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
Address & contact
Key facts
Altorfer Architekten (Architect) is located at Zentralstrasse 26, 8604 Volketswil. On Google, Altorfer Architekten is rated 3.9 out of 5 from 11 reviews. Opening hours: Mon–Fri 08:00–12:00 and 13:00–17:00, Sat–Sun closed. In the Hero Score for architects in Volketswil, Altorfer Architekten ranks 3 of 3.
- Address
- Zentralstrasse 26, 8604 Volketswil
- Google rating
- 3.9 / 5 (11 reviews)
- Opening hours
- Mon–Fri 08:00–12:00 and 13:00–17:00, Sat–Sun closed
- Phone
- +41 44 444 50 00
4 more facts
- Services
- Site analyses and feasibility studies, Project development and detailed design planning, Cost estimation and construction cost monitoring
- Hero-Score
- Rank 3 of 3 in Volketswil
- Category
- Architect
- Website
- altorfer-architekten.ch
Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Altorfer Architekten located?
Altorfer Architekten is located at Zentralstrasse 26, 8604 Volketswil. CityHero lists 3 architects in Volketswil in total.
How is Altorfer Architekten rated?
Altorfer Architekten has 3.9 out of 5 stars on Google from 11 reviews.
What does Altorfer Architekten specialise in?
The listing of Altorfer Architekten names Site analyses and feasibility studies, Project development and detailed design planning, Cost estimation and construction cost monitoring and Client representation towards tradespeople and authorities.
What are the opening hours of Altorfer Architekten?
Opening hours of Altorfer Architekten: Mon–Fri 08:00–12:00 and 13:00–17:00, Sat–Sun closed. It is open 5 days a week and closed on Saturday and Sunday.
Until when is Altorfer Architekten open?
The latest closing time is 17:00 (Monday to Friday). The earliest opening is 08:00 (Monday to Friday).
How do I get a quote from Altorfer Architekten?
By phone on 044 444 50 00. Website: altorfer-architekten.ch. You can also send Altorfer Architekten a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.
Discover Architects in Volketswil
3 Architects, avg. 4.6 ★ in Volketswil — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.
Top Architects in Volketswil
Categories in Volketswil
Similar nearby
Are you Altorfer Architekten?
Claim your listing, manage photos, prices and opening hours — and get requests straight to your inbox.
Claim this listing →