CityHero
Bauernhof Familie Werffeli — Weinhandlung in Weiningen

№1 · Wine Stores Weiningen

Bauernhof Familie Werffeli logo

Bauernhof Familie Werffeli

4.9(182)Ratings via GoogleWine Store

About Bauernhof Familie Werffeli

Welcome to the farm of the Werffeli family in Weiningen, a place of sustainable agriculture and species-appropriate animal husbandry. Our family business places great value on the well-being of our animals and the respectful management of natural resources. In the midst of the picturesque Limmattal, alongside our 12 horses we also keep around 12 suckler cows with their calves, which we raise in harmony with nature. On our farm we produce not only high-quality pasture beef but also pasture pork, raised in species-appropriate husbandry and fed with great care. In summer, the animals enjoy fresh grass, and in winter they are provided with our own hay and grass silage, as we deliberately avoid concentrated feed and artificial additives.

Alongside animal husbandry, our wine grapes also play a central role. Weiningen is the third-largest wine-growing municipality in the canton of Zurich, and the region's ideal climatic conditions enable us to grow high-quality wine grapes for the Volg Weinkellerei and the Staatskellerei Zürich. Our wines stand for regional quality and are available in our farm shop.

In our modern farm shop, we offer a variety of local and regional products that come directly from our farm or from partner operations. Especially worth highlighting are our summer offers, which include juicy grilling steaks and sausages from pasture beef as well as wild boar meat. The pasture lamb we offer is also produced according to sustainable principles.

Our farm shop is open daily and we offer the opportunity to shop conveniently and easily. In addition, we accept various payment methods such as TWINT and EC card. Visit us and experience the variety of our products, which stand for great enjoyment and excellent quality.

We look forward to welcoming you to our farm and invite you to experience the fresh and honest quality of our products for yourself.

Kind regards, your Werffeli family.

Follow:Facebook

Services

Farm shop/agricultural produce

Opening hours

Opening hours
Monday06:00 – 21:30
Tuesday06:00 – 21:30
Wednesday06:00 – 21:30
Thursday06:00 – 21:30
Friday06:00 – 21:30
Saturday06:00 – 21:30
Sunday06:00 – 21:30

Address & contact

Friedhofstrasse 4, 8104 Weiningen

Your business? Claim this listing

Also ask one similar business

Key facts

Bauernhof Familie Werffeli (Wine Store) is located at Friedhofstrasse 4, 8104 Weiningen. On Google, Bauernhof Familie Werffeli is rated 4.9 out of 5 from 182 reviews. Opening hours: daily 06:00–21:30. In the Hero Score for wine stores in Weiningen, Bauernhof Familie Werffeli ranks 1 of 2.

Address
Friedhofstrasse 4, 8104 Weiningen
Google rating
4.9 / 5 (182 reviews)
Opening hours
daily 06:00–21:30
4 more facts
Services
Farm shop/agricultural produce
Hero-Score
Rank 1 of 2 in Weiningen
Category
Wine Store
Website
bauernhof-werffeli.ch

Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.

Frequently asked questions

What is the address of Bauernhof Familie Werffeli?

The address is Friedhofstrasse 4, 8104 Weiningen. CityHero lists 2 wine stores in Weiningen in total.

When is Bauernhof Familie Werffeli open?

Bauernhof Familie Werffeli is open as follows: daily 06:00–21:30. It is open seven days a week.

What do Google reviews say about Bauernhof Familie Werffeli?

Google users give Bauernhof Familie Werffeli an average of 4.9 out of 5 stars (182 reviews).

How can I contact Bauernhof Familie Werffeli?

By phone on 079 645 45 68. Website: bauernhof-werffeli.ch. You can also send Bauernhof Familie Werffeli a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.

Hero Score

Very good
67Hero Score
Rating41/45
Review count14/20
Profile quality13/15

How the Hero Score works →

Discover Wine Stores in Weiningen

2 Wine Stores, avg. 4.6 ★ in Weiningen — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.

Top Wine Stores in Weiningen

    Categories in Weiningen

    Similar nearby

      Are you Bauernhof Familie Werffeli?

      Claim your listing, manage photos, prices and opening hours — and get requests straight to your inbox.

      Claim this listing →