CityHero
Glamour & Style — Coiffeur in Winterthur

Glamour & Style logo

Glamour & Style

5.0(81)Ratings via GoogleHairdresser

About Glamour & Style

Glamour & Style is your hairdresser in Winterthur, offering a comprehensive range of hair services for women, men, and children in a stylish and well-kept atmosphere. The salon opened in September 2017 and is located at Corrodistrasse 4. Owner Stefanie Eggenschwiler and her team look forward to offering you expert advice as well as an individual hair and scalp analysis. The salon places great value on the needs of each individual customer and therefore offers tailored hair care and styling products.

The services offered include, among others, classic haircuts, colorations, and special care treatments. The salon ensures a thoroughly relaxing experience with a large selection of drinks and magazines as well as a soothing hair bath and a massage. The function and long-term health of the hair are the focus here. Particularly worth highlighting are the various coloring techniques, such as balayage and foil highlights, as well as special treatments like the anti-frizz treatment and the Nika hair rebuilding program.

Glamour & Style is not only a salon for hair care but also for beauty care. Professional cosmetic services, such as makeup, eyebrow, and eyelash services, round out the offering and make the salon an all-in-one service for all beauty needs. For weddings and other special occasions, the experts can put together individual packages tailored specifically to the customer's needs.

The Glamour & Style team is highly dedicated, speaks several languages, and ensures that every visit becomes a pleasant experience. Whether you want a simple haircut or a complete makeover, Glamour & Style is your partner for stylish hair care in Winterthur.

Services

Women's haircut
Men's haircut
Colouring
Balayage
Foil highlights
Hair straightening
Cosmetics: make-up, eyelash and eyebrow lifting

At a glance

Online appointment booking
Newly built salon since September 2017 at Corrodistrasse 4, Winterthur
Consultation incl. hair and scalp analysis included with every treatment
For women, men and children

Price list

  • Beraten, Waschen, Schneiden, Föhnenfrom CHF 96
  • Beraten, Waschen, Schneiden, selber Föhnenfrom CHF 78
  • Beraten, Waschen, Föhnenfrom CHF 53
  • Stiller Haarschnittfrom CHF 70
  • Ansatz färben / Intensivtönung (bis max. 2 cm)CHF 78
  • Ansatz bleichenCHF 89
  • Intensivtönung Längenfrom CHF 30
  • Color Glossfrom CHF 13
  • Schnelltönung (sauer)from CHF 30
  • Folienmèchen Oberkopffrom CHF 93
  • Folienmèchen ganzer Kopffrom CHF 125
  • Balayage Oberkopffrom CHF 120
  • Balayage ganzer Kopffrom CHF 149
  • Farbe / Material Zuschlag (Arbeitsaufwand)from CHF 20
  • Anti-Frizz Behandlungfrom CHF 260
  • Aufbaukurfrom CHF 14
  • Intensive Sprühkur KerastaseCHF 22
  • Nika Haaraufbau (96% Schafwollkeratin)from CHF 71
  • Botox Nikafrom CHF 40
  • Nika Haaraufbau + Botoxfrom CHF 89
  • Haarglättung inkl. 2 Heimpflegeproduktefrom CHF 420
  • Kopfmassage mit AmpulleCHF 10
  • Beraten, Waschen, SchneidenCHF 61
  • MaschinenhaarschnittCHF 35
  • Bart / Schnurrbart mit MaschineCHF 27
  • Kinderschnitt bis 5 JahreCHF 32
  • Kinderschnitt 6–12 JahreCHF 46
  • Girls 13–16 Jahrefrom CHF 61
  • Boys 13–16 JahreCHF 49
  • Make-up pro StundeCHF 130
  • Augenbrauen / Wimpern färben pro StückCHF 22
  • Augenbrauen zupfen pro StückCHF 22
  • Aufsteckfrisuren pro StundeCHF 130
  • Wimpern LiftingCHF 85
  • Wimpern Lifting inkl. FärbenCHF 100
  • Augenbrauen LiftingCHF 65
  • Augenbrauen Lifting inkl. FärbenCHF 80
  • Augenbrauen-Zupfen Fadentechnik (nur Caro)CHF 22
  • Oberlippen-Haarentfernung Fadentechnik (nur Caro)CHF 22
  • Gesichts-Haarentfernung Premium-Fadentechnik (nur Caro)CHF 55
  • Premium Kombi: Gesicht & Augenbrauen Fadentechnik (nur Caro)CHF 65
  • Probestecken und Hochzeitstag pro StundeCHF 130
  • Probe Make-Up und Hochzeitstag pro StundeCHF 130
  • Schminkkurs mit Caro (90 Minuten)CHF 159

Prices may vary — the venue’s current price list prevails. All information without guarantee.

Opening hours

Opening hours
Monday10:00 – 19:00
Tuesday09:00 – 19:00
Wednesday09:00 – 19:00
Thursday09:00 – 19:00
Friday09:00 – 19:00
Saturday09:00 – 16:00
SundayClosed

Address & contact

Corrodistrasse 4, 8400 Winterthur

Your business? Claim this listing

Also ask one similar business

Key facts

Glamour & Style (Hairdresser) is located at Corrodistrasse 4, 8400 Winterthur. On Google, Glamour & Style is rated 5.0 out of 5 from 81 reviews. Opening hours: Mon 10:00–19:00, Tue–Fri 09:00–19:00, Sat 09:00–16:00, Sun closed. In the Hero Score for hairdressers in Winterthur, Glamour & Style ranks 9 of 94.

Address
Corrodistrasse 4, 8400 Winterthur
Google rating
5.0 / 5 (81 reviews)
Opening hours
Mon 10:00–19:00, Tue–Fri 09:00–19:00, Sat 09:00–16:00, Sun closed
5 more facts
Prices
CHF 10–420 (per price list)
Services
Women's haircut, Men's haircut, Colouring
Hero-Score
Rank 9 of 94 in Winterthur
Category
Hairdresser
Website
glamourstyle.ch

Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.

Frequently asked questions

What is the address of Glamour & Style?

The address is Corrodistrasse 4, 8400 Winterthur. CityHero lists 94 hairdressers in Winterthur in total.

When is Glamour & Style open?

Glamour & Style is open as follows: Mon 10:00–19:00, Tue–Fri 09:00–19:00, Sat 09:00–16:00, Sun closed. It is open 6 days a week and closed on Sunday.

What do Google reviews say about Glamour & Style?

Google users give Glamour & Style an average of 5.0 out of 5 stars (81 reviews). The average of 94 rated hairdressers in Winterthur is 4.8, so Glamour & Style is above.

How much is Beraten, Waschen, Föhnen at Glamour & Style?

Beraten, Waschen, Föhnen costs from CHF 53 at Glamour & Style. That is CHF 5.50 above the median for comparable offers in Winterthur (CHF 47.50).

How does Glamour & Style compare with other Hairdressers in Winterthur?

In the CityHero Hero Score, Glamour & Style ranks 9 of 94 Hairdressers in Winterthur. The score weighs Google rating and review count, request activity and profile completeness.

How do I get an appointment at Glamour & Style?

By phone on 052 238 32 32. Website: glamourstyle.ch. You can also send Glamour & Style a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.

Hero Score

Very good
66Hero Score
Rating41/45
Review count12/20
Profile quality13/15

How the Hero Score works →

Similar nearby

Discover Hairdressers in Winterthur

94 Hairdressers, avg. 4.8 ★ in Winterthur — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.