GENIGIPS AG Gipsergeschäft
4.4(14)Ratings via GooglePlasterer
About GENIGIPS AG Gipsergeschäft
Opening hours
| Monday | 08:00 – 12:00, 13:00 – 17:00 |
| Tuesday | 08:00 – 12:00, 13:00 – 17:00 |
| Wednesday | 08:00 – 12:00, 13:00 – 17:00 |
| Thursday | 08:00 – 12:00, 13:00 – 17:00 |
| Friday | 08:00 – 12:00, 13:00 – 17:00 |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
Address & contact
Key facts
GENIGIPS AG Gipsergeschäft (Plasterer) is located at Im Zentrum 3B, 9300 Wittenbach. On Google, GENIGIPS AG Gipsergeschäft is rated 4.4 out of 5 from 14 reviews. Opening hours: Mon–Fri 08:00–12:00 and 13:00–17:00, Sat–Sun closed. In the Hero Score for plasterers in Wittenbach, GENIGIPS AG Gipsergeschäft ranks 4 of 5.
- Address
- Im Zentrum 3B, 9300 Wittenbach
- Google rating
- 4.4 / 5 (14 reviews)
- Opening hours
- Mon–Fri 08:00–12:00 and 13:00–17:00, Sat–Sun closed
- Phone
- +41 71 298 12 38
3 more facts
- Hero-Score
- Rank 4 of 5 in Wittenbach
- Category
- Plasterer
- Website
- genigips.ch
Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.
Frequently asked questions
What is the address of GENIGIPS AG Gipsergeschäft?
The address is Im Zentrum 3B, 9300 Wittenbach. CityHero lists 5 plasterers in Wittenbach in total.
When is GENIGIPS AG Gipsergeschäft open?
GENIGIPS AG Gipsergeschäft is open as follows: Mon–Fri 08:00–12:00 and 13:00–17:00, Sat–Sun closed. It is open 5 days a week and closed on Saturday and Sunday.
What do Google reviews say about GENIGIPS AG Gipsergeschäft?
Google users give GENIGIPS AG Gipsergeschäft an average of 4.4 out of 5 stars (14 reviews).
Is GENIGIPS AG Gipsergeschäft open on Sundays?
No, GENIGIPS AG Gipsergeschäft is closed on Sundays. It is also closed on Saturday.
How late is GENIGIPS AG Gipsergeschäft open?
GENIGIPS AG Gipsergeschäft stays open latest Monday to Friday, until 17:00. The earliest opening is 08:00 (Monday to Friday).
How do I get a quote from GENIGIPS AG Gipsergeschäft?
By phone on 071 298 12 38. Website: genigips.ch. You can also send GENIGIPS AG Gipsergeschäft a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.
Discover Plasterers in Wittenbach
5 Plasterers, avg. 4.6 ★ in Wittenbach — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.
Top Plasterers in Wittenbach
Categories in Wittenbach
Similar nearby
Are you GENIGIPS AG Gipsergeschäft?
Claim your listing, manage photos, prices and opening hours — and get requests straight to your inbox.
Claim this listing →