№1 · Opticians Bern
Haude Jacobian AG
5.0(2)Ratings via GoogleOptician
About Haude Jacobian AG
Opening hours
| Monday | Closed |
| Tuesday | 09:00 – 13:00, 14:00 – 18:30 |
| Wednesday | 09:00 – 13:00, 14:00 – 18:30 |
| Thursday | 09:00 – 13:00, 14:00 – 18:30 |
| Friday | 09:00 – 13:00, 14:00 – 18:30 |
| Saturday | 09:00 – 16:00 |
| Sunday | Closed |
Address & contact
Key facts
Haude Jacobian AG (Optician) is located at Moserstrasse 23, 3014 Bern. On Google, Haude Jacobian AG is rated 5.0 out of 5 from 2 reviews. Opening hours: Mon closed, Tue–Fri 09:00–13:00 and 14:00–18:30, Sat 09:00–16:00, Sun closed. In the Hero Score for opticians in Bern, Haude Jacobian AG ranks 1 of 9.
- Address
- Moserstrasse 23, 3014 Bern
- Google rating
- 5.0 / 5 (2 reviews)
- Opening hours
- Mon closed, Tue–Fri 09:00–13:00 and 14:00–18:30, Sat 09:00–16:00, Sun closed
- Phone
- +41 31 333 06 33
3 more facts
- Hero-Score
- Rank 1 of 9 in Bern
- Category
- Optician
- Website
- haudejacobian.ch
Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Haude Jacobian AG located?
Haude Jacobian AG is located at Moserstrasse 23, 3014 Bern. CityHero lists 9 opticians in Bern in total.
How is Haude Jacobian AG rated?
Haude Jacobian AG has 5.0 out of 5 stars on Google from 2 reviews. The average of 8 rated opticians in Bern is 4.7, so Haude Jacobian AG is above.
What are the opening hours of Haude Jacobian AG?
Opening hours of Haude Jacobian AG: Mon closed, Tue–Fri 09:00–13:00 and 14:00–18:30, Sat 09:00–16:00, Sun closed. It is open 5 days a week and closed on Monday and Sunday.
How does Haude Jacobian AG compare with other Opticians in Bern?
In the CityHero Hero Score, Haude Jacobian AG ranks 1 of 9 Opticians in Bern. The score weighs Google rating and review count, request activity and profile completeness.
Can I visit Haude Jacobian AG at the weekend?
On Saturday Haude Jacobian AG is open from 09:00 to 16:00, on Sunday it stays closed.
How do I get an appointment at Haude Jacobian AG?
By phone on 031 333 06 33. Website: haudejacobian.ch. You can also send Haude Jacobian AG a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.
Discover Opticians in Bern
9 Opticians, avg. 4.7 ★ in Bern — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.
Top Opticians in Bern
Categories in Bern
Similar nearby
Are you Haude Jacobian AG?
Claim your listing, manage photos, prices and opening hours — and get requests straight to your inbox.
Claim this listing →