CityHero
Asia Store — Supermarkt in Dietikon

Asia Store

4.5(291)Ratings via GoogleSupermarket

About Asia Store

The Asia Store is your specialist shop for Asian foods and delicacies in Switzerland. In our branches, which are strategically located at high-traffic sites, we offer a broad selection of products from all across Asia. Our stores are ideal for everyone who enjoys Asian cuisine at home. Whether you are looking for fresh ingredients, exotic spices, or delicious recipes, you will find what you need with us.

Our newest branch, opening at Solothurn train station, is a further step to offer our customers an even better shopping experience. From April 10, 2026, you can also discover our diverse range there. With our planned online shop function, we make it possible to order our products conveniently from home, so you can enjoy the delicacies of Asia at any time.

In the existing branches, including the locations in Zurich main station, Oerlikon, Dietikon, and Gretzenbach, we warmly welcome you. Our staff assist you with incomparable service and help you choose the perfect recipe or try something new. Whether you are an experienced cook or just beginning to discover Asian cuisine, we offer everything you need. Take advantage of our extensive selection of fresh vegetables, fruits, spices, and other specialties.

Each branch has its own unique features and services. For example, the branch in Zurich main station offers a wide variety of products in a small space, perfect for commuters. In Oerlikon you will find convenient parking, while the branch in Dietikon impresses with a bright, open ambiance. Visit us to learn more about the variety of Asian cuisine.

At a glance

Branches in Zurich main station, Oerlikon, Dietikon, Gretzenbach, Solothurn
Online shop for groceries
Advice from our specialist staff
Large selection of Asian recipes
Fresh Asian products
Attentive service
Parking in Oerlikon
Special offers and seasonal products

Opening hours

Opening hours
Monday10:00 – 18:30
Tuesday10:00 – 18:30
Wednesday10:00 – 18:30
Thursday10:00 – 18:30
Friday10:00 – 18:30
Saturday09:30 – 18:00
SundayClosed

Address & contact

Zentralstrasse 2, 8953 Dietikon

Your business? Claim this listing

Asia Store has 2 locations on CityHero

Key facts

Asia Store (Supermarket) is located at Zentralstrasse 2, 8953 Dietikon. On Google, Asia Store is rated 4.5 out of 5 from 291 reviews. Opening hours: Mon–Fri 10:00–18:30, Sat 09:30–18:00, Sun closed. In the Hero Score for supermarkets in Dietikon, Asia Store ranks 4 of 14.

Address
Zentralstrasse 2, 8953 Dietikon
Google rating
4.5 / 5 (291 reviews)
Opening hours
Mon–Fri 10:00–18:30, Sat 09:30–18:00, Sun closed
3 more facts
Hero-Score
Rank 4 of 14 in Dietikon
Category
Supermarket
Website
asia-store.ch

Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Asia Store located?

Asia Store is located at Zentralstrasse 2, 8953 Dietikon. CityHero lists 14 supermarkets in Dietikon in total.

How is Asia Store rated?

Asia Store has 4.5 out of 5 stars on Google from 291 reviews. The average of 14 rated supermarkets in Dietikon is 4.5, so Asia Store is level with it.

What are the opening hours of Asia Store?

Opening hours of Asia Store: Mon–Fri 10:00–18:30, Sat 09:30–18:00, Sun closed. It is open 6 days a week and closed on Sunday.

How does Asia Store compare with other Supermarkets in Dietikon?

In the CityHero Hero Score, Asia Store ranks 4 of 14 Supermarkets in Dietikon. The score weighs Google rating and review count, request activity and profile completeness.

Until when is Asia Store open?

The latest closing time is 18:30 (Monday to Friday). The earliest opening is 09:30 (on Saturday).

How can I reach Asia Store?

By phone on 043 322 53 89. Website: asia-store.ch.

Similar nearby

Discover Supermarkets in Dietikon

14 Supermarkets, avg. 4.5 ★ in Dietikon — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.