CityHero
Pneucenter Dietlikon — Garage in Dietlikon

№2 · Car garages Dietlikon

Pneucenter Dietlikon logo

Pneucenter Dietlikon

4.7(134)Ratings via GoogleCar garage

About Pneucenter Dietlikon

Pneu Center Dietlikon was founded in October 2022 and quickly established itself as a competent and affordable provider of tire and vehicle services. The company's core philosophy is to supply and fit tires for almost every type of vehicle quickly and at low prices. Its extensive range runs from the sale and fitting of tires and wheels to various accessories, tire repair and tire storage. In addition, comprehensive service work such as winter and summer checks as well as vehicle cleaning is offered.

Customer friendliness comes first at Pneu Center Dietlikon. Guided by the motto "The customer is king," every customer request is given top priority. The company is proud to stand out from other providers through fair and customer-friendly prices, professional advice and the way it carries out its work, as well as through friendliness and flexibility.

Another plus point is that customers are welcome without an appointment and are served immediately, which is felt to be very pleasant, especially in busy times. During the waiting period, drinks are available to make the stay as comfortable as possible. The team places great importance on always giving its best effort and ensuring customer satisfaction.

The central location in Dietlikon also makes Pneu Center an easily accessible destination for drivers from the surrounding area, such as Wallisellen, Kloten or Dubendorf. The opening hours are designed to be customer-friendly and offer ample opportunity to take advantage of the services.

Services

Tyre changes
Tyre sales and fitting
Rim repairs
Tyre repair and storage
Summer and winter checks
MFK roadworthiness preparation
Vehicle cleaning

At a glance

Founded in October 2022
Available straight away, no appointment needed
Fair, customer-friendly prices
Serves Dietlikon, Wallisellen, Kloten and Dübendorf

Opening hours

Opening hours
Monday08:00 – 12:00, 13:15 – 18:00
Tuesday08:00 – 12:00, 13:15 – 18:00
Wednesday08:00 – 12:00, 13:15 – 18:00
Thursday08:00 – 12:00, 13:15 – 18:00
Friday08:00 – 12:00, 13:15 – 18:00
Saturday08:00 – 12:00
SundayClosed

Address & contact

Widenholzstrasse 4, 8305 Dietlikon

Your business? Claim this listing

Also ask one similar business

Key facts

Pneucenter Dietlikon (Car garage) is located at Widenholzstrasse 4, 8305 Dietlikon. On Google, Pneucenter Dietlikon is rated 4.7 out of 5 from 134 reviews. Opening hours: Mon–Fri 08:00–12:00 and 13:15–18:00, Sat 08:00–12:00, Sun closed. In the Hero Score for car garages in Dietlikon, Pneucenter Dietlikon ranks 2 of 3.

Address
Widenholzstrasse 4, 8305 Dietlikon
Google rating
4.7 / 5 (134 reviews)
Opening hours
Mon–Fri 08:00–12:00 and 13:15–18:00, Sat 08:00–12:00, Sun closed
4 more facts
Services
Tyre changes, Tyre sales and fitting, Rim repairs
Hero-Score
Rank 2 of 3 in Dietlikon
Category
Car garage
Website
pneucenter-dietlikon.ch

Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.

Frequently asked questions

What is the address of Pneucenter Dietlikon?

The address is Widenholzstrasse 4, 8305 Dietlikon. CityHero lists 3 car garages in Dietlikon in total.

What do Google reviews say about Pneucenter Dietlikon?

Google users give Pneucenter Dietlikon an average of 4.7 out of 5 stars (134 reviews).

Which services does Pneucenter Dietlikon offer?

The services of Pneucenter Dietlikon include Tyre changes, Tyre sales and fitting, Rim repairs, Tyre repair and storage and Summer and winter checks. 7 services are listed in total.

When is Pneucenter Dietlikon open?

Pneucenter Dietlikon is open as follows: Mon–Fri 08:00–12:00 and 13:15–18:00, Sat 08:00–12:00, Sun closed. It is open 6 days a week and closed on Sunday.

How late is Pneucenter Dietlikon open?

Pneucenter Dietlikon stays open latest Monday to Friday, until 18:00. The earliest opening is 08:00 (Monday to Saturday).

How do I get a quote from Pneucenter Dietlikon?

By phone on 044 240 19 19. Website: pneucenter-dietlikon.ch. You can also send Pneucenter Dietlikon a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.

Hero Score

Very good
61Hero Score
Rating35/45
Review count13/20
Profile quality13/15

How the Hero Score works →

Similar nearby

Discover Car garages in Dietlikon

3 Car garages, avg. 4.6 ★ in Dietlikon — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.

Top Car garages in Dietlikon

Categories in Dietlikon

Similar nearby

Are you Pneucenter Dietlikon?

Claim your listing, manage photos, prices and opening hours — and get requests straight to your inbox.

Claim this listing →