CityHero
HLP Architekten AG — Architekt in Effretikon

№1 · Architects Effretikon

HLP Architekten AG

4.5(16)Ratings via GoogleArchitect

About HLP Architekten AG

HLP Architekten AG is an experienced architecture practice with over 20 years of activity in the industry. Our goal is to create space for new ideas and to develop innovative solutions in the areas of residential, commercial and industrial buildings. In Effretikon and the surrounding area, we are your point of contact when it comes to turning visionary designs into functional and attractive buildings. Our team consists of dedicated and creative architects who impress with their expertise in planning, consulting and execution. We place great importance on individual support and close collaboration with our clients in order to implement their wishes and ideas in the best possible way. Through our diverse references, from residential developments through single-family houses to comprehensive modernizations, we demonstrate the breadth of our competencies and the high quality of our work. We pay particular attention to sustainable construction methods in order to offer future generations a livable space as well. In addition, we have expanded our services in the field of real estate in recent years, offering advice and support with the purchase of plots and developing joint projects with our clients. On our website you will find detailed information about our current offerings and references, which give you a deep insight into our projects. Also visit us on our social media to stay informed about the latest developments and trends in architecture. Our philosophy is to achieve fast and first-class results through creative ideas and detailed planning. See for yourself our passion for building and space design, which is reflected in every project.

Services

Architecture/new build projects
Modernisations
Property brokerage (HLP Immobilien)

At a glance

Active for over 20 years
Based in Effretikon
Dedicated division for modernisations and properties for sale

Address & contact

Rikonerstrasse 30, 8307 Illnau-Effretikon

Your business? Claim this listing

Key facts

HLP Architekten AG (Architect) is located at Rikonerstrasse 30, 8307 Illnau-Effretikon. On Google, HLP Architekten AG is rated 4.5 out of 5 from 16 reviews. Focus according to the profile: Architecture/new build projects, Modernisations and Property brokerage (HLP Immobilien).

Address
Rikonerstrasse 30, 8307 Illnau-Effretikon
Google rating
4.5 / 5 (16 reviews)
Category
Architect
1 more fact
Website
hlp-architekten.ch

Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.

Frequently asked questions

Where is HLP Architekten AG located?

HLP Architekten AG is located at Rikonerstrasse 30, 8307 Illnau-Effretikon.

How is HLP Architekten AG rated?

HLP Architekten AG has 4.5 out of 5 stars on Google from 16 reviews.

What does HLP Architekten AG specialise in?

The listing of HLP Architekten AG names Architecture/new build projects, Modernisations and Property brokerage (HLP Immobilien).

How do I get a quote from HLP Architekten AG?

By phone on 052 355 12 66. Website: hlp-architekten.ch. You can also send HLP Architekten AG a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.

Discover Architects in Effretikon

1 Architects, avg. 4.5 ★ in Effretikon — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.

Top Architects in Effretikon

    Categories in Effretikon

    Similar nearby

      Are you HLP Architekten AG?

      Claim your listing, manage photos, prices and opening hours — and get requests straight to your inbox.

      Claim this listing →