№1 · Solar installers Horgen
Solar AG
4.8(26)Ratings via GoogleSolar installer
About Solar AG
Opening hours
| Monday | 08:00 – 17:00 |
| Tuesday | 08:00 – 17:00 |
| Wednesday | 08:00 – 17:00 |
| Thursday | 08:00 – 17:00 |
| Friday | 08:00 – 16:00 |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
Address & contact
Key facts
Solar AG (Solar installer) is located at Einsiedlerstrasse 533, 8810 Horgen. On Google, Solar AG is rated 4.8 out of 5 from 26 reviews. Opening hours: Mon–Thu 08:00–17:00, Fri 08:00–16:00, Sat–Sun closed.
- Address
- Einsiedlerstrasse 533, 8810 Horgen
- Google rating
- 4.8 / 5 (26 reviews)
- Opening hours
- Mon–Thu 08:00–17:00, Fri 08:00–16:00, Sat–Sun closed
- Phone
- +41 44 536 30 30
2 more facts
- Category
- Solar installer
- Website
- solar-ag.ch
Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Solar AG located?
Solar AG is located at Einsiedlerstrasse 533, 8810 Horgen.
How is Solar AG rated?
Solar AG has 4.8 out of 5 stars on Google from 26 reviews.
What are the opening hours of Solar AG?
Opening hours of Solar AG: Mon–Thu 08:00–17:00, Fri 08:00–16:00, Sat–Sun closed. It is open 5 days a week and closed on Saturday and Sunday.
Can I visit Solar AG at the weekend?
On Saturday Solar AG is closed, and on Sunday as well.
Until when is Solar AG open?
The latest closing time is 17:00 (Monday to Thursday). The earliest opening is 08:00 (Monday to Friday).
How do I get a quote from Solar AG?
By phone on 044 536 30 30. Website: solar-ag.ch. You can also send Solar AG a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.
Discover Solar installers in Horgen
1 Solar installers, avg. 4.8 ★ in Horgen — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.
Top Solar installers in Horgen
Categories in Horgen
Similar nearby
Are you Solar AG?
Claim your listing, manage photos, prices and opening hours — and get requests straight to your inbox.
Claim this listing →