CityHero
LEUTERT ZAHNÄRZTE — Zahnarzt in Meilen

LEUTERT ZAHNÄRZTE

5.0(7)Ratings via GoogleDentist

About LEUTERT ZAHNÄRZTE

LEUTERT ZAHNÄRZTE is your dental practice in Meilen, distinguished by its family-like and friendly atmosphere. Here great importance is placed on the individual care of each patient. The practice offers state-of-the-art dentistry and ensures that all members of the family feel comfortable during treatments. The dentists, Susanne and Christian Leutert, bring many years of experience in dentistry and are strongly rooted in the region, which fosters trust and a long-term patient relationship.

The offering of LEUTERT ZAHNÄRZTE includes a variety of dental services tailored to patients' needs. Before every treatment, a detailed personal consultation takes place, in order to find the optimal solution for the patient. Among the specialized services are, among other things, prophylaxis, tooth preservation, implantology, and aesthetic dentistry. The practice relies on modern technology and treatment methods, in order to ensure effective and pain-free treatment.

The practice's central location in Meilen ensures that patients can easily arrive both by car and by public transport. Parking spaces are available in front of the practice, and arrival by train is also uncomplicated. The opening hours are generously arranged, from Monday to Friday, in order to make it possible for patients to find a suitable appointment.

With a clear focus on the satisfaction and health of patients, LEUTERT ZAHNÄRZTE invites everyone to visit the practice and to benefit from the diverse offerings. The personal and professional care guarantees that every visit is pleasant.

LEUTERT ZAHNÄRZTE is not simply a dental practice, but a place where dental expertise and human attention go hand in hand, so that you obtain your most beautiful smile.

Services

Dental advice and treatment (services not detailed on the home page)

At a glance

Long-serving, established staff on the team for years
Deeply rooted in the community of Meilen
Parking directly in front of the practice
Easily reached by S-Bahn (S6/S7) to Meilen station
Emergency option on the website

Opening hours

Opening hours
Monday08:00 – 13:00, 14:00 – 18:00
Tuesday08:00 – 13:00, 14:00 – 18:00
Wednesday08:00 – 13:00, 14:00 – 18:00
Thursday08:00 – 13:00, 14:00 – 18:00
Friday08:00 – 13:00, 14:00 – 18:00
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Address & contact

Bruechstrasse 12, 8706 Meilen

Your business? Claim this listing

Also ask one similar business

Key facts

LEUTERT ZAHNÄRZTE (Dentist) is located at Bruechstrasse 12, 8706 Meilen. On Google, LEUTERT ZAHNÄRZTE is rated 5.0 out of 5 from 7 reviews. Opening hours: Mon–Fri 08:00–13:00 and 14:00–18:00, Sat–Sun closed. In the Hero Score for dentists in Meilen, LEUTERT ZAHNÄRZTE ranks 5 of 8.

Address
Bruechstrasse 12, 8706 Meilen
Google rating
5.0 / 5 (7 reviews)
Opening hours
Mon–Fri 08:00–13:00 and 14:00–18:00, Sat–Sun closed
3 more facts
Hero-Score
Rank 5 of 8 in Meilen
Category
Dentist
Website
leutert-zahnaerzte.ch

Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.

Frequently asked questions

Where is LEUTERT ZAHNÄRZTE located?

LEUTERT ZAHNÄRZTE is located at Bruechstrasse 12, 8706 Meilen. CityHero lists 8 dentists in Meilen in total.

How is LEUTERT ZAHNÄRZTE rated?

LEUTERT ZAHNÄRZTE has 5.0 out of 5 stars on Google from 7 reviews. The average of 8 rated dentists in Meilen is 4.8, so LEUTERT ZAHNÄRZTE is above.

What are the opening hours of LEUTERT ZAHNÄRZTE?

Opening hours of LEUTERT ZAHNÄRZTE: Mon–Fri 08:00–13:00 and 14:00–18:00, Sat–Sun closed. It is open 5 days a week and closed on Saturday and Sunday.

Can I visit LEUTERT ZAHNÄRZTE at the weekend?

On Saturday LEUTERT ZAHNÄRZTE is closed, and on Sunday as well.

Until when is LEUTERT ZAHNÄRZTE open?

The latest closing time is 18:00 (Monday to Friday). The earliest opening is 08:00 (Monday to Friday).

How do I get an appointment at LEUTERT ZAHNÄRZTE?

By phone on 044 923 40 88. Website: leutert-zahnaerzte.ch. You can also send LEUTERT ZAHNÄRZTE a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.

Similar nearby

Discover Dentists in Meilen

8 Dentists, avg. 4.8 ★ in Meilen — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.