
№3 · Driving schools Seuzach

Nothelfer-Lopes
4.9(31)Ratings via GoogleDriving school
About Nothelfer-Lopes
Services
At a glance
Opening hours
| Monday | 08:00 – 20:00 |
| Tuesday | 08:00 – 20:00 |
| Wednesday | 08:00 – 20:00 |
| Thursday | 08:00 – 20:00 |
| Friday | 08:00 – 20:00 |
| Saturday | 08:00 – 14:00 |
| Sunday | Closed |
Address & contact
Key facts
Nothelfer-Lopes (Driving school) is located at Schaffhauserstrasse 46, 8472 Seuzach. On Google, Nothelfer-Lopes is rated 4.9 out of 5 from 31 reviews. Opening hours: Mon–Fri 08:00–20:00, Sat 08:00–14:00, Sun closed. In the Hero Score for driving schools in Seuzach, Nothelfer-Lopes ranks 3 of 3.
- Address
- Schaffhauserstrasse 46, 8472 Seuzach
- Google rating
- 4.9 / 5 (31 reviews)
- Opening hours
- Mon–Fri 08:00–20:00, Sat 08:00–14:00, Sun closed
- Phone
- +41 79 620 56 05
4 more facts
- Services
- First-aid course (10 hours, compulsory)
- Hero-Score
- Rank 3 of 3 in Seuzach
- Category
- Driving school
- Website
- nothelfer-lopes.ch
Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.
Frequently asked questions
What is the address of Nothelfer-Lopes?
The address is Schaffhauserstrasse 46, 8472 Seuzach. CityHero lists 3 driving schools in Seuzach in total.
When is Nothelfer-Lopes open?
Nothelfer-Lopes is open as follows: Mon–Fri 08:00–20:00, Sat 08:00–14:00, Sun closed. It is open 6 days a week and closed on Sunday.
What do Google reviews say about Nothelfer-Lopes?
Google users give Nothelfer-Lopes an average of 4.9 out of 5 stars (31 reviews).
How late is Nothelfer-Lopes open?
Nothelfer-Lopes stays open latest Monday to Friday, until 20:00. The earliest opening is 08:00 (Monday to Saturday).
Is Nothelfer-Lopes open on Sundays?
No, Nothelfer-Lopes is closed on Sundays. On Saturday: from 08:00 to 14:00.
How do I get an appointment at Nothelfer-Lopes?
By phone on 079 620 56 05. Website: nothelfer-lopes.ch. You can also send Nothelfer-Lopes a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.
Similar nearby
Discover Driving schools in Seuzach
3 Driving schools, avg. 5.0 ★ in Seuzach — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.
Top Driving schools in Seuzach
Categories in Seuzach
Similar nearby
Are you Nothelfer-Lopes?
Claim your listing, manage photos, prices and opening hours — and get requests straight to your inbox.
Claim this listing →
