The 101 best lawyers in St. Gallen
avg 4.3 ★ · ranked by Hero Score · Updated 21 October 2026 · How do we rank?
Request for free – up to 2 businesses with one request → · Select up to two listings or start the request right away.
Amparo GmbH
4.7(52)Rosenbergstrasse 32
Rasg Dr. Pedergnana Ronald
4.7(26)Rorschacher Str. 21
sartorial rechtsanwälte ag
4.8(18)Lerchentalstrasse 27
Rolf W. Rempfler
4.7(38)Falkensteinstrasse 1
Notariat St.Gallen | by db-Legal AG
4.8(16)Dufourstrasse 150
Studer Zahner Anwälte AG
5.0(9)Neugasse 40
Regula Schmid, Rechtsanwältin und Mediatorin
4.5(35)Engelgasse 2
Reichle Stehle Rechtsanwälte
5.0(7)Neugasse 40
Rechtsberatung Aydemir Séquin Filiz- Felice
4.7(11)Magnihalden 7
BST Rechtsanwälte & Notare
5.0(5)Rosenbergstrasse 85
Advokatur Blahova
5.0(5)Bildstrasse 2a
Schwager Mätzler Schneider Rechtsanwälte
4.6(9)Poststrasse 23
Reiser + Partner AG
5.0(7)Löwengasse 3
Marco Bivetti
5.0(7)Oberer Graben 42
lic. iur. Stephanie Bialas - Rechtsanwältin und Notarin
4.4(19)Oberer Graben 44
Advokatur 107, Rechtsanwälte und Notare
4.4(13)Rorschacher Str. 107
rtwp rechtsanwälte & notare
4.5(8)Rosenbergstrasse 42b
Anwälte 44 | Rechsteiner Angehrn Surber Walz
5.0(5)Oberer Graben 44
HütteLAW Imfeld AG
5.0(3)Neugasse 43
Advokatur Kramer
5.0(3)Waisenhausstrasse 17
Dr. iur. Thomas Kern
5.0(3)Rosenbergstrasse 42b
Advoro AG
4.3(12)Dufourstrasse 150
rechtsanwälte.og42
5.0(4)Oberer Graben 42
Jacober Josef
5.0(4)Oberer Graben 44
Mrs. Linda Keller Rechtsanwaltbüro
5.0(6)Oberer Graben 26
Advokaturbüro Widmer
4.7(3)Waisenhausstrasse 17
Gächter Nico
5.0(2)Rosenbergstrasse 42b
Atakan Özçelebi
5.0(2)Vadianstrasse 40
Advokatur Baumann
5.0(2)Waisenhausstrasse 17
Dr. Eugen Mätzler Rechtsanwalt
5.0(2)Poststrasse 23
LOCHER | KOBLER | STADELMANN Rechtsanwälte und öffentliche Notare
4.2(10)Museumstrasse 35
RA Ivo Künzler
5.0(3)Neugasse 20
Andreas Oehler, Rechtsanwalt
5.0(3)Davidstrasse 8
Dr. Rüesch Adrian
5.0(2)Oberer Graben 43
Gysi & Partner Rechtsanwälte AG
5.0(2)Bachstrasse 19
Simon Schneider
5.0(2)Schmiedgasse 28
Anwaltsbüro Hänzi & Koch
4.0(1)Achslenstrasse 13
Assista Rechtsschutz AG
4.0(35)Brunneggstrasse 9
Frey & Partner
3.9(15)Oberer Graben 16
Kanzlei Degginger Bischof Zlabinger
5.0(1)St. Leonhard-Strasse 20
Werner Bodenmann
5.0(1)Waisenhausstrasse 17
Karmin dawood
4.1(41)Tellstrasse 4
BvK-Rechtsanwälte
3.8(9)Oberer Graben 3
Teichmann International (Schweiz) AG
4.0(57)Dufourstrasse 124
Key facts
CityHero lists 101 lawyers in St. Gallen (as of October 2026), averaging 4.3 out of 5 Google stars. Number 1 in the Hero Score is CAP Rechtsschutz Kundenrechtsdienst St. Gallen (4.7 stars, 698 reviews). The highest Google rating (with at least 20 reviews) belongs to Cottinelli Advokatur & Notariat GmbH (5.0 stars, 47 reviews).
- Listings
- 101
- Avg. Google rating
- 4.3 / 5
- No. 1 Hero Score
- CAP Rechtsschutz Kundenrechtsdienst St. Gallen
- Best Google rating
- Cottinelli Advokatur & Notariat GmbH · 5.0
2 more facts
- Reviews in total
- 1’385
- Rated 4.5+
- 62 %
Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · as of October 2026.
Lawyers in St. Gallen: what to know
In St. Gallen you will find 101 Lawyers covering a broad range of law – from contract and employment matters to family, tenancy and criminal cases. On CityHero you can compare firms by specialism and rating, then contact the right one directly. On average that's 4.3 out of 5 stars, with addresses in 9000 St. Gallen and 9001 St. Gallen and beyond. Top-rated: Cottinelli Advokatur & Notariat GmbH. Clarify costs before the meeting: ask about the hourly rate, a fixed fee or whether a short initial consultation is available cheaply or free of charge, and whether your legal expenses insurance applies.
Related categories in St. Gallen
Lawyers in nearby towns
Lawyers by neighbourhood in St. Gallen
Grouped by postcode – areas with the most listings first.
Lawyers in 9000 St. Gallen
- CAP Rechtsschutz Kundenrechtsdienst St. Gallen4.7 ★ · 698
- Brunner David, Dr. iur.5.0 ★ · 27
- Amparo GmbH4.7 ★ · 52
- Rasg Dr. Pedergnana Ronald4.7 ★ · 26
- Rolf W. Rempfler4.7 ★ · 38
- Notariat St.Gallen | by db-Legal AG4.8 ★ · 16
- Studer Zahner Anwälte AG5.0 ★ · 9
- Regula Schmid, Rechtsanwältin und Mediatorin4.5 ★ · 35
- Reichle Stehle Rechtsanwälte5.0 ★ · 7
- Rechtsberatung Aydemir Séquin Filiz- Felice4.7 ★ · 11
- BST Rechtsanwälte & Notare5.0 ★ · 5
- Schwager Mätzler Schneider Rechtsanwälte4.6 ★ · 9
+ 79 more in the full list
Lawyers in 9001 St. Gallen
Frequently asked questions
How many lawyers are there in St. Gallen on CityHero?
CityHero currently lists 101 lawyers in St. Gallen, rated 4.3 out of 5 stars on average, with addresses in 9000 St. Gallen and 9001 St. Gallen and beyond. Currently top-rated: Cottinelli Advokatur & Notariat GmbH.
Which parts of St. Gallen have the most lawyers?
Counted by postcode, most listings are in 9000 St. Gallen: 91 and 9001 St. Gallen: 4. The neighbourhood sections on this page show the addresses for each area.
Can I contact up to two firms at once?
Yes. On CityHero you can send one enquiry to up to two Lawyers in St. Gallen at the same time and compare their responses on specialism, approach and cost at your own pace.
Will my legal expenses insurance cover the lawyer's fees?
Whether and how much your insurer covers depends on the area of law and your policy. Clarify this with your insurer before instructing a lawyer and raise it during the initial meeting with the firm.


























