CityHero

№1 · Moving companies Urtenen-Schönbühl

Gelbe Umzüge

4.7(153)Ratings via GoogleMoving company

About Gelbe Umzüge

Gelbe Umzüge — a Moving and storage service in Urtenen-Schönbühl. It is excellently rated, averaging 4.7 out of 5 stars across 153 Google reviews. Opening hours, contact details and website are listed on the profile (postcode 3322). Send an enquiry or request a quote directly via CityHero.

Opening hours

Opening hours
Monday08:00 – 12:00, 13:00 – 17:00
Tuesday08:00 – 12:00, 13:00 – 17:00
Wednesday08:00 – 12:00, 13:00 – 17:00
Thursday08:00 – 12:00, 13:00 – 17:00
Friday08:00 – 12:00, 13:00 – 16:00
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Address & contact

Sandstrasse 5
3322 Urtenen-Schönbühl

Your business? Claim this listing

Key facts

Gelbe Umzüge (Moving company) is located at Sandstrasse 5, 3322 Urtenen-Schönbühl. On Google, Gelbe Umzüge is rated 4.7 out of 5 from 153 reviews. Opening hours: Mon–Thu 08:00–12:00 and 13:00–17:00, Fri 08:00–12:00 and 13:00–16:00, Sat–Sun closed.

Address
Sandstrasse 5, 3322 Urtenen-Schönbühl
Google rating
4.7 / 5 (153 reviews)
Opening hours
Mon–Thu 08:00–12:00 and 13:00–17:00, Fri 08:00–12:00 and 13:00–16:00, Sat–Sun closed
2 more facts
Category
Moving company
Website
gelbe-umzuege.ch

Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.

Frequently asked questions

What is the address of Gelbe Umzüge?

The address is Sandstrasse 5, 3322 Urtenen-Schönbühl.

When is Gelbe Umzüge open?

Gelbe Umzüge is open as follows: Mon–Thu 08:00–12:00 and 13:00–17:00, Fri 08:00–12:00 and 13:00–16:00, Sat–Sun closed. It is open 5 days a week and closed on Saturday and Sunday.

What do Google reviews say about Gelbe Umzüge?

Google users give Gelbe Umzüge an average of 4.7 out of 5 stars (153 reviews).

Is Gelbe Umzüge open on Sundays?

No, Gelbe Umzüge is closed on Sundays. It is also closed on Saturday.

How late is Gelbe Umzüge open?

Gelbe Umzüge stays open latest Monday to Thursday, until 17:00. The earliest opening is 08:00 (Monday to Friday).

How do I get a quote from Gelbe Umzüge?

By phone on 031 557 24 31. Website: gelbe-umzuege.ch. You can also send Gelbe Umzüge a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.

Hero Score

Very good
62Hero Score
Rating35/45
Review count13/20
Profile quality13/15

How the Hero Score works →

Discover Moving companies in Urtenen-Schönbühl

1 Moving companies, avg. 4.7 ★ in Urtenen-Schönbühl — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.

Top Moving companies in Urtenen-Schönbühl

    Categories in Urtenen-Schönbühl

    Similar nearby

      Are you Gelbe Umzüge?

      Claim your listing, manage photos, prices and opening hours — and get requests straight to your inbox.

      Claim this listing →