CityHero
Orani Malersysteme AG — Maler in Volketswil

№2 · Painters Volketswil

Orani Malersysteme AG

5.0(20)Ratings via GooglePainter

About Orani Malersysteme AG

Orani Malersysteme AG is your competent partner for all painting and plastering work in the Dubendorf and Volketswil region. With a high standard of quality and customer satisfaction, the company combines state-of-the-art processing techniques, excellently trained employees, and extensive experience. Our goal is to design every project individually and to meet clients' wishes. The occasion for this is provided by both new builds and renovations of existing properties. We take care of everything, from professional consultation through execution to aftercare. Our range of services is broadly diversified and includes various painting work, plastering work, facade and graffiti protection, wallpapering work, as well as the treatment of mold, spray lacquering, and decorative techniques. In addition, we design interiors with attractive floor coverings and harmonious interior design.

Through personal contact and closeness to our clients, we create a trusting atmosphere in which creative ideas come to fruition. We place great value on offering all work in the best quality at a fair price. Our clients appreciate not only our professionalism but also the transparent communication and the straightforward handling.

In the Orani showroom in Dubendorf, you can find inspiration in an appealing setting. Here we present you with a variety of design possibilities and materials that you can incorporate into your individual projects. Whether for private living spaces or commercial properties, we always find the right solution. Let yourself be inspired by our commitment and our passion for colors and forms!

Services

Painting work
Plastering work
Facades / graffiti protection
Wallpapering
Mould treatment
Spray lacquering
Decorative work
Floors / interior design

At a glance

Showroom in Dübendorf
Based in Volketswil
Highly trained staff
No-obligation quote

Opening hours

Opening hours
Monday08:00 – 12:00, 13:00 – 17:00
Tuesday08:00 – 12:00, 13:00 – 17:00
Wednesday08:00 – 12:00, 13:00 – 17:00
Thursday08:00 – 12:00, 13:00 – 17:00
Friday08:00 – 12:00, 13:00 – 17:00
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Address & contact

Industriestrasse 16a, 8604 Volketswil

Your business? Claim this listing

Also ask one similar business

Key facts

Orani Malersysteme AG (Painter) is located at Industriestrasse 16a, 8604 Volketswil. On Google, Orani Malersysteme AG is rated 5.0 out of 5 from 20 reviews. Opening hours: Mon–Fri 08:00–12:00 and 13:00–17:00, Sat–Sun closed. In the Hero Score for painters in Volketswil, Orani Malersysteme AG ranks 2 of 10.

Address
Industriestrasse 16a, 8604 Volketswil
Google rating
5.0 / 5 (20 reviews)
Opening hours
Mon–Fri 08:00–12:00 and 13:00–17:00, Sat–Sun closed
4 more facts
Services
Painting work, Plastering work, Facades / graffiti protection
Hero-Score
Rank 2 of 10 in Volketswil
Category
Painter
Website
orani.ch

Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Orani Malersysteme AG located?

Orani Malersysteme AG is located at Industriestrasse 16a, 8604 Volketswil. CityHero lists 10 painters in Volketswil in total.

What does Orani Malersysteme AG specialise in?

The listing of Orani Malersysteme AG names Painting work, Plastering work, Facades / graffiti protection, Wallpapering and Mould treatment. 8 services are listed in total.

What are the opening hours of Orani Malersysteme AG?

Opening hours of Orani Malersysteme AG: Mon–Fri 08:00–12:00 and 13:00–17:00, Sat–Sun closed. It is open 5 days a week and closed on Saturday and Sunday.

How is Orani Malersysteme AG rated?

Orani Malersysteme AG has 5.0 out of 5 stars on Google from 20 reviews. The average of 10 rated painters in Volketswil is 4.6, so Orani Malersysteme AG is above.

How does Orani Malersysteme AG compare with other Painters in Volketswil?

In the CityHero Hero Score, Orani Malersysteme AG ranks 2 of 10 Painters in Volketswil. The score weighs Google rating and review count, request activity and profile completeness.

How do I get a quote from Orani Malersysteme AG?

By phone on 044 548 21 25. Website: orani.ch. You can also send Orani Malersysteme AG a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.

Similar nearby

Discover Painters in Volketswil

10 Painters, avg. 4.6 ★ in Volketswil — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.

Top Painters in Volketswil

Categories in Volketswil

Similar nearby

Are you Orani Malersysteme AG?

Claim your listing, manage photos, prices and opening hours — and get requests straight to your inbox.

Claim this listing →