CityHero
VOI Wallisellen — Supermarkt in Wallisellen

№1 · Supermarkets Wallisellen

VOI Wallisellen logo

VOI Wallisellen

4.7(146)Ratings via GoogleSupermarket

About VOI Wallisellen

VOI Wallisellen is located at Schafligrabenstrasse 45 in Wallisellen and offers a variety of high-quality products and services for everyday needs. VOI's concept is based on a fresh shopping experience in which quality, variety, and immediate availability take center stage. The store emphasizes regional products and sustainable supply chains, allowing customers to make conscious choices and support local producers. The assortment includes fresh food, delicatessen items, snacks, and many everyday products.

Particularly worth highlighting are the various services that make shopping easier. These include the self-checkout stations, which enable fast and independent payment, as well as the PickMup service, which lets customers conveniently collect their online orders in the store. In addition, parcels can be dropped off and received at this branch, making shopping even more practical.

VOI Wallisellen is open Monday through Saturday and offers long opening hours that allow customers to shop even after a long working day. On Sundays the store remains closed, giving employees a well-deserved break. The good location in Wallisellen, close to public transport, makes access to the store easy and convenient.

The store caters to a broad clientele, from working people to families who value fresh products and completed errands. By combining quality with customer-focused service, VOI Wallisellen creates an inviting atmosphere that allows customers to handle their daily errands efficiently and pleasantly.

Services

Local convenience range (Migros VOI format)
PickMup collection service
Cumulus loyalty programme

At a glance

Part of the Migros store network, smaller VOI format

Opening hours

Opening hours
Monday07:00 – 20:00
Tuesday07:00 – 20:00
Wednesday07:00 – 20:00
Thursday07:00 – 20:00
Friday07:00 – 20:00
Saturday07:00 – 20:00
SundayClosed

Address & contact

Schäfligrabenstrasse 45, 8304 Wallisellen

Your business? Claim this listing

Migros has 103 locations on CityHero

View all locations →

Key facts

VOI Wallisellen (Supermarket) is located at Schäfligrabenstrasse 45, 8304 Wallisellen. On Google, VOI Wallisellen is rated 4.7 out of 5 from 146 reviews. Opening hours: Mon–Sat 07:00–20:00, Sun closed. In the Hero Score for supermarkets in Wallisellen, VOI Wallisellen ranks 1 of 7.

Address
Schäfligrabenstrasse 45, 8304 Wallisellen
Google rating
4.7 / 5 (146 reviews)
Opening hours
Mon–Sat 07:00–20:00, Sun closed
4 more facts
Services
Local convenience range (Migros VOI format), PickMup collection service, Cumulus loyalty programme
Hero-Score
Rank 1 of 7 in Wallisellen
Category
Supermarket
Website
filialen.migros.ch

Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.

Frequently asked questions

What is the address of VOI Wallisellen?

The address is Schäfligrabenstrasse 45, 8304 Wallisellen. CityHero lists 7 supermarkets in Wallisellen in total.

What do Google reviews say about VOI Wallisellen?

Google users give VOI Wallisellen an average of 4.7 out of 5 stars (146 reviews). The average of 7 rated supermarkets in Wallisellen is 4.3, so VOI Wallisellen is above.

Which services does VOI Wallisellen offer?

The services of VOI Wallisellen include Local convenience range (Migros VOI format), PickMup collection service and Cumulus loyalty programme.

When is VOI Wallisellen open?

VOI Wallisellen is open as follows: Mon–Sat 07:00–20:00, Sun closed. It is open 6 days a week and closed on Sunday.

How does VOI Wallisellen compare with other Supermarkets in Wallisellen?

In the CityHero Hero Score, VOI Wallisellen ranks 1 of 7 Supermarkets in Wallisellen. The score weighs Google rating and review count, request activity and profile completeness.

How can I reach VOI Wallisellen?

By phone on 058 563 49 00. Website: filialen.migros.ch.

Hero Score

Very good
61Hero Score
Rating35/45
Review count13/20
Profile quality13/15

How the Hero Score works →

Similar nearby

Discover Supermarkets in Wallisellen

7 Supermarkets, avg. 4.3 ★ in Wallisellen — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.

Top Supermarkets in Wallisellen

Categories in Wallisellen

Similar nearby

Are you VOI Wallisellen?

Claim your listing, manage photos, prices and opening hours — and get requests straight to your inbox.

Claim this listing →