

Maks Spritzwerk GmbH
5.0(12)Ratings via GooglePainter
About Maks Spritzwerk GmbH
Services
At a glance
Opening hours
| Monday | 07:00 – 17:00 |
| Tuesday | 07:00 – 17:00 |
| Wednesday | 07:00 – 17:00 |
| Thursday | 07:00 – 17:00 |
| Friday | 07:00 – 17:00 |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
Address & contact
Key facts
Maks Spritzwerk GmbH (Painter) is located at Schlachthofstrasse 8, 8406 Winterthur. On Google, Maks Spritzwerk GmbH is rated 5.0 out of 5 from 12 reviews. Opening hours: Mon–Fri 07:00–17:00, Sat–Sun closed. Focus according to the profile: Hot-spray process and Furniture lacquering.
- Address
- Schlachthofstrasse 8, 8406 Winterthur
- Google rating
- 5.0 / 5 (12 reviews)
- Opening hours
- Mon–Fri 07:00–17:00, Sat–Sun closed
- Phone
- +41 76 225 55 35
2 more facts
- Category
- Painter
- Website
- maks-spritzwerk.ch
Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.
Frequently asked questions
What is the address of Maks Spritzwerk GmbH?
The address is Schlachthofstrasse 8, 8406 Winterthur. CityHero lists 30 painters in Winterthur in total.
Which services does Maks Spritzwerk GmbH offer?
The services of Maks Spritzwerk GmbH include Hot-spray process and Furniture lacquering.
When is Maks Spritzwerk GmbH open?
Maks Spritzwerk GmbH is open as follows: Mon–Fri 07:00–17:00, Sat–Sun closed. It is open 5 days a week and closed on Saturday and Sunday.
What do Google reviews say about Maks Spritzwerk GmbH?
Google users give Maks Spritzwerk GmbH an average of 5.0 out of 5 stars (12 reviews). The average of 30 rated painters in Winterthur is 4.8, so Maks Spritzwerk GmbH is above.
Is Maks Spritzwerk GmbH open on Sundays?
No, Maks Spritzwerk GmbH is closed on Sundays. It is also closed on Saturday.
How do I get a quote from Maks Spritzwerk GmbH?
By phone on 076 225 55 35. Website: maks-spritzwerk.ch. You can also send Maks Spritzwerk GmbH a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.
Similar nearby
Discover Painters in Winterthur
30 Painters, avg. 4.8 ★ in Winterthur — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.
Top Painters in Winterthur
Categories in Winterthur
Are you Maks Spritzwerk GmbH?
Claim your listing, manage photos, prices and opening hours — and get requests straight to your inbox.
Claim this listing →



