
№2 · Butchers Winterthur

Metzgerei Hotz Winterthur
4.0(42)Ratings via GoogleButcher
About Metzgerei Hotz Winterthur
Services
At a glance
Opening hours
| Monday | 08:00 – 18:30 |
| Tuesday | 08:00 – 18:30 |
| Wednesday | 08:00 – 18:30 |
| Thursday | 08:00 – 18:30 |
| Friday | 08:00 – 18:30 |
| Saturday | 08:00 – 17:00 |
| Sunday | Closed |
Address & contact
Key facts
Metzgerei Hotz Winterthur (Butcher) is located at Stadthausstrasse 139, 8400 Winterthur. On Google, Metzgerei Hotz Winterthur is rated 4.0 out of 5 from 42 reviews. Opening hours: Mon–Fri 08:00–18:30, Sat 08:00–17:00, Sun closed. In the Hero Score for butchers in Winterthur, Metzgerei Hotz Winterthur ranks 2 of 2.
- Address
- Stadthausstrasse 139, 8400 Winterthur
- Google rating
- 4.0 / 5 (42 reviews)
- Opening hours
- Mon–Fri 08:00–18:30, Sat 08:00–17:00, Sun closed
- Phone
- +41 52 212 39 33
4 more facts
- Services
- Fresh regional meat, Homemade sausage products, Catering / traiteur
- Hero-Score
- Rank 2 of 2 in Winterthur
- Category
- Butcher
- Website
- metzgerei-hotz.ch
Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.
Frequently asked questions
What is the address of Metzgerei Hotz Winterthur?
The address is Stadthausstrasse 139, 8400 Winterthur. CityHero lists 2 butchers in Winterthur in total.
What do Google reviews say about Metzgerei Hotz Winterthur?
Google users give Metzgerei Hotz Winterthur an average of 4.0 out of 5 stars (42 reviews).
Which services does Metzgerei Hotz Winterthur offer?
The services of Metzgerei Hotz Winterthur include Fresh regional meat, Homemade sausage products, Catering / traiteur and Vegan products (e.g. vegetable strudel).
When is Metzgerei Hotz Winterthur open?
Metzgerei Hotz Winterthur is open as follows: Mon–Fri 08:00–18:30, Sat 08:00–17:00, Sun closed. It is open 6 days a week and closed on Sunday.
Is Metzgerei Hotz Winterthur open on Sundays?
No, Metzgerei Hotz Winterthur is closed on Sundays. On Saturday: from 08:00 to 17:00.
How can I contact Metzgerei Hotz Winterthur?
By phone on 052 212 39 33. Website: metzgerei-hotz.ch. You can also send Metzgerei Hotz Winterthur a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.
Similar nearby
Discover Butchers in Winterthur
2 Butchers, avg. 4.4 ★ in Winterthur — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.
Top Butchers in Winterthur
Categories in Winterthur
Similar nearby
Are you Metzgerei Hotz Winterthur?
Claim your listing, manage photos, prices and opening hours — and get requests straight to your inbox.
Claim this listing →

