The 55 best gas stations in Zürich
avg 4.0 ★ · ranked by Hero Score · Updated 21 October 2026 · How do we rank?
Request for free – up to 2 businesses with one request → · Select up to two listings or start the request right away.
Energie 360 CNG Station
4.8(4)Geerenweg 23
avec | BP Tankstelle 24/7
3.0(6)Mythenquai 320
AVIA Tankstelle
3.1(8)Genferstrasse 36
Tankstelle Binz
4.8(123)Binzstrasse 1
Wyss Tankstelle I Waschanlage
4.6(190)Talwiesenstrasse 178
AVIA
4.6(137)Industrie CH, Hardturmstrasse 319
Scall Tankstelle - Günstig tanken Zürich
4.5(172)Sonneggstrasse 42
SOCAR
4.5(51)Seestrasse 562
Scall Tankstelle - Günstig tanken
4.4(76)Badenerstrasse 799
Migrol Service mit Shell-Treibstoff
4.4(67)Birmensdorferstrasse 517
Scall Tankstelle Höngg
4.6(31)Hönggerstrasse 17
SOCAR
4.3(130)Birmensdorferstrasse 484
Migrol Tankstelle
4.7(15)Utoquai 4
Coop Pronto
4.2(271)Hohlstrasse 461
Ruedi Rüssel gas station
4.4(44)Winterthurerstrasse 451
Avia Tankstelle
4.9(14)Dörflistrasse 26
AVIA
4.5(16)Fellenbergstrasse 289a
Shell
4.3(80)Horneggstrasse 3
Migrol Tankstelle
4.3(80)Wehntalerstrasse 387
Shell
4.3(45)Albisstrasse 115
SOCAR
4.1(125)Allmendstrasse 121
Migrol Tankstelle
4.2(54)Wehntalerstrasse 18
Scall Tankstelle - Günstig Tanken - Witikon
4.2(46)Witikonerstr. 311
AVIA
4.2(11)Bernerstrasse N 182
Migrol Tankstelle
4.1(13)Winterthurerstrasse 686
Eni
4.1(8)Seestrasse 102
Ruedi Rüssel gas station
4.1(19)Schwamendingenstrasse 106
Migrol Tankstelle
4.1(24)Bellerivestrasse 2
Scall GmbH
4.1(54)Schaffhauserstrasse 315
bp
4.0(15)Witikonerstr. 48
AVIA
4.0(32)Dufourstrasse 142
AVIA
3.9(13)Zwirnerstrasse 320
Eni
3.6(5)Bernerstrasse N 182
Shell
3.9(201)Wehntalerstrasse 586C
Migrol Service
3.9(169)Sihlquai 155
Migrol Service
3.9(77)Winterthurerstrasse 692
Tankstelle TAMOIL Zürich (Uetlibergstrasse)
3.4(5)Uetlibergstrasse 95
AVIA
3.3(4)Forchstrasse 225
Arret FLIXBUS (Bus Stop)
4.1(42)Ausstellungsstrasse 5
bp
3.8(44)Soodstrasse 42
bp
3.7(15)Forchstrasse 351
bp
3.9(186)Mythenquai 320
Tankstelle TAMOIL Zürich (Langmauerstrasse)
3.6(12)Langmauerstrasse 65
Ruedi Rüssel Tankstelle
3.7(19)Scheffelstrasse 16
AVIA
3.6(26)Mythenquai 349b
Key facts
CityHero lists 55 gas stations in Zürich (as of October 2026), averaging 4.0 out of 5 Google stars. Number 1 in the Hero Score is bp (4.2 stars, 23 reviews). The highest Google rating (with at least 20 reviews) belongs to Tankstelle Binz (4.8 stars, 123 reviews).
- Listings
- 55
- Avg. Google rating
- 4.0 / 5
- No. 1 Hero Score
- bp
- Best Google rating
- Tankstelle Binz · 4.8
2 more facts
- Reviews in total
- 3’296
- Rated 4.5+
- 18 %
Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · as of October 2026.
Gas stations in Zürich: what to know
Fuel, car wash or a quick shop: CityHero lists 55 Gas stations in Zürich with opening hours and address. On average that's 4.0 out of 5 stars, with addresses in Wollishofen (8038), Seefeld (8008) and Oerlikon (8050) and beyond. Top-rated: Avia Tankstelle. Look out for extras such as a car wash, vacuum, tyre air or charging points for electric cars.
Related categories in Zürich
Gas stations in nearby towns
Gas stations by neighbourhood in Zürich
Grouped by postcode – areas with the most listings first.
Gas stations in Wollishofen (8038)
- avec | BP Tankstelle 24/73.0 ★ · 6
- SOCAR4.5 ★ · 51
- Shell4.3 ★ · 45
- bp3.9 ★ · 186
- AVIA3.6 ★ · 26
- AVIA Boots-Tankstelle2.3 ★ · 3
Gas stations in Seefeld (8008)
- Migrol Tankstelle4.7 ★ · 15
- Shell4.3 ★ · 80
- Migrol Tankstelle4.1 ★ · 24
- AVIA4.0 ★ · 32
- bp3.7 ★ · 15
Gas stations in Oerlikon (8050)
- bp4.2 ★ · 23
- Agip4.0 ★ · 8
- Ruedi Rüssel gas station4.1 ★ · 19
- Scall GmbH4.1 ★ · 54
- Eni3.4 ★ · 143
Gas stations in Industriequartier (8005)
- AVIA4.6 ★ · 137
- Migrol Service3.9 ★ · 169
- Arret FLIXBUS (Bus Stop)4.1 ★ · 42
- AVIA3.2 ★ · 44
Gas stations in Altstetten (8048)
- Energie 360 CNG Station4.8 ★ · 4
- Scall Tankstelle - Günstig tanken4.4 ★ · 76
- Coop Pronto4.2 ★ · 271
- SOCAR3.7 ★ · 169
Gas stations in Schwamendingen (8051)
- Ruedi Rüssel gas station4.4 ★ · 44
- Migrol Tankstelle4.1 ★ · 13
- Migrol Service3.9 ★ · 77
- Tankstelle TAMOIL Zürich (Dübendorfstrasse)3.5 ★ · 28
Gas stations in Hottingen/Hirslanden (8032)
Gas stations in Leimbach (8041)
Frequently asked questions
How many gas stations are there in Zürich on CityHero?
CityHero currently lists 55 gas stations in Zürich, rated 4.0 out of 5 stars on average, with addresses in Wollishofen (8038), Seefeld (8008) and Oerlikon (8050) and beyond. Currently top-rated: Avia Tankstelle.
Which gas stations in Zürich are open on Sundays or in the evening?
Of 18 listings with opening hours, 17 (94%) open on Sundays and 17 (94%) stay open until 8 pm or later on at least one weekday. 18 are open on Saturdays. Current hours are shown on every listing; the «Open now» filter shows who is open right now.
Which parts of Zürich have the most gas stations?
Counted by postcode, most listings are in Wollishofen (8038): 6, Seefeld (8008): 5 and Oerlikon (8050): 5. The neighbourhood sections on this page show the addresses for each area.
Which petrol stations in Zürich are open now?
Opening hours are shown on every listing. With the «Open now» filter you can see which of the Gas stations in Zürich are open right now.
Can I refuel at night in Zürich?
At many stations you can pay by card at the pump outside shop hours. Whether a station offers this is best checked on site.