The 21 best photographers in Bern
avg 4.8 ★ · ranked by Hero Score · Updated 21 October 2026 · How do we rank?
Request for free – up to 2 businesses with one request → · Select up to two listings or start the request right away.
SilvaFernandes Fotografie
4.7(78)Glockenstrasse 5, 3018 Bern
Ivan Steiner Fotografie - Fotostudio Bern
5.0(21)Gerechtigkeitsgasse 72, 3011 Bern
Annina & Milena Photography - Hochzeitsfotografie
5.0(12)Moserstrasse 17, 3014 Bern
Fotograf Bern
4.9(11)Tillierstrasse 20A, 3005 Bern
Voll Toll – Fotografie & Videoproduktion
5.0(7)Seftigenstrasse 57, 3007 Bern
manuel lopez photo
5.0(9)Voll Toll GmbH, Seftigenstrasse 57, 3007 Bern
Seyffer Fotografie
5.0(6)Sandrainstrasse 3, 3007 Bern
Sam Bosshard FOTOGRAFIE
5.0(6)Fährstrasse 32, 3004 Bern
Christoph Ammann Photography
5.0(4)Hallerstrasse 58, 3012 Bern
Atelier Gäumann Fotografie | Samuel Paul Gäumann
5.0(6)Bernstrasse 11, 3018 Bern
Werner Tschan STUDIO LTD Fotografie
4.5(8)Altenbergstrasse 8, 3013 Bern
Möhring Media
5.0(3)Blumenbergstrasse 51, 3013 Bern
IMMOPRO360 GmbH
5.0(3)Morgenstrasse 83A, 3018 Bern
Select Fotostudio Bern
4.8(205)Ryffligässchen 4
Fotoboxmiete
5.0(72)Effingerstrasse 16
Iris Foto Bern
4.9(72)Balmweg 5
Prontophot
2.5(30)Bahnhofpl. 10A
Key facts
CityHero lists 21 photographers in Bern (as of October 2026), averaging 4.8 out of 5 Google stars. Number 1 in the Hero Score is Elite Fotostudio (4.9 stars, 858 reviews). The highest Google rating (with at least 20 reviews) belongs to Fotoboxmiete (5.0 stars, 72 reviews).
- Listings
- 21
- Avg. Google rating
- 4.8 / 5
- No. 1 Hero Score
- Elite Fotostudio
- Best Google rating
- Fotoboxmiete · 5.0
2 more facts
- Reviews in total
- 1’495
- Rated 4.5+
- 95 %
Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · as of October 2026.
Photographers in Bern: what to know
CityHero lists 21 Photographers in Bern – from wedding and portrait to business and product shoots. Compare style, reviews and packages, then message your favourite directly. On average that's 4.8 out of 5 stars, with addresses in Mattenhof (3007), Altstadt (3011) and Bümpliz (3018) and beyond. Top-rated: Fotoboxmiete. Study the portfolio closely: the style shown (natural, documentary or staged) is what you will actually receive. Ask to see complete sets, not just single highlight shots.
Related categories in Bern
Photographers in nearby towns
Photographers by neighbourhood in Bern
Grouped by postcode – areas with the most listings first.
Photographers in Mattenhof (3007)
- Elite Fotostudio4.9 ★ · 858
- Voll Toll – Fotografie & Videoproduktion5.0 ★ · 7
- Seyffer Fotografie5.0 ★ · 6
- manuel lopez photo5.0 ★ · 9
- Iris Foto Bern4.9 ★ · 72
Photographers in Altstadt (3011)
- Ivan Steiner Fotografie - Fotostudio Bern5.0 ★ · 21
- Select Fotostudio Bern4.8 ★ · 205
- Fotoboxmiete5.0 ★ · 72
- Prontophot2.5 ★ · 30
Photographers in Bümpliz (3018)
- Adrian Portmann5.0 ★ · 50
- SilvaFernandes Fotografie4.7 ★ · 78
- Atelier Gäumann Fotografie | Samuel Paul Gäumann5.0 ★ · 6
- IMMOPRO360 GmbH5.0 ★ · 3
Frequently asked questions
How many photographers are there in Bern on CityHero?
CityHero currently lists 21 photographers in Bern, rated 4.8 out of 5 stars on average, with addresses in Mattenhof (3007), Altstadt (3011) and Bümpliz (3018) and beyond. Currently top-rated: Fotoboxmiete.
Which photographers in Bern are open on Sundays or in the evening?
Of 15 listings with opening hours, 2 (13%) open on Sundays and 2 (13%) stay open until 8 pm or later on at least one weekday. 6 are open on Saturdays. Current hours are shown on every listing; the «Open now» filter shows who is open right now.
Which parts of Bern have the most photographers?
Counted by postcode, most listings are in Mattenhof (3007): 5, Altstadt (3011): 4 and Bümpliz (3018): 4. The neighbourhood sections on this page show the addresses for each area.
How much does a photographer cost in Bern?
Prices depend heavily on the occasion, duration and package – a headshot is priced very differently from a full-day wedding shoot. The quickest way to a realistic figure is to send your details to up to two Photographers in Bern at once via CityHero and compare the quotes.
How do I find the right photographer for my occasion?
Go through the portfolios by speciality – the style on show tells you more than any description. On CityHero you can sort the Photographers in Bern by rating and message the best fits directly.















