CityHero
GEISSER STREULE INHELDER ARCHITEKTEN

GEISSER STREULE INHELDER ARCHITEKTEN

5.0(1)Ratings via GoogleArchitect

About GEISSER STREULE INHELDER ARCHITEKTEN

GEISSER STREULE INHELDER ARCHITEKTEN is an architecture office in St. Gallen located at Davidstrasse 40. The multiple names in its title point to a practice in which several professionals contribute their experience to each project.

An architecture office plans and oversees building projects through every phase: developing the design, preparing the plans, obtaining permits and coordinating the tradespeople and specialist planners on site. The aim is to reconcile the client's wishes with design quality, functional requirements and technical feasibility.

For individuals and companies in St. Gallen who want to realise a new build, a refurbishment or a conversion, GEISSER STREULE INHELDER ARCHITEKTEN offers the professional guidance a construction project needs, from the initial idea to the finished handover.

Address & contact

Davidstrasse 40
9000 St. Gallen

Your business? Claim this listing

Also ask one similar business

Key facts

GEISSER STREULE INHELDER ARCHITEKTEN (Architect) is located at Davidstrasse 40, 9000 St. Gallen. On Google, GEISSER STREULE INHELDER ARCHITEKTEN is rated 5.0 out of 5 from 1 review.

Address
Davidstrasse 40, 9000 St. Gallen
Google rating
5.0 / 5 (1 reviews)
Category
Architect
1 more fact
Website
gsi-architekten.ch

Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.

Frequently asked questions

Where is GEISSER STREULE INHELDER ARCHITEKTEN located?

GEISSER STREULE INHELDER ARCHITEKTEN is located at Davidstrasse 40, 9000 St. Gallen. CityHero lists 117 architects in St. Gallen in total.

How is GEISSER STREULE INHELDER ARCHITEKTEN rated?

GEISSER STREULE INHELDER ARCHITEKTEN has 5.0 out of 5 stars on Google from 1 review. The average of 50 rated architects in St. Gallen is 4.7, so GEISSER STREULE INHELDER ARCHITEKTEN is above.

How do I get a quote from GEISSER STREULE INHELDER ARCHITEKTEN?

By phone on 071 246 60 10. Website: gsi-architekten.ch. You can also send GEISSER STREULE INHELDER ARCHITEKTEN a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.

Discover Architects in St. Gallen

117 Architects, avg. 4.7 ★ in St. Gallen — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.

Top Architects in St. Gallen

    Categories in St. Gallen

    Similar nearby

      Are you GEISSER STREULE INHELDER ARCHITEKTEN?

      Claim your listing, manage photos, prices and opening hours — and get requests straight to your inbox.

      Claim this listing →