CityHero
Falken Drogerie AG

Falken Drogerie AG

4.9(16)Ratings via GooglePharmacy

About Falken Drogerie AG

Falken Drogerie AG at Goliathgasse 1 in St. Gallen is a combined point of contact bringing together a pharmacy and a drugstore with complementary-medicine offerings. Alongside medication and pharmaceutical advice, the broad drugstore range covering health, personal care and wellbeing takes centre stage.

By pairing pharmacy-style supply with alternative-medicine approaches, the trained staff can advise on prescription matters as well as on natural and complementary treatment wishes. Customers receive support in choosing suitable preparations and guidance on correct use.

Falken Drogerie therefore appeals to people in St. Gallen who value holistic advice and want to find both conventional and natural-remedy products in one place. Its central location makes it a practical address for everyday health needs.

Opening hours

Opening hours
Monday08:00 – 18:30
Tuesday08:00 – 18:30
Wednesday08:00 – 18:30
Thursday08:00 – 18:30
Friday08:00 – 18:30
Saturday08:00 – 17:00
SundayClosed

Address & contact

Goliathgasse 1
9000 St. Gallen

Your business? Claim this listing

Also ask one similar business

Key facts

Falken Drogerie AG (Pharmacy) is located at Goliathgasse 1, 9000 St. Gallen. On Google, Falken Drogerie AG is rated 4.9 out of 5 from 16 reviews. Opening hours: Mon–Fri 08:00–18:30, Sat 08:00–17:00, Sun closed. In the Hero Score for pharmacies in St. Gallen, Falken Drogerie AG ranks 5 of 18.

Address
Goliathgasse 1, 9000 St. Gallen
Google rating
4.9 / 5 (16 reviews)
Opening hours
Mon–Fri 08:00–18:30, Sat 08:00–17:00, Sun closed
3 more facts
Hero-Score
Rank 5 of 18 in St. Gallen
Category
Pharmacy
Website
falkendrogerie.ch

Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Falken Drogerie AG located?

Falken Drogerie AG is located at Goliathgasse 1, 9000 St. Gallen. CityHero lists 18 pharmacies in St. Gallen in total.

How is Falken Drogerie AG rated?

Falken Drogerie AG has 4.9 out of 5 stars on Google from 16 reviews. The average of 17 rated pharmacies in St. Gallen is 4.1, so Falken Drogerie AG is above.

What are the opening hours of Falken Drogerie AG?

Opening hours of Falken Drogerie AG: Mon–Fri 08:00–18:30, Sat 08:00–17:00, Sun closed. It is open 6 days a week and closed on Sunday.

How does Falken Drogerie AG compare with other Pharmacies in St. Gallen?

In the CityHero Hero Score, Falken Drogerie AG ranks 5 of 18 Pharmacies in St. Gallen. The score weighs Google rating and review count, request activity and profile completeness.

Can I visit Falken Drogerie AG at the weekend?

On Saturday Falken Drogerie AG is open from 08:00 to 17:00, on Sunday it stays closed.

How can I contact Falken Drogerie AG?

By phone on 071 223 27 37. Website: falkendrogerie.ch. You can also send Falken Drogerie AG a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.

Discover Pharmacies in St. Gallen

18 Pharmacies, avg. 4.1 ★ in St. Gallen — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.

Top Pharmacies in St. Gallen

    Categories in St. Gallen

    Similar nearby

      Are you Falken Drogerie AG?

      Claim your listing, manage photos, prices and opening hours — and get requests straight to your inbox.

      Claim this listing →