The 44 best barbershops in Zürich
avg 4.9 ★ · ranked by Hero Score · Updated 22 October 2026 · How do we rank?
Request for free – up to 2 businesses with one request → · Select up to two listings or start the request right away.
The Blind Barbershop
5.0(329)Klosbachstrasse 6, 8032 Zürich
Der Haarmetzger’s Barbershop
5.0(325)Konradstrasse 55, 8005 Zürich
The Good Barbers
5.0(297)Lagerstrasse 102, 8004 Zürich
Barber Niederdorf
5.0(281)Zähringerpl. 14, 8001 Zürich
The Black Panther Barbershop
5.0(218)Sumatrastrasse 5/Floor -1, 8006 Zürich
MIMO Herren Coiffeur
5.0(181)Mimo Herren Coiffeur, Sihlfeldstrasse 54, 8003 Zürich
Bekimbarber
4.9(305)Birmensdorferstrasse 188, 8003 Zürich
Coiffeur Zurich, BARBER SHOP
4.9(288)Forchstrasse 26, 8008 Zürich
Ligorria Barbershop Zürich
5.0(143)Stampfenbachstrasse 63, 8006 Zürich
Masterclass Rocco Tullio Parrucchieri & Barbieri italiani Zürich
5.0(122)Selnaustrasse 1, 8001 Zürich
Tsek Hair Studio
5.0(117)Thurgauerstrasse 117 Opfikon, 8152 Zürich
Basha Coiffeur
5.0(112)General-Wille-Strasse 21, 8002 Zürich
Finest Barbers Zürich, Stampfenbachstrasse 14
4.9(190)Stampfenbachstrasse 14, 8001 Zürich
Coiffeur Aladdin & Barber shop
5.0(154)Dübendorfstrasse 153, 8051 Zürich
CONCORDE Barber - Zürich
5.0(85)Birmensdorferstrasse 114, 8003 Zürich
Gentlemen Barbershop Stadelhofen
4.8(264)Mühlebachstrasse 7, 8008 Zürich
Kbs Fresh Cutz
5.0(67)Rosengartenstrasse 3, 8037 Zürich
West Fadecut Barber & Coiffeur Zürich
4.9(106)Altstetterstrasse 136, 8048 Zürich
Coiffeur & Barbershop Lord Zürich
4.8(192)Schaffhauserstrasse 5, 8006 Zürich
The Barber Paradox
4.8(171)in the backyard, Rennweg 32/34, 8001 Zürich
C'E stile!
4.9(86)Waffenplatzstrasse 51, 8002 Zürich
Coiffeur Imad
4.8(152)Hegibachstrasse 9, 8032 Zürich
The Barber @ General-Wille-Strasse
4.9(81)General-Wille-Strasse 8, 8002 Zürich
Jimmy's Barber
4.9(79)Röschibachstrasse 75, 8037 Zürich
Coiffeur Abdul - Zürich
4.9(50)Badenerstrasse 266, 8004 Zürich
Gentlemen Barbershop Bleicherweg
4.8(71)Bleicherweg 30, 8002 Zürich
Toni - Zürich
4.9(40)Hardstrasse 10, 8004 Zürich
Coiffeur Newroz
4.9(37)Asylstrasse 68, 8032 Zürich
Coiffeur Höngg
4.6(190)Limmattalstrasse 224, 8049 Zürich
Gashi Barbershop & Coiffeur Zürich
4.6(159)Sophie-Taeuber-Strasse 4, 8050 Zürich
Coiffeur Miki - Zürich
4.9(32)Uetlibergstrasse 40, 8045 Zürich
Modern Man‘s Barbershop
4.6(143)Forchstrasse 162, 8032 Zürich
Portofino
4.6(102)Gerbergasse 7, 8001 Zürich
Grooming Suite Züri
5.0(15)Bei coiffeur du théàtre, Falkenstrasse 4, 8008 Zürich
Musti Cut
5.0(14)Schaffhauserstrasse 455, 8052 Zürich
Finest Barbers Zürich, Weinbergstrasse 25
5.0(12)Weinbergstrasse 25, 8001 Zürich
Style Bruno
5.0(12)Tödistrasse 48, 8002 Zürich
Coiffeur Lilla
4.4(13)Baslerstrasse 143, 8048 Zürich
Barber House Niederdorf
4.7(428)Niederdorf
Kings Barbershop Langstrasse
4.5(611)Langstrasse
Mr. Barber Oerlikon
4.4(289)Oerlikon
Key facts
CityHero lists 44 barbershops in Zürich (as of October 2026), averaging 4.9 out of 5 Google stars. Number 1 in the Hero Score is BARBERSHOP ADAM (5.0 stars, 677 reviews).
- Listings
- 44
- Avg. Google rating
- 4.9 / 5
- No. 1 Hero Score
- BARBERSHOP ADAM
- Reviews in total
- 8’511
1 more fact
- Rated 4.5+
- 95 %
Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · as of October 2026.
Barbershops in Zürich: what to know
Finding a good barbershop in Zürich often comes down to trust and a steady hand – here you can compare 44 Barbershops in Zürich at your own pace by rating, opening hours and location. On average that's 4.9 out of 5 stars, with addresses in Altstadt (8001), Enge (8002) and Aussersihl (8004) and beyond. Top-rated: BARBERSHOP ADAM. Weigh up opening hours and location against your routine – a barbershop nearby with evening or Saturday slots will save you the most time in the long run.
Related categories in Zürich
Barbershops in nearby towns
Barbershops by neighbourhood in Zürich
Grouped by postcode – areas with the most listings first.
Barbershops in Altstadt (8001)
- Miro Coiffeur4.9 ★ · 917
- Barber Niederdorf5.0 ★ · 281
- Masterclass Rocco Tullio Parrucchieri & Barbieri italiani Zürich5.0 ★ · 122
- Finest Barbers Zürich, Stampfenbachstrasse 144.9 ★ · 190
- The Barber Paradox4.8 ★ · 171
- Portofino4.6 ★ · 102
- Finest Barbers Zürich, Weinbergstrasse 255.0 ★ · 12
- Barber House Niederdorf4.7 ★ · 428
Barbershops in Enge (8002)
- Basha Coiffeur5.0 ★ · 112
- C'E stile!4.9 ★ · 86
- The Barber @ General-Wille-Strasse4.9 ★ · 81
- Style Bruno5.0 ★ · 12
- Gentlemen Barbershop Bleicherweg4.8 ★ · 71
Barbershops in Aussersihl (8004)
- AMIRO barbershop5.0 ★ · 354
- The Good Barbers5.0 ★ · 297
- Coiffeur Abdul - Zürich4.9 ★ · 50
- Toni - Zürich4.9 ★ · 40
- Kings Barbershop Langstrasse4.5 ★ · 611
Barbershops in Wiedikon (8003)
- BARBERSHOP ADAM5.0 ★ · 677
- MIMO Herren Coiffeur5.0 ★ · 181
- Bekimbarber4.9 ★ · 305
- CONCORDE Barber - Zürich5.0 ★ · 85
Barbershops in Hottingen/Hirslanden (8032)
- The Blind Barbershop5.0 ★ · 329
- Coiffeur Newroz4.9 ★ · 37
- Coiffeur Imad4.8 ★ · 152
- Modern Man‘s Barbershop4.6 ★ · 143
Barbershops in Oberstrass/Unterstrass (8006)
- The Black Panther Barbershop5.0 ★ · 218
- Ligorria Barbershop Zürich5.0 ★ · 143
- Coiffeur & Barbershop Lord Zürich4.8 ★ · 192
Barbershops in Seefeld (8008)
- Coiffeur Zurich, BARBER SHOP4.9 ★ · 288
- Grooming Suite Züri5.0 ★ · 15
- Gentlemen Barbershop Stadelhofen4.8 ★ · 264
Frequently asked questions
How many barbershops are there in Zürich on CityHero?
CityHero currently lists 44 barbershops in Zürich, rated 4.9 out of 5 stars on average, with addresses in Altstadt (8001), Enge (8002) and Aussersihl (8004) and beyond. Currently top-rated: BARBERSHOP ADAM.
Which barbershops in Zürich are open on Sundays or in the evening?
Of 43 listings with opening hours, 0 (0%) open on Sundays and 18 (42%) stay open until 8 pm or later on at least one weekday. 42 are open on Saturdays. Current hours are shown on every listing; the «Open now» filter shows who is open right now.
Which parts of Zürich have the most barbershops?
Counted by postcode, most listings are in Altstadt (8001): 8, Enge (8002): 5 and Aussersihl (8004): 5. The neighbourhood sections on this page show the addresses for each area.
How much does a men's haircut cost in Zürich?
Prices vary by shop and service, but in Switzerland a men's cut typically ranges from Fr. 35.– to Fr. 60.–. Through CityHero you can contact up to two barbershops for free and compare their offers directly.
Do I need an appointment or can I just walk in?
It depends on the shop: some Barbershops in Zürich welcome walk-ins, while others work by appointment only. You can check the opening hours on each detail page and send a no-obligation enquiry.








































